Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
from £509.99to £903.9911 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 2.95 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Sensor Size: APS-C
• Sensor Type: CMOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z50II
£749.00

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS R50 Black + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Kit
Canon EOS R50, Black + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Kit. Camera type: MILC, Megapixels: 24.2 MP, Sensor type: CMOS, Maximum image resolution: 6000 x...
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50 White + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Kit
Canon EOS R50, White + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Kit. Camera type: MILC, Megapixels: 24.2 MP, Sensor type: CMOS, Maximum image resolution: 6000 x...
prodImage
£614.92
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens - Compact Mirrorless Digital Camera - 24.2 MP, UHD 4K Video, APS-C Sensor - 15 FPS Continuous Shooting - Vari-Angle Touchscreen - Bluetooth & Wi-Fi B0BWS15F7Y
ACCESS FREE MUSIC AND SFX FOR YOUR VIDEOS: When you purchase this product you can claim a 3-month free subscription to Universal Music for Creators and enhance your content. With access to over 50,000 tracks and 200,000 SFX from award winning artists. DESIGNED FOR ACTIVE CREATORS: The compact and lightweight Canon EOS R50 features a Vari-Angle touchscreen, an electronic viewfinder and a grip that fits naturally in your hand. CREATE YOUR BEST CONTENT - Capture razor-sharp detail and control depth of field for genuine portraits without digital mimicry – even in low light – thanks to the high resolution 24.2 megapixel APS-C sized sensor. INSTANT FOCUS - Whether you’re shooting still or moving people, animals or vehicles, the EOS R50 instinctively detects and tracks your subject thanks to the Dual Pixel CMOS Auto Focus II. 4K VIDEO - Transform your filmmaking with UHD 4K 30p video oversampled from 6K. Expand your creativity in the edit by cropping and zooming while retaining Full HD resolution. For a more cinematic perspective, slow down your subject by 4 times.
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens a5c4acda-885e-49b7-8298-b0d794a8e9e2
A compact and lightweight camera, the black Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens is a highly versatile mirrorless camera with a sophisticated photo and video feature set. Geared towards content creators and vloggers, this camera is slightly smaller and lighter than the EOS M50 Mark II and features an upgraded 24.2MP APS-C CMOS sensor and DIGIC X image processor to deliver high-resolution stills and UHD 4K videos. Pairing a powerful 24.2MP APS-C CMOS sensor and DIGIC X image processor, the R50 delivers high resolution imagery with striking and accurate colors. Designed to work in a variety of lighting condition, this camera offers a flexible ISO 100-32000 range that is expandable to ISO 51200 for working in difficult lighting conditions. Using the full width of the sensor, 6K oversampled UHD 4K 30p video recording is supported as is Full HD 1080 120p for slow motion playback. Additionally, 1-hour of video recording is now available. Capable of processing high speed bursts and high-resolution 4K video, the DIGIC X image processor also supports up to 15 fps continuous shooting via its silent electronic shutter. Featuring 651 high precision autofocus zones, the advanced Dual Pixel CMOS AF II system provides fast and accurate focusing performance. This phase-detection focusing system offers enhanced subject detection and tracking, with the ability to intelligently recognize people, animals, and vehicles while automatically locking onto these subjects and maintaining sharp focus throughout bursts and video captures. Providing high-resolution eye-level viewing, the R50 is designed with a bright and clear 2.36m-dot OLED EVF for a pleasing electronic viewfinder experience. Additionally, a large 3.0" 1.62m-dot vari-angle touchscreen provides an intuitive interface for controlling focusing points, navigating menus, and reviewing imagery. This screen also features a vari-angle design for ease-of-use when working from high and low angles. . {Key Features} - 24.2MP APS-C CMOS Sensor - DIGIC X Image Processor - UHD 4K 30p Video Recording - Dual Pixel CMOS AF II with 651 Zones - 2.36m-Dot Electronic Viewfinder - 3.0" 1.62m-Dot Vari-Angle Touchscreen - 15 fps Electronic Shutter - Movie for Close-Up Demos Mode - Vertical Movie Mode - Multi-Function Shoe, Wi-Fi & Bluetooth {Box Contents} - Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera (Black) - Canon RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens - Canon LP-E17 Lithium-Ion Battery Pack - Canon LC-E17 Charger for LP-E17 Battery Pack - Canon R-F-5 Camera Cover - Canon EM-200DB Neck Strap {Product video}
prodImage
£673.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens - Compact Mirrorless Digital Camera - 24.2 MP, UHD 4K Video, APS-C Sensor - 15 FPS Continuous Shooting - Vari-Angle Touchscreen - Bluetooth & Wi-Fi B0BWS14Y68
DESIGNED FOR ACTIVE CREATORS - The compact and lightweight Canon EOS R50 features a Vari-Angle touchscreen, an electronic viewfinder and a grip that fits naturally in your hand. CREATE YOUR BEST CONTENT - Capture razor-sharp detail and control depth of field for genuine portraits without digital mimicry – even in low light – thanks to the high resolution 24.2 megapixel APS-C sized sensor. INSTANT FOCUS - Whether you’re shooting still or moving people, animals or vehicles, the EOS R50 instinctively detects and tracks your subject thanks to the Dual Pixel CMOS Auto Focus II. 4K VIDEO - Transform your filmmaking with UHD 4K 30p video oversampled from 6K. Expand your creativity in the edit by cropping and zooming while retaining Full HD resolution. For a more cinematic perspective, slow down your subject by 4 times. SIMPLE CONNECTIVITY - The EOS R50 effortlessly connects to smart devices via Bluetooth and Wi-Fi, so it’s easy to share photos and upload your content. CAMERA + LENS - The ultra-compact RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens is a superb match for the EOS R50 and delivers outstanding quality in a compact size.
prodImage
£679.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-45 mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens, Black 10248204
Standout in your videos - not on the street. The Canon EOS R50 is small enough to be discreet and light enough to carry around anywhere. Shoot vlogs on the fly or get creative with a timelapse. The R50 has a few tricks up its sleeve too. It's smart enough to know when it's shooting vertical or horizontal - super handy for livestreaming. Creative bracketing gives you multiple edits for each image you take. The camera does all the hard work - just choose your favourite effect. And with a vari-angle touchscreen, you can work all the angles. Creating new content has never been so easy.Good to know- Its Dual Pixel CMOS AF II recognises and tracks subjects super quickly for reliable focusing- It can capture bursts of up to 15 fps while keeping the subject sharply in focus - then it's just a case of picking the best shot- Powered by the DIGIC X processor, the camera is quick to focus and take the shot- It uses 6K oversampling to give you uncropped 4K videos packed with detail- Built-in WiFi makes it easy to transfer photos to your phone and shoot remotely- Use guide mode to learn the ropes, or get stuck in with customisable controls- A maximum ISO of 32,000 helps capture more detail and less noise in dark scenes- The all-purpose 18-45 mm f/4.5-6.3 lens is a perfect match for vlogging and travelling
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£679.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens with EF-EOS R mount adapter 907fcb72-8962-49d3-bfb7-db8baa17c4bd
A compact and lightweight camera, the black Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens with EF-EOS R mount adapter is a highly versatile mirrorless camera with a sophisticated photo and video feature set. Geared towards content creators and vloggers, this camera is slightly smaller and lighter than the EOS M50 Mark II and features an upgraded 24.2MP APS-C CMOS sensor and DIGIC X image processor to deliver high-resolution stills and UHD 4K videos. Pairing a powerful 24.2MP APS-C CMOS sensor and DIGIC X image processor, the R50 delivers high resolution imagery with striking and accurate colors. Designed to work in a variety of lighting condition, this camera offers a flexible ISO 100-32000 range that is expandable to ISO 51200 for working in difficult lighting conditions. Using the full width of the sensor, 6K oversampled UHD 4K 30p video recording is supported as is Full HD 1080 120p for slow motion playback. Additionally, 1-hour of video recording is now available. Capable of processing high speed bursts and high-resolution 4K video, the DIGIC X image processor also supports up to 15 fps continuous shooting via its silent electronic shutter. Featuring 651 high precision autofocus zones, the advanced Dual Pixel CMOS AF II system provides fast and accurate focusing performance. This phase-detection focusing system offers enhanced subject detection and tracking, with the ability to intelligently recognize people, animals, and vehicles while automatically locking onto these subjects and maintaining sharp focus throughout bursts and video captures. Providing high-resolution eye-level viewing, the R50 is designed with a bright and clear 2.36m-dot OLED EVF for a pleasing electronic viewfinder experience. Additionally, a large 3.0" 1.62m-dot vari-angle touchscreen provides an intuitive interface for controlling focusing points, navigating menus, and reviewing imagery. This screen also features a vari-angle design for ease-of-use when working from high and low angles. . {Key Features} - 24.2MP APS-C CMOS Sensor - DIGIC X Image Processor - UHD 4K 30p Video Recording - Dual Pixel CMOS AF II with 651 Zones - 2.36m-Dot Electronic Viewfinder - 3.0" 1.62m-Dot Vari-Angle Touchscreen - 15 fps Electronic Shutter - Movie for Close-Up Demos Mode - Vertical Movie Mode - Multi-Function Shoe, Wi-Fi & Bluetooth {Box Contents} - Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera (Black) - Canon RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens - Canon EF-EOS R mount adapter - Canon LP-E17 Lithium-Ion Battery Pack - Canon LC-E17 Charger for LP-E17 Battery Pack - Canon R-F-5 Camera Cover - Canon EM-200DB Neck Strap {Product video}
prodImage
£761.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50. Black + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Kit 5811C013
Canon EOS R50. Black + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Kit. Camera type: MILC. Megapixel (approx.): 24.2 MP. Sensor type: CMOS. Maximum image resolution: 6000 x 4000 pixels. ISO sensitivity (max): 51200. Focal length range: 18 - 45 mm. Fastest camera shutter speed: 1/8000 s. Wi-Fi. HD type: 4K Ultra HD. Maximum video resolution: 3840 x 2160 pixels. Touchscreen. Viewfinder type: Electronic. PictBridge. Weight: 328 g. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£778.74
Shipping: Free
Canon 5811C013 Eos R50. Black + Rf-S 18-45Mm
Canon 5811C013 Eos R50. Black + Rf-S 18-45Mm, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£843.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon EOS R50 Black + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens – Mirrorless camera for on-the-go content creators, shooting stills & LP-E17 Battery Pack for EOS M3 B0CYPHLTVN
Product 1: CREATE YOUR BEST PERFORMING CONTENT – Capture razor-sharp detail and control depth of field for genuine portraits without digital mimicry – even in low light – thanks to the high resolution 24.2 megapixel APS-C sized sensor. Product 1: BRING YOUR VIDEOS TO LIFE - Transform your filmmaking with UHD 4K 30p video oversampled from 6K. Expand your creativity in the edit by cropping and zooming while retaining Full HD resolution. For a more cinematic perspective, slow down your subject by 4 times. Product 1: INSTANT FOCUS – With the Dual Pixel CMOS AutoFocus II the EOS R50 will automatically recognise, focus on and track moving subjects so you never miss a shot. Product 1: EASY TO CAPTURE ON-THE-GO – Designed for active creators, the compact and lightweight Canon EOS R50 features a Vari-Angle touchscreen, an electronic viewfinder and a grip that fits naturally in your hand. Product 2: It's compatible with the optional charger Product 2: The battery is included with the cameras and offered Product 2: Here as a spare or replacement part
prodImage
£703.99
£708.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera (White) + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens - 24.2MP, APS-C, 15fps & LP-E17 Battery Pack for EOS M3 B0D3PRG8YW
DESIGNED FOR ACTIVE CREATORS - The compact and lightweight Canon EOS R50 features a Vari-Angle touchscreen, an electronic viewfinder and a grip that fits naturally in your hand. CREATE YOUR BEST CONTENT - Capture razor-sharp detail and control depth of field for genuine portraits without digital mimicry – even in low light – thanks to the high resolution 24.2 megapixel APS-C sized sensor. INSTANT FOCUS - Whether you’re shooting still or moving people, animals or vehicles, the EOS R50 instinctively detects and tracks your subject thanks to the Dual Pixel CMOS Auto Focus II. 4K VIDEO - Transform your filmmaking with UHD 4K 30p video oversampled from 6K. Expand your creativity in the edit by cropping and zooming while retaining Full HD resolution. For a more cinematic perspective, slow down your subject by 4 times. It's compatible with the optional charger The battery is included with the cameras and offered Here as a spare or replacement part
prodImage
£903.99
£908.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W116.3 mm x H85.5 mm x D68.8 mm
Display
Display Size:2.95 in"
Display Resolution:1,620,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.5 MP
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:15 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 45 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 2.0, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Video
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 9 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony NEX-7K
£507.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
£530.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 6100L
£619.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R50 V
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV
£456.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DK
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 6400
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + 15-45 mm
£558.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
£460.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
prodImage
£509.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£614.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£659.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£673.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel