PRS SE Custom 24

Manufacturer: PRS
PRS SE Custom 24
from £879.00to £1,121.013 offersManufacturer: PRS
• Electric Guitar with Gig Bag
• Frets: 24
• Scale Length: 635 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Mahogany
• Top: Maple
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Rosewood
Show all product details

Price History

1M
PRS SE Custom 24
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PRS 2026 SE Custom 24 - Slate Blue
PRS 2026 SE Custom 24 - Slate Blue, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
PRS SE Custom 24 (Black Gold Burst) - Electric Guitar 1008676
PRS SE Custom 22 SemiHollow Black Gold Burst Electric Guitar Brand: PRS
prodImage
£1,097.03
£1,116.03
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
PRS SE Custom 24 Charcoal - Electric Guitar 1027331
Features a maple top with a shallow violin carve, mahogany back, and a wide thin maple neck Rosewood fretboard with bird inlays PRS patented molded tremolo bridge 85/15 “S” pickups paired with a volume, push/pull tone control, and 3-way blade pickup selector Includes Gig Bag
prodImage
£1,121.01
£1,140.01
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Description
This instrument contains protected woods (CITES)
Specification
Body:Mahogany
Top:Maple
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Rosewood
Frets:24
Pickups:2 x PRS SE 85/15 Humbucker
Switch:3-way
Hardware/Mechanics:Nickel
Scale Length:635 Millimetre
Tremolo:yes
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M
PRS SE Custom 24
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from PRS

PRS S2 Vela
£2,603.99
PRS S2 VelaCompare 1 Prices
PRS SE Silver Sky Rosewood
£808.81
PRS SE Silver Sky RosewoodCompare 2 Prices
PRS S2 Standard 22 Satin
£1,826.74
PRS S2 Standard 22 SatinCompare 3 Prices
PRS John Mayer Silver Sky MN
£2,419.00
PRS John Mayer Silver Sky MNCompare 1 Prices
PRS S2 Custom 24-08
£2,550.33
PRS S2 Custom 24-08Compare 1 Prices
PRS CE 22
£2,639.00
PRS CE 22Compare 5 Prices
PRS SE Angelus A40E
£839.00
PRS SE Angelus A40ECompare 1 Prices
PRS SE 245
£799.00
PRS SE 245Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fender 70th Anniversary Player Stratocaster RW
£879.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gretsch G5655T-QM
£886.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hagstrom Alvar
£819.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ibanez SML721
£868.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hagstrom Super Swede New Generation
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epiphone Slash Les Paul Standard
£949.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Player II Modified Telecaster SH RW
£919.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Vintera II '70s Stratocaster RW
£929.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hagstrom Ultra Swede
£665.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Vintera II '60s Telecaster
£938.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
PRS SE Custom 24
guitarbitzmusicstore
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£1,097.03
Shipping: £19.00
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£1,121.01
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel