Fender Squier Classic Vibe '70s Jazz Bass

• Electric Bass
• Body: Maple
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Maple
• Frets: 20
• Bridge : 4-saddle vintage-style
• Pickups: 2 x Fender Designed Alnico Single-Coil
• Hardware/Mechanics: Nickel
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Squier Classic Vibe '70s Jazz Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Squier by Fender Classic Vibe '70s Jazz Bass, 3-Color Sunburst
The Classic Vibe ‘70s Jazz Bass is a nod to the 1970s evolution of the J Bass, combining the luxurious playability that made it famous with the versatility and massive tone of its dual Fender-Designed alnico single-coil pickups. Player-friendly features include a slim, comfortable “C”-shaped neck profile with an easy-playing 9.5”-radius fingerboard and narrow-tall frets, as well as a vintage-style bridge with slotted barrel saddles for solid string stability. This throwback Squier model also features 1970s-inspired headstock markings, rich-looking nickel-plated hardware and a slick vintage-tint gloss neck finish for an old-school vibe. This bass bridge features slotted barrel saddles for rock-solid string stability and vintage style. Sporting classic looks, these vintage-style tuning machines provide rock-solid tuning stability and smooth action.
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Maple
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Maple
Frets:20
Bridge :4-saddle vintage-style
Pickups:2 x Fender Designed Alnico Single-Coil
Hardware/Mechanics:Nickel
Scale Length:864 Millimetre
Saddle Width:38.1 Millimetre
Number of Strings:4

Price History

1M 3M
Fender Squier Classic Vibe '70s Jazz Bass
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fender

Fender Player II Stratocaster RW
£750.00
Fender Player II Stratocaster RWCompare 8 Prices
Fender Standard Jazz Bass
£424.45
Fender Standard Jazz BassCompare 10 Prices
Fender CN-140SCE
£393.24
Fender CN-140SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender Standard Telecaster LRL
£499.00
Fender Standard Telecaster LRLCompare 4 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE
£303.92
Fender CD-60SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender Standard Telecaster MN
£499.00
Fender Standard Telecaster MNCompare 2 Prices
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster
£1,050.00
Fender Vintera 60s StratocasterCompare 2 Prices
Fender Standard Stratocaster
£498.17
Fender Standard StratocasterCompare 7 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE All Mahogany
£312.04
Fender CD-60SCE All MahoganyCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fender Squier Classic Vibe '70s Precision Bass
£460.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Squier Classic Vibe Precision Bass 60s
£460.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ibanez SR300E-DOT
£356.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Squier Classic Vibe '60s Jazz Bass
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gretsch Electromatic CVT Bass Double-Cut
£495.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aria 313-MK2 Detroit
£419.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez SR400EQM
£498.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aria DMB-206
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Squier Classic Vibe Bass VI
£502.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ibanez SR300E-CUB
£399.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Squier Classic Vibe '70s Jazz Bass
Gig Gear
prodImage
£460.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel