Höfner Shorty Bass

Price History
• Electric Bass
• Body: Lime
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Jatoba
• Frets: 24
• Pickups: 1 x humbucker
• Scale Length: 760 Millimetre
• Saddle Width: 43 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Höfner Shorty Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Höfner Hofner Shorty Bass - Black HCTSHBBKO
Hofner Shorty Bass - Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Bass Guitars
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Höfner Hofner HCT Shorty Bass Travel Electric Bass Guitar Black, HCT-SH-BBK D
Hofner HCT Shorty Bass Travel Electric Bass Guitar Black, HCT-SH-BBK D, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Hofner HCT Shorty Bass Guitar - Black
Compact travel bass that can be taken anywhere 30" scale length neck Single humbucker pickup Single volume and tone controls Includes padded gig bag
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Höfner Shorty Electric Bass, Signal White 1023567
Classic from the 80s Body: Basswood Neck: maple Fingerboard: Jatoba Scale length: 76.0 cm (30" short scale) Pickup: 1 humbucker Volume and tone controls Colour: signal white Includes gig bag
prodImage
£206.97
£225.97
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
Product Details
Description
This instrument contains protected woods (CITES)
Specification
Body:Lime
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Jatoba
Frets:24
Pickups:1 x humbucker
Scale Length:760 Millimetre
Saddle Width:43 Millimetre
Number of Strings:4

Price History

1M 3M
Höfner Shorty Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

146 Reviews

Latest
Say Hello To My Little Friend!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/06/2021
|
That's what I named my travel guitar; Obviously after Al Pacino in Scarface. I LOVE this guitar. Now... I just have to learn how to play it!
Intended as a travel guitar, but I'll be reaching for it at home as well.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/05/2021
|
Much better fit and finish than one could reasonably expect for the price.The only defect was one of the strap lugs needed a little tightening.Better quality than I expected.Better sound than I expected.It's fun to...View More play.It's not perfect - I'll be replacing the tuning machines with better quality ones.Other changes, related to taste rather than quality:I'll be replacing the strap lugs with Dunlop Straploks for convenience.I'll be replacing the strings with a heavier gauge.View Less
Absolutely Beautiful
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/05/2021
|
This is just what I have been looking for. I wanted a small guitar to travel with. It is so Beautiful .And sounds great.
Beautiful guitar
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/10/2020
|
Love the guitar and I just got it today..seller answered my request fast..and shipping is also fast. Thank you so much..I recommend them. Thank you again.
Does what it says on the tin
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/07/2020
|
I needed a lightweight, simple electric guitar that wouldn't take up a lot of space and this does the job well.The tuning does slip quite a lot, particularly the D & G strings, but it's not so bad you'll be...View More tuning up after every song either.Obviously with it being a travel guitar, the weight distribution is VERY neck heavy. This is unavoidable but still took some getting used to (eventually I had to sacrifice cool points by playing it high up like George Harrison).The tone isView Less
With reviews from

Höfner Shorty Bass Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 146 reviews
5
84
4
41
3
10
2
3
1
8

Similar Priced Products

Ibanez GSR180-BK
£182.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Squier Sonic Bronco Bass
£189.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Cort Action Junior
£184.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Squier Mini Precision Bass
£193.70
Compare Prices
9 offers
Flight Mini Bass Lite
£186.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez TMB30-MGR
£201.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aria STB-JB/TT
£208.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez GSRM20-BS
£209.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Höfner Shorty Bass
manns_music
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
stringslingers
prodImage
£180.00
Shipping: Free
Manns Music
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Zoundhouse
prodImage
£206.97
Shipping: £19.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel