RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2106-C

• Docking Station
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic
• USB 3.0 Ports: 3x
• Connections: 15-pin D-SUB input, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)
• USB Hub: Yes
• Card Reader for: Micro SecureDigital Card, SecureDigital Card
• Dimensions: W278 mm x D77 mm x H18 mm
• Weight: 288 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2106-C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ICY BOX USB-C Docking Station (11-in-1) Triple Monitor 2 HDMI and 1 VGA , Laptop Docking Station with Dual HDMI + VGA (6 USB Ports, Gigabit Ethernet, DisplayLink), IB-DK2106-C B07XVWCZ7X
WAVE - ICY BOX IB-DK2106-C bk | 60629 From ICY BOX Product's Model Number : 130106
prodImage
£88.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W278 mm x D77 mm x H18 mm
Weight:288 g
Keyboard Features
USB Hub:Yes
Card Reader for:Micro SecureDigital Card, SecureDigital Card
Properties
Material:Aluminum, Plastic
USB 3.0 Ports:3x
Connections:15-pin D-SUB input, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 3.0, USB-A, USB-C, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2106-C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen was good until it worked
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/08/2023
|
The product lasted just about a year and now it is brick. I put it on my desk, never moved or touched it after that, laptop was connected into it about 20 times until it just stopped working. Not recommend to anybody.
3,0 von 5 Sternen HDCP not supported
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/08/2023
|
For most of the functions this device works well with my MBP M2. It cannot play HDCP videos from most of the apps or web sites. Deactivating the hardware acceleration in Chrome partially allows to circumvent this limitation.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Works as advertised, top is a fingerprint magnet
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/07/2023
|
I've had it for a week and it has been reliable so far, although I have not done anything very intensive with it. The headphone jack has a very low level buzz but I doubt you would notice it at all and it is perfectly normal...View More for this sort of product. The SD card reader works fine, my cards are not fast enough to really test speed. I tried the HDMI out and it connected to my tv without issue. I have not tested the power delivery or the USB-C throughput. The build quality seems solid. I amView Less
wouldn't recommend for Mac
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/01/2023
|
Tried it both on my MacBook M1 air and MacBook Pro Late 2013. Didn't work on either. On the windows machine it works but just with the USB 3.0 head. The USB-C port doesn't work. It's simply a cheap product that is...View More made in China and sold in Europa via a German company. Absolute expensive junk.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Cannot use dual video ports
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/12/2022
|
Despite there is a vga and hdmi port. You can only use one. The other port gets mirrored.
With reviews from

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2106-C Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
1
2
1

More from RaidSonic

RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2880-C41
£270.25
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2880-C41Compare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4050-CPD
£67.06
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4050-CPDCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2241AC
£108.69
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2241ACCompare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-NH300
£34.55
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-NH300Compare 4 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2262AC
£218.72
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2262ACCompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2252AC
£252.22
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2252ACCompare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2116-C
£117.81
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2116-CCompare 2 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1425-C3
£32.27
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-HUB1425-C3Compare 3 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2405-C
£173.46
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2405-CCompare 1 Prices
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4012-CPD
£79.70
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK4012-CPDCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ARMTBLTIW
£100.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
Neomounts FL15-625BL1
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Keys-To-Go 2 iPad
£90.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Combo Touch (920-009629)
£109.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com USB3DOCKHDPC
£87.07
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com MST30C2HHPDU
£92.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-DK2106-C
prodImage
£88.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel