Fujifilm Instax Mini 12

Price History
• Instant camera with selfie mode
• Weight: 306 g
• Film Format: 46 mm x 62 mm
• 35mm Equivalent Focal Length: 60 mm
• Aperture Range: F12.7
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Display: No
• Touchscreen: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Mint Green
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Mint Green, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
instax mini 12 camera, BLOSSOM PINK B0BV38N99R
Produce instant credit card sized photos Built-in Automatic flash control for ideal pictures every time with a fast 5 second print speed Uses all instax mini film, print size 54 (w) x 86 (H), image 46 (w) x 62 (H) mm Built-in selfie lens and selfie mirror Pack contains instax mini 12 camera, Hand strap, user manual, AA batteries x 2
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
instax mini 12 camera, PASTEL BLUE B0BV37WZJL
Produce instant credit card sized photos Built-in Automatic flash control for ideal pictures every time with a fast 5 second print speed Uses all instax mini film, print size 54 (w) x 86 (H), image 46 (w) x 62 (H) mm Built-in selfie lens and selfie mirror Pack contains instax mini 12 camera, Hand strap, user manual, AA batteries x 2
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
instax mini 12 camera, Lilac Purple K9-NHJU-3N7K
Produce instant credit card sized photos Built-in Automatic flash control for ideal pictures every time with a fast 5 second print speed Uses all instax mini film, print size 54 (w) x 86 (H), image 46 (w) x 62 (H) mm Built-in selfie lens and selfie mirror Pack contains instax mini 12 camera, Hand strap, user manual, AA batteries x 2
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Green 2202985
The instax Mini 12 is an instant camera that makes capturing and sharing memories wonderfully straightforward. With its distinctive inflatable-style design, this cheerful little shooter simply twists to power on and off - no fiddling with buttons or menus. It handles exposure and flash automatically, so you can focus on composing your shot rather than wrestling with settings. Snap a photo and watch it emerge in just 5 seconds as a proper credit card-sized print. Weighing just over 300g and compact enough to slip into bags, it's perfect for spontaneous shooting wherever you go. What makes this camera enjoyable is how uncomplicated it is - the built-in flash ensures your subjects are lit indoors or after dark, while automatic exposure handles tricky lighting without input from you. Perfect for parties, gatherings or everyday moments you want to preserve as physical keepsakes. It comes with a carry strap and runs on 2 AA batteries (included), so you can start shooting immediately. The instax format produces classic instant prints that feel special in our digital age, giving you tangible photos to pin up, gift or stick in a scrapbook. Model number 16806119. Picture size 85 x 54mm. Image size 62 x 46mm. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 2 x AA (included) . Weight 306g. Size H12.2, D6.66, W10.4cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410489088.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Pink 2069960
The instax Mini 12 is an instant camera built for spontaneous, joyful photography without any fussy settings to worry about. With its playful bubble-like design and simple twist-on operation, it's ready to capture moments the second you are - just point, shoot and watch your photo emerge in around five seconds. Automatic exposure and flash control mean the camera handles the technical bits, letting you focus on framing your shot and having fun. Each print on instax Mini film gives you proper physical photos to share, stick on your wall, or tuck into your wallet. This cheerful little camera is genuinely portable for festivals, parties or day trips, weighing in at just over 300g and including a carry strap that keeps it secure. The built-in flash ensures your shots look good even in dodgy lighting, whilst the straightforward controls keep photography simple and enjoyable. It runs on 2 AA batteries (included in the box), so you can grab replacements almost anywhere when you need them. Compact enough to slip easily into a bag without taking up much space, it's ready to capture memories whenever inspiration strikes. Model number 16806107. Picture size 85 x 54mm. Image size 62 x 46mm. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 2 x AA (included) . Weight 306g. Size H12.2, D6.66, W10.4cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410489071.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
INSTAX mini 12 Instant Camera - Blossom Pink, Pink 10247773
Capture your best self with the INSTAX mini 12. There's a selfie mirror on the front for styling out those poses and making sure everyone is in the shot. Snap away without worrying about binning blurry outtakes - the automatic exposure and flash does all the hard work for you. Just aim and click. There are no complicated menus here either - Twist & Go controls do exactly what they say on the tin. Twist to turn on. Twist for Close-up mode. Twist to turn off. Lemon squeezy.Good to know- Too much background? With Close-up mode, the viewfinder neatly aligns with the lens, so what you see is what you get- With its iconic 'inflatable' design, it's as eye-poppingly pleasing as the prints themselves- It prints in just 5 seconds on credit card-sized instax mini film which comes in all sorts of fun frame designs (extra film sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
INSTAX mini 12 Instant Camera - Lilac Purple, Purple 10247772
Capture your best self with the INSTAX mini 12. There's a selfie mirror on the front for styling out those poses and making sure everyone is in the shot. Snap away without worrying about binning blurry outtakes - the automatic exposure and flash does all the hard work for you. Just aim and click. There are no complicated menus here either - Twist & Go controls do exactly what they say on the tin. Twist to turn on. Twist for Close-up mode. Twist to turn off. Lemon squeezy.Good to know- Too much background? With Close-up mode, the viewfinder neatly aligns with the lens, so what you see is what you get- With its iconic 'inflatable' design, it's as eye-poppingly pleasing as the prints themselves- It prints in just 5 seconds on credit card-sized instax mini film which comes in all sorts of fun frame designs (extra film sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Instant Camera Pastel Blue (16806092)
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Instant Camera Pastel Blue (16806092), Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 86 x 54 mm White 16806121
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12. Picture size: 86 x 54 mm. Product colour: White. Maximum focal length (35mm film equiv): 60 mm. Flash range: 0.3 - 2.2 m. Flash recharging time: 7 s. Fastest camera shutter speed: 1/2 s. Slowest camera shutter speed: 0.004 s. Camera shutter type: Electronic. Magnification: 0.37x. Cylindrical battery size: AA. Battery voltage: 1.5 V. Battery life (photos): 100 pc(s)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 86 x 54 mm Purple 16806133
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12. Picture size: 86 x 54 mm. Product colour: Purple. Maximum focal length (35mm film equiv): 60 mm. Flash range: 0.3 - 2.2 m. Flash recharging time: 7 s. Fastest camera shutter speed: 1/2 s. Slowest camera shutter speed: 0.004 s. Camera shutter type: Electronic. Magnification: 0.37x. Cylindrical battery size: AA. Battery voltage: 1.5 V. Battery life (photos): 100 pc(s)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Mint Green
Capture and print your favourite moments instantly with the Fujifilm Instax Mini 12. Designed for fun and creativity, this easy-to-use instant...
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Clay White
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
instax mini 12 camera, Mint Green B0BV6JGPTG
Produce instant credit card sized photos Built-in Automatic flash control for ideal pictures every time with a fast 5 second print speed Uses all instax mini film, print size 54 (w) x 86 (H), image 46 (w) x 62 (H) mm Built-in selfie lens and selfie mirror Pack contains instax mini 12 camera, Hand strap, user manual, AA batteries x 2
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
instax mini 12 camera, Clay White B0BV38RWKK
Produce instant credit card sized photos Built-in Automatic flash control for ideal pictures every time with a fast 5 second print speed Uses all instax mini film, print size 54 (w) x 86 (H), image 46 (w) x 62 (H) mm Built-in selfie lens and selfie mirror Pack contains instax mini 12 camera, Hand strap, user manual, AA batteries x 2
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
instax mini 12 camera, Lilac Purple K9-NHJU-3N7K
Produce instant credit card sized photos Built-in Automatic flash control for ideal pictures every time with a fast 5 second print speed Uses all instax mini film, print size 54 (w) x 86 (H), image 46 (w) x 62 (H) mm Built-in selfie lens and selfie mirror Pack contains instax mini 12 camera, Hand strap, user manual, AA batteries x 2
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Blue 2072847
The instax Mini 12 Instant Camera brings instant photography back to its playful roots with a bubbly design and simple controls - twist the lens to power on and shoot. This compact camera automatically adjusts exposure and flash so you can focus on capturing moments. It prints credit card-sized photos in about 5 seconds, giving you tangible memories almost instantly. Weighing just over 300g and small enough to slip into a bag, it's portable for parties, trips and spontaneous moments. What makes the Mini 12 appealing is how it removes complexity from instant photography while keeping the fun. The built-in flash ensures your shots look good in various lighting without manual adjustments. It runs on 2 AA batteries (included), so you won't need proprietary power sources. The included carry strap keeps your camera close and ready, whether at a festival or exploring a city. With automatic exposure control and straightforward operation, it's perfect for anyone who wants the immediacy and tactile pleasure of instant prints without wrestling with settings. Model number 16806092. Picture size 85 x 54mm. Image size 62 x 46mm. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 2 x AA (included) . Weight 306g. Size H12.2, D6.66, W10.4cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410489064.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Purple 2208192
The Fujifilm instax Mini 12 instant camera is designed for effortless instant photography with a playful twist. Its bubbly, inflatable-style design feels fresh and inviting, while the twist-on mechanism makes powering up simple, with no fiddly buttons to hunt for. With automatic exposure and flash control working behind the scenes, you frame your shot and press the shutter to capture moments that print in 5 seconds. Lightweight and portable for parties, days out, or spontaneous snaps, it comes with a handy carry strap so you can keep it close. What makes this camera genuinely appealing is how it removes the faff from instant photography. The built-in flash ensures your shots come out well even in less-than-perfect lighting, whilst those automatic settings mean you don't need to understand exposure or worry about technical adjustments. Each print gives you proper physical photos to stick on walls, pop in wallets, or share with friends on the spot. It runs on 2 AA batteries (included in the box), so you're ready to shoot straight away, and its compact size slips easily into bags without taking up much space. Model number 16806133. Picture size 85 x 54mm. Image size 62 x 46mm. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 2 x AA (included) . Weight 306g. Size H12.2, D6.66, W10.4cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410489101.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - White 2252306
The instax Mini 12 Instant Camera brings instant photography back to basics with a joyfully simple approach. This playful camera features a bubbly inflatable design and couldn't be easier to use - just twist the lens to turn it on and start shooting. Perfect for capturing spontaneous moments at parties, festivals or everyday adventures, it handles exposure and flash automatically so you can focus on composition rather than fiddling with settings. Within 5 seconds of pressing the shutter, you'll have a physical photo developing in your hands, ready to share or stick on your wall. What makes this camera delightful is how effortless it is. No learning curve, no complicated menus, just instant photography fun. The built-in flash ensures shots look good in any lighting, while automatic exposure adjusts to conditions without effort. Each print creates a credit-card-sized photo, perfect for wallets, scrapbooks or pinboards. Running on 2 AA batteries (included), it's lightweight and comes with a carry strap, making it portable for slipping into a bag. Compact enough to take anywhere, it's a fun little camera ready to capture memories wherever you go. Model number 16806121. Picture size 85 x 54mm. Image size 62 x 46mm. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 2 x AA (included) . Weight 306g. Size H12.2, D6.66, W10.4cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410489095.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
INSTAX mini 12 Instant Camera - Clay White, White 10247765
Capture your best self with the INSTAX mini 12. There's a selfie mirror on the front for styling out those poses and making sure everyone is in the shot. Snap away without worrying about binning blurry outtakes - the automatic exposure and flash does all the hard work for you. Just aim and click. There are no complicated menus here either - Twist & Go controls do exactly what they say on the tin. Twist to turn on. Twist for Close-up mode. Twist to turn off. Lemon squeezy.Good to know- Too much background? With Close-up mode, the viewfinder neatly aligns with the lens, so what you see is what you get- With its iconic 'inflatable' design, it's as eye-poppingly pleasing as the prints themselves- It prints in just 5 seconds on credit card-sized instax mini film which comes in all sorts of fun frame designs (extra film sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
INSTAX mini 12 Instant Camera - Pastel Blue, Blue 10247762
Capture your best self with the INSTAX mini 12. There's a selfie mirror on the front for styling out those poses and making sure everyone is in the shot. Snap away without worrying about binning blurry outtakes - the automatic exposure and flash does all the hard work for you. Just aim and click. There are no complicated menus here either - Twist & Go controls do exactly what they say on the tin. Twist to turn on. Twist for Close-up mode. Twist to turn off. Lemon squeezy.Good to know- Too much background? With Close-up mode, the viewfinder neatly aligns with the lens, so what you see is what you get- With its iconic 'inflatable' design, it's as eye-poppingly pleasing as the prints themselves- It prints in just 5 seconds on credit card-sized instax mini film which comes in all sorts of fun frame designs (extra film sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
INSTAX mini 12 Instant Camera - Mint Green, Green 10247775
Capture your best self with the INSTAX mini 12. There's a selfie mirror on the front for styling out those poses and making sure everyone is in the shot. Snap away without worrying about binning blurry outtakes - the automatic exposure and flash does all the hard work for you. Just aim and click. There are no complicated menus here either - Twist & Go controls do exactly what they say on the tin. Twist to turn on. Twist for Close-up mode. Twist to turn off. Lemon squeezy.Good to know- Too much background? With Close-up mode, the viewfinder neatly aligns with the lens, so what you see is what you get- With its iconic 'inflatable' design, it's as eye-poppingly pleasing as the prints themselves- It prints in just 5 seconds on credit card-sized instax mini film which comes in all sorts of fun frame designs (extra film sold separately)
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 86 x 54 mm Green 16806119
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12. Picture size: 86 x 54 mm. Product colour: Green. Maximum focal length (35mm film equiv): 60 mm. Flash range: 0.3 - 2.2 m. Flash recharging time: 7 s. Flash modes: Auto. Fastest camera shutter speed: 1/2 s. Slowest camera shutter speed: 0.004 s. Camera shutter type: Electronic. Magnification: 0.37x. Cylindrical battery size: AA. Battery voltage: 1.5 V. Battery life (photos): 100 pc(s)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 86 x 54 mm Pink 16806107
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12. Picture size: 86 x 54 mm. Product colour: Pink. Maximum focal length (35mm film equiv): 60 mm. Flash range: 0.3 - 2.2 m. Flash recharging time: 7 s. Fastest camera shutter speed: 1/2 s. Slowest camera shutter speed: 0.004 s. Camera shutter type: Electronic. Magnification: 0.37x. Cylindrical battery size: AA. Battery voltage: 1.5 V. Battery life (photos): 100 pc(s)
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 86 x 54 mm Blue 16806092
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12. Picture size: 86 x 54 mm. Product colour: Blue. Maximum focal length (35mm film equiv): 60 mm. Flash range: 0.3 - 2.2 m. Flash recharging time: 7 s. Flash modes: Auto. Fastest camera shutter speed: 1/2 s. Slowest camera shutter speed: 0.004 s. Camera shutter type: Electronic. Cylindrical battery size: AA. Battery voltage: 1.5 V. Battery life (photos): 100 pc(s). Weight: 306 g. Height: 122 mm. Depth: 66.6 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Blossom Pink 16806107
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Blossom Pink, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£76.99
£80.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Undisclosed Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Clay White Camera Only
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Clay White Camera Only, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Clay White 16806121
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Clay White, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Pastel Blue 16806092
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Instant Camera - Pastel Blue, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Lilac Purple
prodImage
£83.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W104 mm x H122 mm x D66.6 mm
Weight:306 g
Display
Display:No
Touchscreen:No
Exposure
Exposure Time:0.5 s - 1/250 s
Flash:Automatic
Light Sensitivity:ISO 800
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Film
Film Format:46 mm x 62 mm
Functions
Bluetooth:No
Zoom
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:60 mm
Aperture Range:F12.7
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1449 Reviews

Latest
Not good enough
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
I wanted to return it but unfortunately I forgot to pack it with me and left it home. You have to work on the lighting and focus and everything to make sure the pic doesn't go bad because its never good. Sometimes its blur...View More most of the time its blank. I regretted not going for the upgraded version because this one is completely useless to meView Less
Stopped working
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
It was heart for a couple of weeks, had to change the batteries and no batteries would work. It won’t turn on. And it is just acting weird. Very disappointed. 😔
💖PRETTY PINK 💗💕🌸🌷🎀
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
I LOVE IT SO MUCH. Such a pretty colour pink! 💗. The brightness is excellent for me- take photos in better lighting it will make your photos come out so much brighter. Comes with AA batteries. I love how the photos come out...View More been wanting a camera like this for ages now 😭. Work really well-no defects in mine!- (❣️photo below shows camera with a clear case one ❣️ (selfie mirror is covered))View Less
It stopped working after second picture
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
We made just 2 pictures, and camera stopped working. It‘s not turning on anymore. We changed batteries - no result. Quality of the product is really low. I don‘t recommend to buy this camera
Stopped working
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2025
|
It was heart for a couple of weeks, had to change the batteries and no batteries would work. It won’t turn on. And it is just acting weird. Very disappointed. 😔
With reviews from

Fujifilm Instax Mini 12 Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 1449 reviews
5
875
4
122
3
64
2
103
1
285

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,435.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 5 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
£144.81
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99Compare 11 Prices
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mmCompare 14 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 7 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 10 Prices
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,549.00
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mmCompare 3 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 29 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£704.17
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mmCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kodak Printomatic Barbie
£63.20
Compare Prices
13 offers
Polaroid Go
£75.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Polaroid Now Generation 2
£58.95
Compare Prices
25 offers
Polaroid Snap
£57.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Printomatic+
£79.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Kidywolf Kidyprint
£72.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Agfaphoto Realikids Instant Cam
£55.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 11
£53.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 8
£55.53
Compare Prices
10 offers
Polaroid Pic-300
£75.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
tynebargains-mb
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Prime Delta
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel