Seagate FireCuda 4TB (ST4000DX005)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate FireCuda 4TB (ST4000DX005)
from £191.81to £207.883 offersManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive Capacity: 4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• 256 MB cache for fast application loading
• Maximum sustained transfer rate of 255 MB/s
• Rescue Data Recovery Services included for 3 years
• Noise level 32 dB(A) during operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Seagate FireCuda 4TB (ST4000DX005)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate FireCuda HDD 4TB, Internal Hard Drive HDD, 3.5 Inch, CMR, SATA, 6 Gb/s, 7.200 RPM, 256MB Cache 300TB/year, Data Rescue Services (ST4000DXZ05) B09SBKXNKQ
Amazon Exclusive Build the ultimate Storage Vault with this massive capacity 4 TB hard drive Access data faster with 7,200 RPM speeds and a SATA 6GB/s interface Achieve new performance heights with a large 256 MB cache to load applications and files faster Obtain maximum sustained transfers at 255 MB/s Worry less with the included 3-year rescue data recovery services and 5-year limited warranty
prodImage
£191.81
Shipping: Free
Seagate FireCuda HDD 4TB, Internal Hard Drive HDD, 3.5 Inch, CMR, SATA, 6 Gb/s, 7.200 RPM, 256MB Cache 300TB/year, Data Rescue Services (ST4000DXZ05) B0-V4LH-DZ2V
Amazon Exclusive Build the ultimate Storage Vault with this massive capacity 4 TB hard drive Access data faster with 7,200 RPM speeds and a SATA 6GB/s interface Achieve new performance heights with a large 256 MB cache to load applications and files faster Obtain maximum sustained transfers at 255 MB/s Worry less with the included 3-year rescue data recovery services and 5-year limited warranty
prodImage
£207.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Seagate FireCuda HDD 4TB, Internal Hard Drive HDD, 3.5 Inch, CMR, SATA, 6 Gb/s, 7.200 RPM, 256MB Cache 300TB/year, Data Rescue Services (ST4000DXZ05) PZ-VTFZ-42XJ
Amazon Exclusive Build the ultimate Storage Vault with this massive capacity 4 TB hard drive Access data faster with 7,200 RPM speeds and a SATA 6GB/s interface Achieve new performance heights with a large 256 MB cache to load applications and files faster Obtain maximum sustained transfers at 255 MB/s Worry less with the included 3-year rescue data recovery services and 5-year limited warranty
prodImage
£207.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
256 MB cache for fast application loading
Maximum sustained transfer rate of 255 MB/s
Rescue Data Recovery Services included for 3 years
Noise level 32 dB(A) during operation
Hard Drive Capacity
4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M
Seagate FireCuda 4TB (ST4000DX005)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 11 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£244.95
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujitsu HDD SAS 900GB (S26361-F5729-L190)
£192.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 2TB (400-ALOB)
£192.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS Hot Plug Hard Drive 146GB (431958-B21)
£189.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 8TB (ST8000DM004)
£194.63
Compare Prices
13 offers
Western Digital WD Blue 4TB (WD40EZAX)
£178.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos 10E2400 1.8TB (ST1800MM0129)
£187.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP SAS HDD 300GB (870753-B21)
£196.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 4TB (ST4000NE001)
£150.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS hard drive 300GB (872475-B21)
£187.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel