Sony Alpha 7R IVA

Manufacturer: Sony
from £1,450.00to £1,999.004 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 61 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: microSDHC, microSDXC, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 665 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 9,504 px x 6,336 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sony

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony A7R Mark IVa Body (ILCE-7RM4A) ACE-58280
Brand Sony Manufacturer Sony Private Ltd. Product Camera Mounting Type Sony Country of Origin Japan Batteries ? Lithium ion batteries required.
prodImage
£1,450.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha a7R IVA Mirrorless Digital Camera (Body Only)
Sony A7R IV Overview Moving to an even higher resolution realm, the  Sony Alpha a7R IVA  continues the noteworthy series of highly...
prodImage
£1,519.98
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7R IV Camera (Full Frame) 61MP, 4K Video, 10fps Burst, Eye-AF, WiFi, Body Only: Ideal for Landscape Photography, Portraits and High Resolution Studio, Black B09GPX2RKG
Ultra high resolution: 61 MP full-frame Exmor R CMOS sensor for maximum detail; brilliant image quality for landscape, portrait and studio photography FAST SERIES MODE; Up to 10 frames per second with full autofocus and exposure tracking; ideal for action and sports shots Precise eye auto focus; real-time eye autofocus for humans and animals; razor-sharp portraits in any situation Professional video quality - 4K video recording with high dynamic range, S-Log3 and HDR support for maximum flexibility in cut Easy connectivity; stable image transmission via the Sony Creators' app; connection with smartphone for photo and video transmission; can be used as a high-quality 4K webcam
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony Alpha a7R IVA Mirrorless Digital Camera (Body Only)
Description&Details Summary 61MPFull-FrameExmorRBSICMOSSensor BIONZXImageProcessor&Front-EndLSI 567-PointPhase-DetectionAFSystem...
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W128.9 mm x H96.4 mm x D77.5 mm
Weight:665 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:2,359,296 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:5,760,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
61 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 102400
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:62.5 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:microSDHC, microSDXC, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
9,504 px x 6,336 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,258.00
Sony Alpha 7 VCompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,749.00
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 8 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 II + FE 28-70 mm
£780.00
Sony Alpha 7 II + FE 28-70 mmCompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 1 II
£5,053.00
Sony Alpha 1 IICompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 6000L
£419.00
Sony Alpha 6000LCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R
£1,367.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z f
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,304.34
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-50 mm
£1,376.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£1,450.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,519.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel