Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
from £1,105.00to £1,299.005 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.3 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 675 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,016 px x 4,016 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Nikon

Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z5 + Z 24-70 mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (273-Point Hybrid AF, 5- Axis In-Body Optical Image Stabilisation, 4K Movies, Dual Card Slots), VOA040K006 M7-0SDX-ZYO2
Stunning Nikon Z image quality: ultra-wide Nikon Z mount, powerful EXPEED 6 processor, and full-frame 24.3 MP CMOS sensor with 100-51200 ISO range. Dual card slots, power via USB: accepts fast UHS-II SD cards and the camera can charge (camera off), or powered via USB 2. Small kit, big impact: the super-portable NIKKOR Z 24-50mm f/4-6.3 is included in the core Z 5 camera + lens kit. Tilting touchscreen: touch to focus and shoot, and double-tap to see a 100 % view of the image area. Smooth 4K movies: NIKKOR Z full-frame lenses enable beautiful depth of field. Create eye-popping time-lapse movies in-camera, and take stills while filming. Max focal length: max_focal_length Video capture resolution: video_capture_resolution Digital zoom: digital_zoom
prodImage
£1,105.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 24-70mm Lens VOA040K006
Nikon Z5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 24-70mm Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,169.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 + Z 24-70 mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (273-Point Hybrid AF, 5- Axis In-Body Optical Image Stabilisation, 4K Movies, Dual Card Slots), VOA040K006 UA0901:15001909
Stunning Nikon Z image quality: ultra-wide Nikon Z mount, powerful EXPEED 6 processor, and full-frame 24.3 MP CMOS sensor with 100-51200 ISO range. Dual card slots, power via USB: accepts fast UHS-II SD cards and the camera can charge (camera off), or powered via USB 2. Small kit, big impact: the super-portable NIKKOR Z 24-50mm f/4-6.3 is included in the core Z 5 camera + lens kit. Tilting touchscreen: touch to focus and shoot, and double-tap to see a 100 % view of the image area. Smooth 4K movies: NIKKOR Z full-frame lenses enable beautiful depth of field. Create eye-popping time-lapse movies in-camera, and take stills while filming. Max focal length: max_focal_length Video capture resolution: video_capture_resolution Digital zoom: digital_zoom
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON Z 5 Mirrorless Camera with NIKKOR Z 24-70 mm f/4 S Lens, Black 10247630
Go big or go home. And we're not talking about the size of the Nikon Z 5 Mirrorless Camera, which is actually incredibly compact. Meet Nikon's widest full-frame lens mount - the Z mount. Because the lens sits closer to the sensor, you've got more light to play with and your images will be packed with detail. Image stabilisation is built into the camera. Whichever lens you use, it'll always counter handheld camera shake - it works for action shots and video too. Don't be afraid to bump up the ISO to get the shots you want - the image processor can handle it. You get images that are full of dynamic range (no washed-out highlights or extreme shadows), meaning less time spent in the editing suite.Good to know- Autofocus is not only fast, but you'll be able to select exactly where you want your focus to be and track with pinpoint accuracy- For perfect portraits - human or animal - Eye-Detection Autofocus keeps your subjects' eyes in sharp focus, even if they're moving- Silent mode lets you shoot videos and images without disturbing your subject - great for weddings or wildlife- Dual memory card slots are handy for overflow storage, automatic back-up, or separating your JPEG and RAW files or stills and videos- The included 24-70 mm f/4 lens is a great choice for any situation - be it portraits, video, landscapes or detail shots
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nikon Z5 + Z 24-70 mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (273-Point Hybrid AF, 5- Axis In-Body Optical Image Stabilisation, 4K Movies, Dual Card Slots), VOA040K006 2R-XGB9-QHN7
Stunning Nikon Z image quality: ultra-wide Nikon Z mount, powerful EXPEED 6 processor, and full-frame 24.3 MP CMOS sensor with 100-51200 ISO range. Dual card slots, power via USB: accepts fast UHS-II SD cards and the camera can charge (camera off), or powered via USB 2. Small kit, big impact: the super-portable NIKKOR Z 24-50mm f/4-6.3 is included in the core Z 5 camera + lens kit. Tilting touchscreen: touch to focus and shoot, and double-tap to see a 100 % view of the image area. Smooth 4K movies: NIKKOR Z full-frame lenses enable beautiful depth of field. Create eye-popping time-lapse movies in-camera, and take stills while filming. Max focal length: max_focal_length Video capture resolution: video_capture_resolution Digital zoom: digital_zoom
prodImage
£1,219.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:675 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.3 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:4.5 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Resolution
6,016 px x 4,016 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
£1,110.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,093.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,079.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-S20
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,074.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,256.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
Black Rock Camera Ltd
prodImage
£1,105.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,169.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel