Epiphone Les Paul Junior

• Electric Guitar
• Frets: 22
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Mahogany
• Neck: Mahogany
• Fretboard: Rosewood
• Pickups: Epiphone 700T Humbucker
• Hardware/Mechanics: Chrome/die-cast
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epiphone Les Paul Junior
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epiphone Les Paul Junior Tobacco Sunburst - Single Cut Electric Guitar
Mahogany Body Mahogany Neck w/ Vintage 50s Profile 24.75" Scale Length Indian Laurel Fingerboard P-90 PRO Dogear Pickups
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Mahogany
Neck:Mahogany
Fretboard:Rosewood
Frets:22
Pickups:Epiphone 700T Humbucker
Hardware/Mechanics:Chrome/die-cast
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M 3M
Epiphone Les Paul Junior
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
Simply perfectly simple
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/04/2022
|
These inspired by Gibson les paul juniors are so good. It feels great in the hands, it sounds amazing, it's solid, and it's really beautiful. I've owned a few Gibson and epiphone guitars over the years but this one...View More is the only one I intend to keep.View Less
Simply perfectly simple
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/04/2022
|
These inspired by Gibson les paul juniors are so good. It feels great in the hands, it sounds amazing, it's solid, and it's really beautiful. I've owned a few Gibson and epiphone guitars over the years but this one...View More is the only one I intend to keep.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality buy and great practice guitar for a beginner!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/10/2016
|
Bought this about 5 years ago and it is still playing good. It was a practice guitar for my brother and it sounds as good as it did when we bought it.
4.0 out of 5 stars Very cool little guitars are
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/02/2016
|
I bought one used and I knew I had to change a couple things to bring from cool to great. First I am changing the bridge from this simple out dated one to a wrap around with rollers. Smooth string movement vs draging them over...View More metal. The best selling Juniors all had a P90 pickup on it, that's this guitars signature tone. The cheap Chinese humbucker is not right for this classic. The nut is wrong, they dry out and fail. I put real bone nuts on all guitars. The stay in tune and have noView Less
Very cool little guitars are
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/02/2016
|
I bought one used and I knew I had to change a couple things to bring from cool to great. First I am changing the bridge from this simple out dated one to a wrap around with rollers. Smooth string movement vs draging them over...View More metal. The best selling Juniors all had a P90 pickup on it, that's this guitars signature tone. The cheap Chinese humbucker is not right for this classic. The nut is wrong, they dry out and fail. I put real bone nuts on all guitars. The stay in tune and have noView Less
With reviews from

Epiphone Les Paul Junior Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
13
4
3
4
2
0
1
0

More from Epiphone

Epiphone Wilshire P-90
£434.34
Epiphone Wilshire P-90Compare 1 Prices
Epiphone ES-335
£567.66
Epiphone ES-335Compare 2 Prices
Epiphone ES-335 Figured
£582.42
Epiphone ES-335 FiguredCompare 3 Prices
Epiphone Riviera
£629.00
Epiphone RivieraCompare 4 Prices
Epiphone IGC Les Paul Custom Ebony
£1,319.00
Epiphone IGC Les Paul Custom EbonyCompare 2 Prices
Epiphone J-45 EC
£639.00
Epiphone J-45 ECCompare 2 Prices
Epiphone Masterbilt Texan
£799.00
Epiphone Masterbilt TexanCompare 1 Prices
Epiphone Les Paul Special TV Yellow
£434.34
Epiphone Les Paul Special TV YellowCompare 1 Prices
Epiphone 1959 Les Paul Standard Reissue
£1,199.00
Epiphone 1959 Les Paul Standard ReissueCompare 2 Prices
Epiphone Hummingbird Standard
£923.18
Epiphone Hummingbird StandardCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Gretsch G2655T Streamliner
£429.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aria PE-350CST
£429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez AZ22S1F
£484.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jackson Rhoads JS32
£427.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cort CR250
£427.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Squier Classic Vibe Telecaster '50s
£409.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha Pacifica 112
£419.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez AZ24S1F
£439.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Spira Guitars S-450 TPP
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Squier Classic Vibe Stratocaster 60s
£439.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epiphone Les Paul Junior
Wildwire Guitars
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel