Squier Sonic Precision Bass

Manufacturer: Squier
Squier Sonic Precision Bass
from £189.00to £226.8010 offersManufacturer: Squier
• Electric Bass
• Body: Poplar
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Indian Laurel
• Frets: 20
• Pickups: 1 x Ceramic Split Single-Coil
• Hardware/Mechanics: Chrome hardware, vintage-style tuners
• Scale Length: 864 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Squier Sonic Precision Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fender Squier Sonic Precision Bass Guitar Black 0373900506
Fender Squier Sonic Precision Bass Guitar Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £189.00 / Unit
Fender Squier Sonic Precision Bass Guitar Midnight Blue 0373900584
Fender Squier Sonic Precision Bass Guitar Midnight Blue, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Squier Sonic P-Bass MN California Blue - 4-String Electric Bass
Thin and lightweight body Squier split single-coil pickup 4-saddle hardtail bridge Open-gear tuning machines Chrome hardware
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Squier by Fender Sonic Precision Electric Bass Guitar, Laurel Fingerboard, White Pickguard, Black
The Squier Sonic Precision Bass is ready to launch any musical adventure into warp speed, offering iconic Fender style and inspiring tone for players at any stage. This P Bass sports a slim and inviting "C"-shaped neck profile with a narrow 1.5" nut width and a thin, lightweight body for optimal playing comfort while a Squier split single-coil pickup delivers punchy bass tone. Further details of this model include a 4-saddle hardtail bridge for precise intonation adjustment, open-gear tuning machines for smooth, accurate tuning and durable chrome-plated hardware that is sure to catch the spotlight. Voiced in-house at Fender, this Squier split single-coil pickup produces fat, articulate tone for a wide variety of styles. These vintage-style tuning machines have a classic look and provide smooth, accurate tuning.
prodImage
£222.17
Shipping: Free
More offers
Squier Sonic Precision Bass - 2 Tone Sunburst
Squier Sonic Precision Bass - 2 Tone Sunburst, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£192.85
Shipping: Free
Squier - Sonic Precision Bass, Laurel Fingerboard, White Pickguard, Black 0373900506
Squier - Sonic Precision Bass, Laurel Fingerboard, White Pickguard, Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Bass Guitars
prodImage
£196.98
Shipping: Free
Squier - Sonic Precision Bass, 2-Colour Sunburst, Poplar Body, Maple Fingerboard 0373902503
Squier - Sonic Precision Bass, 2-Colour Sunburst, Poplar Body, Maple Fingerboard, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Bass Guitars
prodImage
£202.62
Shipping: Free
Reverend Squier Sonic Precision Bass California Blue 0373902526
Squier Sonic Precision Bass California Blue, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Bass Guitars
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Fender Squier Sonic Precision Bass California Blue Electric Bass Guitar
Fender Squier Sonic Precision Bass California Blue Electric Bass Guitar, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electro-Acoustic Guitars
prodImage
£219.24
Shipping: Free
Squier by Fender Fender Squier Sonic Precision Bass Black, Electric Bass Guitar 0373900506
Fender Squier Sonic Precision Bass Black, Electric Bass Guitar, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Bass Guitars
prodImage
£226.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Poplar
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Indian Laurel
Frets:20
Pickups:1 x Ceramic Split Single-Coil
Hardware/Mechanics:Chrome hardware, vintage-style tuners
Scale Length:864 Millimetre
Saddle Width:38 Millimetre
Paintwork:Gloss polyurethane finish
Number of Strings:4

Price History

1M 3M
Squier Sonic Precision Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Squier

Squier Classic Vibe Custom Esquire
£449.00
Squier Classic Vibe Custom EsquireCompare 3 Prices
Squier Classic Vibe '60s Mustang
£398.00
Squier Classic Vibe '60s MustangCompare 3 Prices
Squier Classic Vibe Bass VI
£502.00
Squier Classic Vibe Bass VICompare 2 Prices
Squier Classic Vibe Stratocaster '50s
£451.24
Squier Classic Vibe Stratocaster '50sCompare 1 Prices
Squier Affinity Telecaster IL
£288.84
Squier Affinity Telecaster ILCompare 1 Prices
Squier Affinity Stratocaster MN
£239.00
Squier Affinity Stratocaster MNCompare 5 Prices
Squier Affinity Precision Bass PJ
£289.00
Squier Affinity Precision Bass PJCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ibanez GSR180-BK
£182.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flight Mini Bass Lite
£186.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cort Action Junior
£183.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aria STB-JB/TT
£208.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peavey Milestone
£219.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ibanez TMB30-MGR
£229.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Höfner Shorty Bass
£174.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Squier Sonic Precision Bass
jmb6256
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £189.00 / Unit
jmb6256
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
trevor-davies-music
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Manns Music
prodImage
£222.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel