Polaroid Now+ Generation 3

• Weight: 452 g
• Instant camera with improved sensor and autofocus
• Dual lighting feature for creative effects
• Built-in tripod mount for group photos
• Two lenses for close-up and long-distance shots
• Compatible with Polaroid i-Type film and 600 film
• Made from 40% recycled materials
• Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 15.2 cm, Width 11.6 cm
Show all product details
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£94.00
Shipping: £4.95

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Polaroid Now Gen 3 Instant Camera - Coral 7267372
The Polaroid Now Generation 3 Instant Camera brings classic instant photography into modern hands with some genuinely clever upgrades. This analogue camera captures those wonderfully imperfect Polaroid moments you'd expect, but now with sharper results thanks to an upgraded twin-lens autofocus system that intelligently selects the right lens for your shot. A repositioned light metre and improved ranging sensor mean it handles tricky lighting much better than earlier versions, whilst the built-in tripod mount opens up creative possibilities for self-portraits and longer exposures. What makes this camera particularly versatile is the self-timer and double-exposure modes, letting you experiment beyond simple point-and-shoot. It works with Polaroid i-Type and 600 film formats to produce those iconic full-sized instant prints, and the big red shutter button keeps things delightfully simple. You'll get filter compatibility for creative effects, USB-C rechargeable power, and a carry strap included. The compact body features a built-in flash for darker scenes and comes with a 1 year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number 9162. 1 megapixels. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 2 x Li-Ion (included) . Weight 0.69g. Size H9.6, D15.02, W11.22cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 9120134280268.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£94.00
£98.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Polaroid - NOW+ Generation 3 - Instant Camera Bluetooth Connected - Arctic Blue (9163) B0DTTMZDFR
POLAROID NOW+: The Polaroid Now+ Generation 3 Instant Camera is the classic analog instant camera that easily connects to the Polaroid app via Bluetooth to unlock so much more. CONNECTED & CREATIVE: Gain extra creative firepower when you connect the Polaroid Now+ Generation 3 Instant Camera via Bluetooth to the Polaroid App. Access aperture priority, remote controls, double-exposure, self-timer, manual mode, and more creative tools. NEW & IMPROVED: Featuring a better light meter position, improved ranging sensor, upgraded two-lens autofocus system, built-in tripod mount, and photo filter compatibility. Combine Bluetooth connectivity with an optimized two-lens autofocus system that takes sharper pictures and you’ve got a classic-look camera that’s full of modern tech. CLASSIC DESIGN: Iconic Polaroid design available in four new colors. Mindfully made with 40% recycled materials and a USB-C rechargeable battery. POINT. SHOOT. KEEP FOREVER: Now+ Generation 3 is compatible with Polaroid i-Type Film and 600 Film. Capture real life in iconic, full-sized Polaroid pictures. Film sold separately and not included unless indicated.
prodImage
£94.08
Shipping: Free
Polaroid - NOW+ Generation 3 - Instant Camera Bluetooth Connected - White (9161) B0DTTLVNL3
prodImage
£109.50
Shipping: Free
Polaroid - NOW+ Generation 3 - Instant Camera Bluetooth Connected - White (9161) SO-0O7Y-M6PO
prodImage
£109.89
Shipping: Free
Polaroid Now+ Generation 3 Instant Camera, Black 24JUN_AMZFR_77.29_B0DTTLT322_IT
prodImage
£111.67
Shipping: Free
Polaroid - NOW+ Generation 3 - Instant Camera Bluetooth Connected - Arctic Blue (9163)
Features POLAROID NOW+: The Polaroid Now+ Generation 3 Instant Camera is the classic analog instant camera that easily connects to the Polaroid...
prodImage
£112.90
Shipping: Free
Polaroid Now Plus Gen 3 i-Type Instant Camera with App Control White
Description Gain extra creative firepower when you connect the Polaroid Now+ Generation 3 Instant Camera to the Polaroid App. Access aperture...
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Polaroid - Now+ Gen 3 White NEW
Polaroid - Now+ Gen 3 White NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£207.25
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Polaroid - Now+ Gen 3 Coral NEW
Polaroid - Now+ Gen 3 Coral NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£208.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
Polaroid Now+ Generation 3 Instant Camera, Black 24JUN_AMZFR_77.29_B0DTTLT322_IT
prodImage
£137.97
Shipping: Free
Polaroid Now+ 3rd Generation I-Type Instant Film Camera - Bluetooth Connected App Controlled - Coral - Camera Only No Film (9162)
prodImage
£138.49
Shipping: Free
Polaroid - NOW+ Generation 3 - Instant Camera Bluetooth Connected - White (9161) SO-0O7Y-M6PO
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Polaroid - Now+ Gen 3 Black NEW
Polaroid - Now+ Gen 3 Black NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£209.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Instant camera with improved sensor and autofocus
Dual lighting feature for creative effects
Built-in tripod mount for group photos
Two lenses for close-up and long-distance shots
Compatible with Polaroid i-Type film and 600 film
Made from 40% recycled materials
Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 15.2 cm, Width 11.6 cm
Dimensions
Weight:452 g

Price History

1M 3M
Polaroid Now+ Generation 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Polaroid

Polaroid Now Generation 3
£79.00
Polaroid Now Generation 3Compare 28 Prices
Polaroid Now
£69.99
Polaroid NowCompare 4 Prices
Polaroid Flip Everything Box
£199.99
Polaroid Flip Everything BoxCompare 9 Prices
Polaroid Now Generation 2
£58.95
Polaroid Now Generation 2Compare 25 Prices
Polaroid Go
£75.00
Polaroid GoCompare 8 Prices
Polaroid Go Generation 3
£89.99
Polaroid Go Generation 3Compare 7 Prices
Polaroid Flip
£179.00
Polaroid FlipCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

myFirst Camera Insta 2
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Smile+
£108.25
Compare Prices
30 offers
Kodak Mini Shot Combo 3 Retro
£98.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Kodak Mini Shot Combo 2
£104.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Mini Shot Combo 2 Retro
£88.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Polaroid OneStep 2 VF
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kidywolf Kidyprint
£72.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
myFirst Camera 50
£85.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Polaroid Snap Touch
£105.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1
£94.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Polaroid Now+ Generation 3
prodImage
£94.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£94.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.50
Shipping: Free
Goated Supply
prodImage
£109.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel