Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster

Price History
• Electric Guitar with Gig Bag
• Frets: 21
• Scale Length: 648 Millimetre
• Number of Strings: 6
• Body: Alder
• Neck: Maple
• Fretboard: Pau Ferro
• Pickups: 3 x Vintage Style 60s Strat Single Coils
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
1164 Fender Vintera III Early 60s Stratocaster Electric Guitar, Black, Rosewood (NEW) 0149160306
Fender Vintera III Early 60s Stratocaster Electric Guitar, Black, Rosewood (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£1,050.00
Shipping: Free
1164 Fender Vintera III Late 60s Stratocaster Electric Guitar, Olympic White, MN NEW 0149172305
Fender Vintera III Late 60s Stratocaster Electric Guitar, Olympic White, MN NEW, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Electric Guitars
prodImage
£1,050.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specification
Body:Alder
Neck:Maple
Fretboard:Pau Ferro
Frets:21
Pickups:3 x Vintage Style 60s Strat Single Coils
Switch:5-way
Hardware/Mechanics:Nickel/Chrome
Scale Length:648 Millimetre
Saddle Width:42 Millimetre
Tremolo:yes
Number of Strings:6

Price History

1M
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/12/2020
|
This is my first strat.. OMG.. i waited this long., wonderful vintage 60’s strat sound, i’ve been playing a gretch , but this strat will be my go to choice from now on. beautiful finish and even delivered in tune. fantastic...View More action ... like it’s been professionally set up...View Less
With reviews from

Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fender

Fender Standard Precision Bass MN
£539.00
Fender Standard Precision Bass MNCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Telecaster LRL
£499.00
Fender Standard Telecaster LRLCompare 4 Prices
Fender Standard Jazz Bass
£424.45
Fender Standard Jazz BassCompare 8 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE
£303.92
Fender CD-60SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender CN-140SCE
£393.24
Fender CN-140SCECompare 2 Prices
Fender Standard Stratocaster
£498.17
Fender Standard StratocasterCompare 7 Prices
Fender CD-60SCE All Mahogany
£312.04
Fender CD-60SCE All MahoganyCompare 7 Prices
Fender Redondo Player
£369.00
Fender Redondo PlayerCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fender Acoustasonic Player Telecaster
£1,048.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Vintera 50s Stratocaster
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone 1960 Les Paul Standard Reissue
£1,062.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jackson Pro Origins 1985 San Dimas SD1 HH
£1,029.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hagstrom Swede New Generation
£1,248.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epiphone Dave Mustaine Flying V Custom
£1,076.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Vintera II '50s Nocaster
£1,022.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Player II Modified Telecaster RW
£799.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fender Vintera II '60s Telecaster Thinline
£1,078.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Vintera 60s Stratocaster
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£1,050.00
Shipping: Free
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£1,050.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel