Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II

Price History
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 319 g
• Resolution: 5,472 px x 3,648 px
• Zoom: 4.2x optical, 4x digital
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon PowerShot G7X Mark II Black Digital Camera 1066C011
A Black Canon PowerShot G7X Mark II Compact Camera is an easy way to upgrade your photo game - visit OnBuy today and score a great deal!
prodImage
£830.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Canon PowerShot G7X Mark II
...
prodImage
£890.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Powershot G7 X Mark II - Black - 1 Year Warranty 1066C011AA
Canon Powershot G7 X Mark II - Black - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,409.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W105.5 mm x H60.9 mm x D42 mm
Weight:319 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
20.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:15 s - 1/2,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 125, ISO 25600
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Image
Sensor:1.0-inch Back Illuminated CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 240 photos
Resolution
5,472 px x 3,648 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps
Zoom
Zoom:4.2x optical, 4x digital
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:24 mm - 100 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

546 Reviews

Latest
Good picture quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/03/2026
|
Love this camera so much! Better for pictures than videos in my opinion
Best camera! Worth it!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/07/2025
|
I love this camera!! I bought this for my bachelorette and honeymoon and it was perfect!! No problems at all! (You just have to get the right settings) which I got from tik tok!
Best camera! Worth it!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/07/2025
|
I love this camera!! I bought this for my bachelorette and honeymoon and it was perfect!! No problems at all! (You just have to get the right settings) which I got from tik tok!
Simple Point and Shoot Camera
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2025
|
Great camera that is simple and you dont have to deal with so many different lenses, Basically for a teen , point and shoot, not designed for Professionals of course
Simple Point and Shoot Camera
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/06/2025
|
Great camera that is simple and you dont have to deal with so many different lenses, Basically for a teen , point and shoot, not designed for Professionals of course
With reviews from

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 546 reviews
5
388
4
74
3
17
2
33
1
34

More from Canon

Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 8 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£1,066.90
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony DSC-RX100M6
£760.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot V1 Premium Vlogger Kit
£909.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon PowerShot SX70 HS
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot G1 X Mark III
£914.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm XF10
£772.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Coolpix P1000
£795.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon PowerShot V1
£649.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
prodImage
£830.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£890.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,409.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel