Western Digital Gold 18TB (WD181KRYZ)

Manufacturer: Western Digital
Western Digital Gold 18TB (WD181KRYZ)
from £499.09to £1,161.6010 offersManufacturer: Western Digital
• HDD Hard Drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 18 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spin Speed: 7,200 rpm
• Cache: 512 MB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Gold 18TB (WD181KRYZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Western Digital WD181KRYZ Hard Drive 3.5 Inches 18000 GB SATA FK-7Z6V-S89T
Western Digital WD181KRYZ Hard Drive 3.5 Inches 18000 GB SATA
prodImage
£499.09
£502.58
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Western Digital HDD Gold 18 TB SATA 512 MB 3.5 Inch 47-RS9X-2Q2H
With up to 2.5 m hours of MTBF, WD GoldTM hard drives deliver more re and durability. WD GoldTM hard drives provide excellent service for any storage environment, are designed to handle workloads up to 550 TB2 per year - to the highest 3.5" hard drives WD GoldTM features sophisticated monitoring electronics that help correct linear and rotating vibrations in real time. Compatible with most PCs and large company operating systems. Specially designed for use in business-quality data centers and storage systems.
prodImage
£645.00
£648.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
Western Digital WD Gold 18 TB Internal Hard Drive - WD181KRYZ
Western Digital WD Gold 18 TB Internal Hard Drive - WD181KRYZ, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £649.99 / Unit
WESTERN WD Gold Enterprise-Class Hard Drive WD181KRYZ - Hard drive - 18 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 5
WD Gold Enterprise-Class Hard Drive WD181KRYZ - Hard drive - 18 TB - internal - 3.5" - SATA 6Gb/s - 7200 rpm - buffer: 512 MB
prodImage
£743.70
Shipping: Free
WD181KRYZ Western Digital Gold 18TB 7200rpm Internal HDD - Enhanced Reliability & Performance Up to 550TB/Yr
Discover the WD181KRYZ, the pinnacle of storage efficiency with Western Digital's Gold series. Boasting an impressive 18TB capacity and operating at a swift 7200rpm, this internal HDD is designed for optimal performance in demanding environments. Ideal for professionals and enthusiasts seeking reliable data management without compromising on speed or space. Elevate your computing setup with the WD181KRYZ – where storage meets efficiency.
prodImage
£827.53
Shipping: Free
Western Digital WD181KRYZ internal hard drive 18 TB 7200 RPM 512 MB 3.
Beyond ExpectationsWD Gold™ hard drives are performance-optimized for heavy application workloads. whether you need 1TB or 18TB1. The WD Gold HDD’s wide capacity range solves for the most demanding storage environments.Enhanced ReliabilityWith up to 2.5M hours MTBF. WD Gold™ hard drives deliver enhanced levels of dependability and durability.A World-Class PerformerDelivering excellent service to any storage environment. WD Gold™ hard drives are designed to handle workloads up to 550TB2 per year – among the highest of any 3.5-inch hard drive.Vibration ProtectionWD Gold™ has sophisticated monitoring electronics that help correct linear and rotational vibrations in real time using enhanced vibration protection technology for improved performance in high-vibration environments.Play Well with OthersBroadly compatible with most PC and major enterprise operating systems. Specifically designed for use in enterprise-grade data centers and storage systems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£833.15
Shipping: Free
Western Digital HDD Gold 18 TB SATA 512 MB 3.5 Inch WD181KRYZ
Western Digital HDD Gold 18 TB SATA 512 MB 3.5 Inch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£1,161.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
WD Gold 18TB HDD SATA 6Gb/s 512e WW-TZLT-0RDO
Type: WD181KRYZ
prodImage
£645.00
£648.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
WD Gold 18TB HDD SATA 6Gb/s 512e C69B33WDGOLD18
Type: WD181KRYZ
prodImage
£648.99
Shipping: Free
Western Digital HDD Gold 18 TB SATA 512 MB 3.5 Inch C69B33WDGOLD18-
prodImage
£648.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hard Drive Capacity
18 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Spin Speed:7,200 rpm
Cache:512 MB
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Western Digital Gold 18TB (WD181KRYZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Pro 14TB (WD142KFGX)
£499.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Seagate Exos X X24 24TB (ST24000NM007H)
£496.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos E 10E2400 2.4TB (ST2400MM0129)
£430.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Seagate Exos X18 16TB (ST16000NM000J)
£492.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell 2.4TB (401-ABHQ)
£526.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos X16 16TB (ST16000NM001G)
£490.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Toshiba Enterprise AL15SEB 2.4TB (AL15SEB24EQ)
£470.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Gold 12TB (WD122KRYZ)
£509.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos X18 18TB (ST18000NM000J)
£510.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 18TB (WD181KFGX)
£619.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Gold 18TB (WD181KRYZ)
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£499.09
Shipping: £3.49
SURPLUSDRIVESUK LTD
prodImage
£645.00
Shipping: £3.49
pcboost
prodImage
£649.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £649.99 / Unit
prodImage
£743.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel