Seagate Ironwolf Pro 16TB (ST16000NE000)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate Ironwolf Pro 16TB (ST16000NE000)
from £570.001 offerManufacturer: Seagate
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 16 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Ironwolf Pro 16TB (ST16000NE000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate IronWolf Pro, 16 TB, NAS Internal Hard Drive, CMR 3.5 Inch, SATA 6 Gb/s 7,200 RPM, 256 MB Cache, for RAID Network Attached Storage, 3 years Rescue Services, FFP (‎ST16000NE000)
All ironwolf pro hard drives use conventional magnetic recording (cmr) for consistent, premium continuous operation, giving users access to data anytime and anywhere Ironwolf health management: facilitates the protection of data by preventing intervention and data recovery recommendations for optimal system status Optimized for nas: agilated earray enables balancing two-level operation, time-limited error correction and swivel sensors for premium raid performance in multi-drive bay environments St16000ne000 Workload performance of up to 300 tbyear
prodImage
£570.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
16 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate Ironwolf Pro 16TB (ST16000NE000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£160.00
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 19 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£490.99
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Seagate BarraCuda Pro 10TB (ST10000DM0004)
£579.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0004)
£478.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 2TB SATA (7XB7A00050)
£584.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Gold 16TB (WD161KRYZ)
£554.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 2TB SAS (7XB7A00035)
£622.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba N300 18TB (HDWG51JUZSVA)
£587.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Black 10TB (WD101FZBX)
£551.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X18 16TB (ST16000NM000J)
£492.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 12TB (ST12000NE0008)
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Ironwolf Pro 16TB (ST16000NE000)
Componix Global Ltd
prodImage
£570.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel