Polaroid Go Generation 2

Price History
• Polaroid Go Generation 2 instant camera
• Wide aperture range and precise light sensor
• Accurate exposure settings for better pictures
• World’s smallest instant camera
• Creative potential with selfie mirror and self-timer
• Made from 30% recycled materials
• Compatible with Polaroid Go film
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Polaroid Go Generation 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Polaroid Go Generation 2 - Mini Instant Film Camera - Purple (9183) - Only Compatible with Go Film B0F5HXJGDY
NEW & IMPROVED: Polaroid Go Generation 2 instant camera has been upgraded with a large aperture range, precise light sensor, and on-point-exposure settings to make your pictures even better. NEW FILM FORMAT: The Polaroid Go camera only takes Polaroid Go format film. It's the same Polaroid magic you know and love, only smaller. NEW & IMPROVED: Our new Go Generation 2 analog instant camera is now made with 30% recycled materials and the internal lithium-ion battery charges via USB-C CREATE BIG, SMALLER: Portable, wearable, and take-anywhere-able. The Polaroid Go camera is your new mini partner in creativity. SELF-TIMER & SELFIE-READY: Find your light with the reflective selfie mirror, and pick your pose with plenty of time, thanks to the self-timer.
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Polaroid Go Instant Camera Generation 2 - Black
Meet the Polaroid Go Instant Camera Generation 2 in Black – the world's smallest instant camera, now even smarter. Don't let its ultra-portable, wearable size fool you; this iconic camera is a powerhouse of creativity, engineered for on-the-go photography. It features an upgraded performance system with a large aperture range (f/9-42), a precise light sensor, and on-point-exposure settings for sharper, better-exposed pictures every time.Designed for fun and self-expression, it includes a built-in selfie mirror, a self-timer for group shots, and a double-exposure mode for artistic, layered creations. The accurate, human-friendly flash system ensures perfect lighting. Now crafted with 30% recycled materials, this classic Polaroid is built more sustainably. The built-in rechargeable battery powers up quickly via the included USB-C cable. Simply load Polaroid Go film, its smallest instant film format, and you're ready to capture and share tangible memories instantly. The included wrist strap makes it easy to carry anywhere. Perfect for travel, creative exploration, and eco-conscious gift-giving.
2 days
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Polaroid Go Generation 2 Black
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
Polaroid Go Generation 2 - Instant Film Camera - Blue (9147) - Only Compatible with Go Film B0CWNVXH2B
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Polaroid GO Gen II Instant Camera - Black (UK Stock) BNIB built in Lithium Batte 009096
Polaroid GO Gen II Instant Camera - Black (UK Stock) BNIB built in Lithium Batte, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.95 / Unit
Polaroid GO Gen II Instant Camera - Blue (UK Stock) BNIB built in Lithium Batter 009147
Polaroid GO Gen II Instant Camera - Blue (UK Stock) BNIB built in Lithium Batter, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.95 / Unit
Polaroid Go Generation 2 Instant Camera - White 3151183
The Polaroid Go Generation 2 is the world's smallest instant camera, designed for capturing spontaneous moments wherever life takes you. This ultra-portable camera is upgraded with a larger aperture range, more precise light sensor, and improved exposure settings, making your instant photos sharper and more vibrant. Compatible exclusively with Polaroid Go film (the smallest instant film format), it's a wearable, pocketable camera that weighs almost nothing and fits comfortably in your palm, so you can take it anywhere without the bulk of traditional instant cameras. Beyond its tiny size, the Go Generation 2 packs fun creative features - a selfie mirror for perfectly framed self-portraits, a self-timer for group shots, and double exposure mode for artistic overlays. The built-in flash handles low-light, while tiny colour filters let you experiment with moods and tones. It includes a rechargeable battery and carry strap. Whether at festivals, travelling or wanting instant prints without a bigger camera, this delivers classic Polaroid charm in a genuinely pocket-sized package. Model number 9097. Picture size 66.6 x 53.9mm. Image size 66.6 x 53.9mm. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included) . Weight 0.39g. Size H6.6, D11.5, W11.6cm. EAN: 9120096774362.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Polaroid Go Generation 2 Instant Camera - Black 2209634
The Polaroid Go Generation 2 is your pocket-sized instant photography companion, delivering proper prints wherever life takes you. This genuinely tiny camera - officially the world's smallest instant camera - packs upgraded optics including a large aperture range and precise light sensor that nail exposure even in tricky lighting. It shoots onto Polaroid's dinky Go film format, giving you charming mini prints instantly. The wearable design with carry strap means you can keep it round your neck or tuck it into your bag, staying ready for spontaneous moments without lugging around bulky kit. Beyond just point-and-shoot simplicity, this little marvel offers creative tools like double exposure mode, a self-timer for group shots, and a built-in selfie mirror so you can frame yourself properly. Tiny colour filters let you play with your images straight out of camera. The built-in flash handles low-light situations whilst the rechargeable battery keeps you shooting all day. Compact enough to slip into coat pockets or small bags, it's perfect for festivals, travels or everyday adventures where you want tangible memories without faffing about with phones and printers. Model number 9096. Picture size 66.6 x 53.9mm. Image size 66.6 x 53.9mm. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included) . Weight 0.39g. Size H6.6, D11.5, W11.6cm. EAN: 9120096774355.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Compact Polaroid compact camera go gen2 white
2 YEARS WARRANTY. MATERIAL FROM POLAROID FRANCE. Secure packaging of your orders. Delivered with invoice including VAT.
prodImage
£80.66
Shipping: Free
Polaroid Go Gen 2 Instant Camera Compact Portable Selfie Mirror Black PRD009096
That's right, we heard your demands and the world's smallest instant camera got some shiny new upgrades. Our teeny-tiny camera has always...
prodImage
£85.92
Shipping: Free
Polaroid Go Gen 2 White 351155
Its really small (the smallest camera in the world) but comes with big creative potential featuring a selfie mirror self-timer double exposure and can be paired with its own teeny tiny color filters. All in the classic design and now made with 30% recycled materials. Compatible with Polaroid Go film our smallest Polaroid instant film format Selfie mirror Self-timer Double exposure Large aperture range (F9-F42) Precise light sensor Accurate human-friendly flash Internal rechargeable lithium-ion battery Wrist strap and USB-C charging cable included Compatible with Polaroid Go filters Works with Polaroid Go film White colour
prodImage
£92.65
Shipping: Free
Polaroid Go Gen 2 Black 351551
Its really small (the smallest camera in the world) but comes with big creative potential featuring a selfie mirror self-timer double exposure and can be paired with its own teeny tiny color filters. All in the classic design and now made with 30% recycled materials. Compatible with Polaroid Go film our smallest Polaroid instant film format Selfie mirror Self-timer Double exposure Large aperture range (F9-F42) Precise light sensor Accurate human-friendly flash Internal rechargeable lithium-ion battery Wrist strap and USB-C charging cable included Compatible with Polaroid Go filters Works with Polaroid Go film Black colour
prodImage
£92.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Polaroid Go Generation 2 - Mini Instant Film Camera - Blue (9147) - Only Compatible with Go Film
...
prodImage
£91.53
Shipping: Free
Polaroid Go Generation 2 White 9097
Features ...
prodImage
£96.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Polaroid Go Generation 2 instant camera
Wide aperture range and precise light sensor
Accurate exposure settings for better pictures
World’s smallest instant camera
Creative potential with selfie mirror and self-timer
Made from 30% recycled materials
Compatible with Polaroid Go film

Price History

1M 3M
Polaroid Go Generation 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

67 Reviews

Latest
Poor picture quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/09/2024
|
The camera is beautiful, but the pictures come out unclear, and not in focus. You also have to leave it in, under that black sheath that comes out with the picture for several minutes in order for it to not be ruined. Definitely...View More not enjoyable experienceView Less
Disappointing Performance
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/09/2024
|
I had high hopes for the Polaroid Go Generation 2 Mini Instant Camera, but it turned out to be a huge disappointment. The photo quality is poor, with most pictures coming out either blurry or washed out, even in good lighting...View More conditions. I understand it's a novelty product, but I expected better performance for the price. The camera itself feels flimsy and cheaply made, not what I’d expect from a Polaroid product. The film bundle is another letdown—only 16 photos are included, and the filmView Less
Good for a quick photo with no hassle, but lower quality.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/09/2024
|
Easy to get a picture for a photo wall. Quality isn't the best, but it's a very nice retro aesthetic.
Camera that’s worth getting- but only for fun
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
19/09/2024
|
Fun camera. I bought it for weddings as a bonus to give a few vintage photos to the couple. So I can justify the cost and it is fun. Cheaper and more compact than bigger counterpart, so that’s a plus. Photos are pretty tiny...View More though and picture quality is not great, but that’s really why you’d buy something like this. Fun gimmicky little photos. Camera holds 8 pictures and don’t take the cartridge out before finished with all of them or you’ll ruin the photos. It’s cute. Fun. And great forView Less
Fun to use
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
14/09/2024
|
These are fun cameras. Just remember, they are not perfect. Polaroid pictures have always been a bit "off" compared to regular photos. It's more about the nostalgia for those who grew up with the original cameras.
With reviews from

Polaroid Go Generation 2 Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
5
23
4
7
3
9
2
6
1
22

More from Polaroid

Polaroid Now
£69.99
Polaroid NowCompare 4 Prices
Polaroid Now+ Generation 3
£94.00
Polaroid Now+ Generation 3Compare 13 Prices
Polaroid Flip Everything Box
£199.99
Polaroid Flip Everything BoxCompare 9 Prices
Polaroid Now Generation 2
£58.95
Polaroid Now Generation 2Compare 25 Prices
Polaroid Go
£75.00
Polaroid GoCompare 8 Prices
Polaroid Go Generation 3
£89.99
Polaroid Go Generation 3Compare 7 Prices
Polaroid Flip
£179.00
Polaroid FlipCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kidywolf Kidyprint
£72.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 40
£72.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polaroid Pic-300
£75.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 13
£79.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
myFirst Camera Insta 20
£79.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Agfaphoto Realikids Instant Cam
£55.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kodak Printomatic+
£79.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Polaroid Snap
£57.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Printomatic Barbie
£63.20
Compare Prices
13 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 8
£55.53
Compare Prices
10 offers
Polaroid Go Generation 2
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
GLOBALTECH 1998
prodImage
£69.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel