Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 12TB (ST12000NE0008)

Manufacturer: Seagate
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 12TB (ST12000NE0008)
from £549.003 offersManufacturer: SeagatePrice History
• Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 12 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 256 MB
Show all product details
Best Prices
£549.00
Shipping: £15.90
Best Prices
£549.00
Shipping: £15.90

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seagate IronWolf Pro, 12 TB, NAS Internal Hard Drive, CMR 3.5 Inch, SATA 6 Gb/s 7,200 RPM, 256 MB Cache, for RAID Network Attached Storage, 3 years Rescue Services, FFP (ST12000NE0008)
NAS High Performance Hard Drive 2TB/4TB/6TB/8TB/10TB/12TB/14TB/16TB Fastest hard drive delivers continuous data transfer speeds of up to 250 MB/s in addition to a spindle speed of 7,200 rpm and burst data rates of 6 Gb/s IronWolf Health Management (IHM) monitors drive state via compatible NAS systems 2 years hard drive data recovery and maximum workload rate of 300 TB per year Package includes: Seagate Ironwolf Drive
prodImage
£549.00
£564.90
Shipping: £15.90
with shipping: £15.90
Seagate IronWolf Pro, 12 TB, NAS Internal Hard Drive, CMR 3.5 Inch, SATA 6 Gb/s 7,200 RPM, 256 MB Cache, for RAID Network Attached Storage, 3 years Rescue Services, FFP (ST12000NE0008) ST12000NE0008-B07LH55GC2
NAS High Performance Hard Drive 2TB/4TB/6TB/8TB/10TB/12TB/14TB/16TB Fastest hard drive delivers continuous data transfer speeds of up to 250 MB/s in addition to a spindle speed of 7,200 rpm and burst data rates of 6 Gb/s IronWolf Health Management (IHM) monitors drive state via compatible NAS systems 2 years hard drive data recovery and maximum workload rate of 300 TB per year Package includes: Seagate Ironwolf Drive
prodImage
£549.00
£564.90
Shipping: £15.90
with shipping: £15.90
More offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro ST12000NE0008 - Hard drive - 12 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 256 MB - with 2 years Rescue Data Recovery
Storage Capacity: 12 TB Features: rotational vibration sensor Disk format: 512E
prodImage
£891.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
12 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:256 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 12TB (ST12000NE0008)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Seagate

Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)
£157.90
Seagate IronWolf 4TB (ST4000VN006)Compare 18 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)
£102.00
Seagate BarraCuda 2TB (ST2000DM008)Compare 21 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)
£294.00
Seagate IronWolf 8TB (ST8000VN004)Compare 13 Prices
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)
£405.00
Seagate IronWolf 10TB (ST10000VN0008)Compare 5 Prices
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Synology HAS5300 16TB (HAS5300-16T)
£548.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital Gold 18TB (WD181KRYZ)
£499.09
Compare Prices
10 offers
Western Digital Gold 16TB (WD161KRYZ)
£554.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)
£437.78
Compare Prices
6 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 12TB (WD121KFBX)
£519.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Ironwolf 16TB (ST16000VN001)
£519.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell 2.4TB (401-ABHQ)
£526.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Pro 10TB (ST10000DM0004)
£579.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 12TB (ST12000NE0008)
Maxnet24
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: £15.90
Maxnet24
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: £15.90
YEG Store
prodImage
£891.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel