Epiphone Les Paul Studio

Price History
• Electric Guitar
• Frets: 22
• Body: Alder, two pieces, arched top made of mahogany
• Neck: Mahogany, glued-in
• Pickups: 2 x
• Hardware/Mechanics: chromed
• Paintwork: Worn Brown, matte finish
• Weight: 3,400 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epiphone Les Paul Studio
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epiphone Les Paul Studio in Ebony EILTEBNH1
Epiphone Les Paul Studio in Ebony, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£505.00
Shipping: Free
Epiphone Les Paul Studio Gold Limited Edition Electric Guitar, Alpine White
Epiphone Les Paul Studio Gold Limited Edition Electric Guitar, Alpine White, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£549.00
£553.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:3,400 g
Specification
Body:Alder, two pieces, arched top made of mahogany
Neck:Mahogany, glued-in
Frets:22
Pickups:2 x
Hardware/Mechanics:chromed
Paintwork:Worn Brown, matte finish

Price History

1M 3M
Epiphone Les Paul Studio
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

552 Reviews

Latest
Great Guitar
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/03/2023
|
This is a great guitar to learn on. I play it through a Fender Mustang LT 50 amp. Smooth action on the neck.
Beautiful guitar - NECK BROKE OFF FIRST DAY
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/02/2023
|
Did not occur to me to check reviews for high quality names like Gibson or Epiphone products. GUESS I SHOULD HAVE READ THE AMAZON REVIEWS for this guitar because like the others, the neck snapped off when tuning and stretching...View More the strings, same as I have done a hundred times over 40 years of playing.View Less
Broken Neck!!!?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2023
|
Upon opening the box ,I realized the the headstock was broken clean off
Broken Neck!!!?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/01/2023
|
Upon opening the box ,I realized the the headstock was broken clean off
Garbage out of the box
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
31/12/2022
|
Opened it up and one of the knobs was able to pull right off way too easily. sat down to tune it and got to the d string and the strings all went flat and the head came up and snapped. Never got to even play it. I will not be...View More buying an epiphone or a Gibson again. for this price this is absolutely ridiculous.View Less
With reviews from

Epiphone Les Paul Studio Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 552 reviews
5
401
4
98
3
18
2
8
1
27

More from Epiphone

Epiphone Wilshire P-90
£434.34
Epiphone Wilshire P-90Compare 1 Prices
Epiphone ES-335 Figured
£582.42
Epiphone ES-335 FiguredCompare 3 Prices
Epiphone Riviera
£629.00
Epiphone RivieraCompare 4 Prices
Epiphone Slash Les Paul Standard
£943.47
Epiphone Slash Les Paul StandardCompare 2 Prices
Epiphone IGC Les Paul Custom Ebony
£1,319.00
Epiphone IGC Les Paul Custom EbonyCompare 2 Prices
Epiphone J-45 EC
£639.00
Epiphone J-45 ECCompare 2 Prices
Epiphone Masterbilt Texan
£799.00
Epiphone Masterbilt TexanCompare 1 Prices
Epiphone Les Paul Junior
£423.06
Epiphone Les Paul JuniorCompare 2 Prices
Epiphone Les Paul Special TV Yellow
£434.34
Epiphone Les Paul Special TV YellowCompare 1 Prices
Epiphone 1959 Les Paul Standard Reissue
£1,199.00
Epiphone 1959 Les Paul Standard ReissueCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gretsch G5220 Jet BT
£499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Player II Jaguar
£619.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epiphone Les Paul Standard 60s Fuchsia
£499.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Standard Telecaster MN
£499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cort CR-300
£535.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez JEMJRSP-PK
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha Pacifica 112
£419.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Standard Stratocaster
£498.17
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ibanez JEMJR
£498.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone Les Paul Studio
soundaffectspremier
prodImage
£505.00
Shipping: Free
themusicbank
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: £4.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel