Squier Affinity Stratocaster MN

Price History
• Electric Guitar
• Frets: 21
• Scale Length: 648 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Alder
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Maple
• Pickups: 3 x Standard Single Coils
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Squier Affinity Stratocaster MN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Squier Affinity Series Stratocaster Electric Guitar, Maple, Lake Placid Blue (DA 0378003502
Squier Affinity Series Stratocaster Electric Guitar, Maple, Lake Placid Blue (DA, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Other Guitars
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Fender Squier Affinity Series™ Stratocaster®, Maple Fingerboard,Olympic White 0378002505
Fender Squier Affinity Series™ Stratocaster®, Maple Fingerboard,Olympic White, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.00 / Unit
Squier - Affinity Series Stratocaster - Lake Placid Blue with Maple Fingerboard
ST-Modelle E-Gitarren Gitarren We emphasise a balanced combination of careful workmanship and selected materials. OUR GOAL - Your satisfaction is our top priority and takes centre stage.
prodImage
£303.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Alder
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Maple
Frets:21
Pickups:3 x Standard Single Coils
Switch:5-way
Hardware/Mechanics:Chromed
Scale Length:648 Millimetre
Saddle Width:41 Millimetre
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Squier Affinity Stratocaster MN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Will need to be fully set up and intonated. Humbucker Pickup is broken/damaged out of box
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/11/2021
|
Beautiful finish on the guitar. This particular model is made in China (pictures show Indonesia). Fit and finish on the neck and frets are very clean and well polished. No sharp edges are felt around the fret ends like on some...View More other Squire's I've seen in the past. Finish on the body is very good. Fixtures and knobs are Squire, and that's fine. ISSUE: The humbucker is extremely loose. It looked like it was going to fall out and I was going to send the guitar back at first. I am ableView Less
Sweet Squier Strat!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/10/2021
|
Man, I love me a squier guitar! For a gold seal strat you can’t beat the price especially with market prices rn. I absolutely love the feel of this maple neck. I appreciate the finish on the neck and the black sunburst just...View More looks amazing. Do not regret this purchase at all. Looking forward to modifying this guitar soon!View Less
This thing ROCKS !!
Autor: GaryHB
|
22/09/2021
|
Had a 2016 MIM Telecast as a third guitar, but didn’t play it much because I didn’t like the feel of the neck.Decided to sell it. Bought the Affinity HSS Black Burst and I’m having a blast with it !!Does it sound as good as my...View More Statocaster? Does it sound as good as my ‘74 Telecaster Deluxe? No!Does it somehow make me want to play it whenever it’s in reach? Heck Yes !The neck feels great, it’s fun to play, light weight, looks great and sounds great!At this price point you can’t go wrong!!View Less
This thing ROCKS !!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/09/2021
|
Had a 2016 MIM Telecast as a third guitar, but didn’t play it much because I didn’t like the feel of the neck. Decided to sell it. Bought the Affinity HSS Black Burst and I’m having a blast with it !! Does it sound as good as...View More my Statocaster? Does it sound as good as my ‘74 Telecaster Deluxe? No! Does it somehow make me want to play it whenever it’s in reach? Heck Yes ! The neck feels great, it’s fun to play, light weight, looks great and sounds great! At this price point you can’t go wrong!!View Less
Absolute fun guitar
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/08/2021
|
I added fender springs to keep tremolo bar where i wanted it. This guitar is awesome. I have powered dive bombed the shit out of it, and this baby stays perfectly in tune. The sound i can produce is what i wanted way back...View More when i had a few creative song writing marbles kicking around in the ole noggin. When i want clean its perfect, when i want country/western clean its perfect, when i want Appalachian its perfect. When i want Alex Lifeson's working man, its perfect. Its guitars likeView Less
With reviews from

Squier Affinity Stratocaster MN Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Squier

Similar Priced Products

Ibanez GRX120SP
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Squier Sonic Stratocaster MN
£185.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jackson JS 11 Dinky
£189.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
JET Guitars JS-400
£185.25
Compare Prices
18 offers
Stagg SET-CST
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aria TEG-002
£182.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ibanez GRGM21M miKro
£194.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jackson RR Minion JS1X AM
£196.04
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mooer MSC10 Pro
£181.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Squier Sonic Stratocaster IL
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Squier Affinity Stratocaster MN
angledbox
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
jmb6256
prodImage
£259.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £259.00 / Unit
Gig Gear
prodImage
£303.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel