Squier Classic Vibe Telecaster Custom

• Electric Guitar
• Frets: 21
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Alder
• Neck: Maple
• Pickups: 2x Custom Vintage Style Single-Coil
• Switch: 3-way
• Hardware/Mechanics: chrome-plated
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Squier Classic Vibe Telecaster Custom
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Squier Ltd Ed Classic Vibe 60's Telecaster Custom Black 0374049506
Fender Squier Ltd Ed Classic Vibe 60's Telecaster Custom Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £459.00 / Unit
Product Details
Specification
Body:Alder
Neck:Maple
Frets:21
Pickups:2x Custom Vintage Style Single-Coil
Switch:3-way
Hardware/Mechanics:chrome-plated
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Squier Classic Vibe Telecaster Custom
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Great Deal!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
02/02/2023
|
Great Guitar!
Buzzy and Dull
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/01/2023
|
I did not purchase the 60’s Classic Vibe Telecaster from Amazon but I think it’s only fair to give an honest review. Purchased from another vendor/site, out of the box the small E string had a terrible buzz coming from the nut...View More and it sounded dull overall when played unplugged witch is a good a test to predict how the guitar will sound plugged in and electrified, after all the pickups do absorb the resonance of the surrounding wood when played. The setup was good and the intonation was greatView Less
Would buy again in a heartbeat.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/11/2022
|
So happy with this purchase. Been wanting a Telecaster for a while. Amazing guitar for the price. Glad that I got this one instead of the other Squier offerings. Build quality was great. No defects. Finish is fantastic. Only...View More complaint is the wiring. There are dead spots in the volume knob. Also, the cord plug continues to loosen up on its own. I'll be changing that soon to a 4-way 920D unit to fix both issues.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/11/2022
|
So happy with this purchase. Been wanting a Telecaster for a while. Amazing guitar for the price. Glad that I got this one instead of the other Squier offerings. Build quality was great. No defects. Finish is fantastic. Only...View More complaint is the wiring. There are dead spots in the volume knob. Also, the cord plug continues to loosen up on its own. I'll be changing that soon to a 4-way 920D unit to fix both issues.View Less
Great guitar for all levels.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/10/2022
|
Love the Classic Vibe!
With reviews from

Squier Classic Vibe Telecaster Custom Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
40
4
6
3
2
1
0

More from Squier

Similar Priced Products

Ibanez RG450DXB
£467.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gretsch G2622T
£530.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ibanez RG7421
£450.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fender Squier Classic Vibe '70s Jaguar
£449.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Squier Classic Vibe Custom Esquire
£449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Squier Classic Vibe '60s Jazzmaster
£442.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ibanez RG460DX
£441.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gretsch G2655 Streamliner Center Block Jr
£490.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez AZ24S1F
£439.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Squier Classic Vibe Telecaster Custom
jmb6256
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £459.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel