Canon EOS R6
- Mirrorless Camera
- Effective Pixels: 20.1 MP
- Display Size: 3 in"
- Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
- Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
- Weight: 680 g
- Digital Camera: Case only
- Continuous Shooting Speed: 20 fps
Price History
1M 3M
Canon EOS R6
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98

Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00

Nikon Z50II
£647.99

Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00

Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,329.00

Nikon Z f
£1,530.00

Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EOS R6 Body (with adapter) DUN-CANON-5168
Brand ?Canon Manufacturer ?Canon, Canon Inc,3-30-2,Shimomaruko,Otha-ku Tokyo 146-8501, Japan. Model ?4082C005AA Model Name ?Canon Digital Camera EOS...

£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EOS R6 Body (no adapter) DUN-CANON-5167

£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R6 Mirrorless Digital Camera Body, Black
High resolution and speed: 20.1 megapixels with up to 20 frames per second and 4K video with up to 60 images, full HD at up to 120 frames with autofocus Always in connection – Turn your Canon camera into a webcam with Canon EOS Webcam Utility and impress with professional image quality during video conferencing or live streaming. Free software available on Canon website Intelligent auto focus and image stabiliser – with deep learning algorithms with eyes, faces and body detection, even in animals and built-in 5-axis image stabiliser with up to 8 levels of stabilisation More highlights – dual pixel CMOS AF II, ISO range 100 - 102,400, EVF with 3.69 million pixels, 7.5 cm rotating and swivel display, two card slots, AF multi-controller Box contents: EOS R6 housing; housing cover R-F-5; carrying strap ER-EOS R6; battery charger LC-E6E; battery LP-E6NH; cover for battery compartment; AC power cable

£2,178.76
£2,208.75
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
Product Details
| Case only |
| Weight: | 680 g |
|---|
| Display Size: | 3 in" |
|---|---|
| Display Resolution: | 1,620,000 px |
| Display Type: | LCD |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Swivel Display: | Yes |
| Viewfinder: | electronic viewfinder |
| Electronic Viewfinder: | 0.5" |
| Viewfinder Resolution: | 3,690,000 pixels |
| 20.1 MP |
| Continuous Shooting Speed: | 20 fps |
|---|
| Storage Media: | SD (Secure Digital Memory Card) |
|---|
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
|---|---|
| WiFi Enabled: | Yes |
| Video Recording: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Video Resolution: | 3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels |
| Max. Video Frames per Second: | 60 fps |
Price History
1M 3M
Canon EOS R6
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
455 Reviews
Latest
Best camera ever!
|
21/06/2024
|
From Trustami
Super smooth to use, love all the options and settings. Love the touch screen. Bought a 50 mm lens for this one and will add more as I go on.
A Must-Have in Your Photo Arsenal
|
05/06/2024
|
From Trustami
I mean, what is there to say that hasn't already been said....this lens is big, heavy, (though not as big and heavy as it's f/2 counterpart) and tack sharp. Coming from the EF version of this lens, I was skeptical that...View More it could get much better than that lens and what do you know...it can. Only way this would get better for me is if physics would let us make a 24-105 f/2.8 that was this size and not the size of the current one, because just a tad more reach would be nice. If you canView Less
Phenomenal lens!
|
23/05/2024
|
From Trustami
Paired with my R6, I'm getting images I never thought possible. The entire RF L lens series WILL make you a better photographer! If you haven't upgraded from EF yet, drop everything and do it NOW. This lens rounds out...View More my collection which includes the RF 35, RF 50, RF 85, RF 28-70, and RF 70-200. All the RF zoom lenses are so good I didn't even need to bother purchasing the primes, and may end up selling them. And yes, you CAN shoot portraits with this lens! SO versatile! ThisView Less
Worth the Upgrade!
|
14/05/2024
|
From Trustami
Amazing!
Great Quality
|
08/05/2024
|
From Trustami
This is my first non-budget lense for my EOS R. It's pricy but I feel it's a long term investment that can shoot just about anything from wakeboarding, portraits or the kids just running around.
***5/10/2024 follow up....View More The lense is great for action sports such as wakeboarding. Loving the fast shutter speed and auto-focus.View Less
Back
Next
Canon EOS R6 Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 455 reviews
Popular Products