Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm

Price History
• Fujifilm X-E5 Camera with XF 23 mm F/2.8 R WR Lens
• Classic-modern style and intuitive handling
• Lens with weather-resistant construction
• Dimensions: Height 7.5 cm, Length 13.6 cm, Width 4.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm X-E5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XF 23mm R WR Lens - Black 16949349
Fujifilm X-E5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XF 23mm R WR Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,529.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-E5 XF23mm Kit Black B0FBXCSD35
23.5mm x 15.7mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 5 HR with primary color filter 40.2 millions pixels X-Processor 5 Electronic 0.39 inch OLED Color Viewfinder Approx 2.36 million dots 3.0 inch Tilt-Type Touch Screen Color LCD Monitor, Approx 1.04 million dots
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-E5 Mirrorless Cameras with XF23mm Lens - Silver 7650044
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is0.7W minimum and9.6W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Fujifilm X-E5 with XF23mm pancake lens brings the charm of rangefinder styling into a versatile mirrorless package that's perfect for street photography, travel and everyday shooting. Closely mirroring the iconic X100VI in form and function, this sleek silver camera combines a 40.2-megapixel APS-C CMOS sensor with interchangeable lens capability, giving you creative freedom beyond fixed-lens models whilst keeping things refreshingly simple and tactile. Weighing just 445g, the X-E5 feels wonderfully compact in hand, with analogue-inspired design touches including a customisable Film Simulation dial for hands-on creative control. The included XF23mm pancake lens (35mm equivalent) offers an f2.8-16 aperture range, whilst the X lens mount opens up the entire Fujifilm XF lens lineup for any shooting style. In-body image stabilisation keeps shots sharp, and the 3in LCD touchscreen with 100% viewfinder coverage makes framing easy. Camera model number 16949492. CMOS sensor type. Sensor40.2 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size23.5 x . ShootingSweep panorama. Smile detection. Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 30 to 1/4000 sec. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, creative auto mode, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, partial metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 125 to 12800. FocusingAuto focus with 1 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. HDMI mini port. File typesRAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. with sound. Macro information. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens mounts: X. Pancake lens. 1.5 focal length multipler. Lens focal length 23 - 35mm. Aperture f/2.8-16. 39mm filter. Memory cardSD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 445g. Shoulder strap, . Size: H7.29, W12.49, D6.5cm. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410559125.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-E5 Mirrorless Cameras with XF23mm Lens - Black 7650037
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is0.7W minimum and9.6W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Fujifilm X-E5 with XF23mm pancake lens is built for photographers who want the stylish, tactile feel of a rangefinder with the creative freedom of interchangeable lenses. This mirrorless camera brings together a 40.2-megapixel APS-C sensor, a customisable Film Simulation dial, and rangefinder styling into a compact 445g body that's ideal for everyday, travel and street photography. Unlike fixed-lens models, the X-E5 lets you swap lenses across Fujifilm's entire XF range, so you can adapt your kit to suit any shooting style whilst keeping that classic, analogue-inspired aesthetic. The 40.2-megapixel sensor delivers pro-level image quality with an ISO range of 125 to 12800 for bright daylight to low-light scenes. The included 23mm pancake lens (35mm equivalent) with f2.8-16 aperture is compact and ideal for everyday shooting. Features include image stabilisation, sensor cleaning, a 3in LCD touchscreen, RAW and JPEG shooting, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for sharing and remote control. The built-in flash, hot shoe, rechargeable Li-Ion battery, X-mount compatibility, 1 4000sec shutter speed, and HDMI mini port offer creative control and versatility. Camera model number 16949349. CMOS sensor type. Sensor40.2 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size23.5 x . ShootingSweep panorama. Smile detection. Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 30 to 1/4000 sec. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, creative auto mode, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, partial metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 125 to 12800. FocusingAuto focus with 1 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. HDMI mini port. File typesRAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. with sound. Macro information. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens mounts: X. Pancake lens. 1.5 focal length multipler. Lens focal length 23 - 35mm. Aperture f/2.8-16. 39mm filter. Memory cardSD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 445g. Shoulder strap, . Size: H7.29, W12.49, D6.5cm. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410559071.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fujifilm X-E5 Camera with XF 23 mm F/2.8 R WR Lens
Classic-modern style and intuitive handling
Lens with weather-resistant construction
Dimensions: Height 7.5 cm, Length 13.6 cm, Width 4.3 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,381.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 6 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
£68.90
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12Compare 34 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 19 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
£144.81
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99Compare 11 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 8 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 12 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 29 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£704.17
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mmCompare 24 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XK
£1,521.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R
£1,520.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,557.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
£1,472.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-200 mm
£1,749.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,529.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel