Squier Classic Vibe Custom Telecaster SH with Bigsby

Price History
• Electric Guitar
• Frets: 21
• Scale Length: 648 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Poplar
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Bay Laurel
• Pickups: 1 x Fender Designed Alnico Single Coil, 1 x Fender Designed Alnico Humbucker
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Squier Classic Vibe Custom Telecaster SH with Bigsby
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Classic Vibe Custom Telecaster SH with Bigsby, Parchment Pickguard, Lake Placid Blue
Double-bound body Bigsby string-through vibrato tailpiece Fender Designed alnico single-coil bridge and humbucking neck pickups Vintage-tinted gloss neck finish Nickel-plated hardware
prodImage
£505.00
Shipping: Free
Classic Vibe Custom Telecaster SH with Bigsby, Parchment Pickguard, Aztec Gold
Double-bound body Bigsby string-through vibrato tailpiece Fender Designed alnico single-coil bridge and humbucking neck pickups Vintage-tinted gloss neck finish Nickel-plated hardware
prodImage
£528.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Poplar
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Bay Laurel
Frets:21
Pickups:1 x Fender Designed Alnico Single Coil, 1 x Fender Designed Alnico Humbucker
Switch:3-way
Hardware/Mechanics:Nickel
Scale Length:648 Millimetre
Saddle Width:42 Millimetre
Paintwork:Glossy finish
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Squier Classic Vibe Custom Telecaster SH with Bigsby
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Nice Tele!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/03/2026
|
Excellent guitar! Plays well. The finish is metallic gold. Its sparkles with a little depth. The build quality is great with no issues. I had a pro tech from Guitar Center do an inspection, without taking it apart. Its weight is...View More fairly comfortable for a tele. I love the sounds of this guitar with humbucking pickup in the neck, and the Bigsby Tremolo is perfect!View Less
Good guitar but disappointed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/03/2026
|
I decided to buy a new guitar to avoid issues but it arrived with an impact that damaged the paint and the wood.This guitar requires patience because it comes without a proper setup. The bridge was buzzing and the guitar was not...View More playable after unpacking.View Less
It sounds great it’s mad very good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/02/2026
|
Great
Not for beginners
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/11/2025
|
This is a great guitar but not for beginners it took a lot of setup for it to play good but after that it's one of my favorites
With reviews from

Squier Classic Vibe Custom Telecaster SH with Bigsby Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
1
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Squier

Squier Sonic Precision Bass
£189.00
Squier Sonic Precision BassCompare 9 Prices
Squier Affinity Telecaster
£255.60
Squier Affinity TelecasterCompare 4 Prices
Squier Classic Vibe Stratocaster '50s
£439.00
Squier Classic Vibe Stratocaster '50sCompare 6 Prices
Squier Affinity Stratocaster MN
£259.00
Squier Affinity Stratocaster MNCompare 3 Prices
Squier Stratocaster Pack
£297.60
Squier Stratocaster PackCompare 3 Prices
Squier Affinity Telecaster MN
£249.00
Squier Affinity Telecaster MNCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epiphone Les Paul Studio
£505.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gretsch G5220 Jet BT
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez AS73G
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone Les Paul Standard 60s Fuchsia
£499.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Standard Telecaster MN
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Standard Stratocaster HSS
£549.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fender Standard Stratocaster
£498.17
Compare Prices
9 offers
Ibanez RG470DXW-CA
£492.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gretsch G2655 Streamliner Center Block Jr
£490.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Squier Classic Vibe Custom Telecaster SH with Bigsby
Gig Gear
prodImage
£505.00
Shipping: Free
Gig Gear
prodImage
£528.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel