Kodak Pixpro WPZ2

Manufacturer: Kodak
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
from £141.99to £273.5445 offersManufacturer: Kodak
• Underwater camera
• Effective Pixels: 16.35 MP
• Display Size: 2.7 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC
• Weight: 176 g
• Resolution: 4,608 px x 3,456 px
• Zoom: 4x optical, 6x digital
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

45 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KODAK Pixpro WPZ2 - 16M Pixel Compact Digital Camera, Waterproof to 15m, Shockproof, 720p Video, 2.7" LCD Screen - Li-ion Battery, Yellow 6K-RI02-F0MP
High-resolution imaging: 16 megapixel CMOS sensor Crystal-clear videos: Full HD recording Optical zoom capability: 4x Vibrant display: 2.7-inch LCD screen Rugged design: Waterproof, shockproof, and dustproof construction
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro WPZ2 - 16M Pixel Compact Digital Camera, Waterproof to 15m, Shockproof, 720p Video, 2.7" LCD Screen - Li-ion Battery, Blue 0819900013993 WPZ2 BLUE FBA
16 megapixel 1/2.3 / 6.17 x 4.55 mm CMOS sensor Full HD video recording Optical zoom: 4x 2.7 LCD screen Waterproof, shockproof dustproof Item weight: 200.0 grams Optical zoom: 4.0 multiplier_x
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro WPZ2 - 16M Pixel Compact Digital Camera, Waterproof to 15m, Shockproof, 720p Video, 2.7" LCD Screen - Li-ion Battery, Yellow B07ZRZLHH4
High-resolution imaging: 16 megapixel CMOS sensor Crystal-clear videos: Full HD recording Optical zoom capability: 4x Vibrant display: 2.7-inch LCD screen Rugged design: Waterproof, shockproof, and dustproof construction
prodImage
£142.28
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 1/2.3" Compact camera 16.76 MP BSI CMOS 4608 x WPZ2RD
The KODAK PIXPRO WPZ2 Digital Camera is the perfect companion to get wet. Shockproof. dustproof. and adventure ready. the rugged WPZ2 was built to take on the go and be used in. on and under the water. With a host of scene modes to help you capture the best shot as well as HD video. the WPZ2 is not going to miss a beat. KODAK PIXPRO Digital Cameras - Tell your story.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.94
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 1/2.3" Compact camera 16 MP BSI CMOS 4608 x 345 WPZ2OG
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2. Camera type: Compact camera. Megapixel (approx.): 16 MP. Image sensor size: 1/2.3". Sensor type: BSI CMOS. Maximum image resolution: 4608 x 3456 pixels. ISO sensitivity (max): 3200. Optical zoom: 4x. Digital zoom: 6x. Focal length range: 4.9 - 19.6 mm. Wi-Fi. Display diagonal: 6.86 cm (2.7"). Internal memory: 8 MB. Weight: 176 g. Product colour: Black. Orange
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.94
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - White B0B4DRQMZQ
16 megapixel 1/2.3" / 6.17 x 4.55 mm CMOS sensor Full HD video recording Optical zoom: 4x 2.7" LCD screen Waterproof, shockproof & dustproof
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Blue WPZ2BL
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Blue, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Yellow KOD794
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Yellow, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 White 16MP 4x Zoom Waterproof Compact Camera 0663619
Preserve your life's best moments with the Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 White 16MP 4x Zoom Waterproof Compact Camera. This camera is built for adventure. It is shockproof, dustproof, and waterproof, making it perfect for use in, on, or under water up to 15 metres deep. With 16 megapixels, 4x optical zoom, and a 6.17 x 4.55mm CMOS sensor, you will capture clear, detailed images wherever you go. The camera also records in full HD 1080p video, so your moments are captured in high quality. Featuring multiple scene modes and image stabilisation, you can shoot in different environments with ease. Plus, it offers a maximum shutter speed of 1/2000 seconds and a minimum shutter speed of four seconds. It also provides a continuous shooting speed of six fps. Its built-in Wi-Fi® allows you to easily connect to your iOS™/ANDROID™ device to share your adventures with friends and family members or on social media. The 2.7-inch screen makes viewing your shots easy, while the compact size and lightweight design mean it's ready for any trip.
prodImage
£153.00
Shipping: Free
KODAK PixPro WPZ2 Tough Compact Camera - Red, Red 10291237
Capture holiday memories wherever you go with this Kodak PixPro compact cam. It's plenty detailed with a 16 MP sensor. And the 4x optical zoom lets you get up-close and personal with every shot. It's the perfect beach day buddy because it's waterproof to 15 m. And feel free to let your kiddos run wild with this one - it's got 2 m drop protection.Good to know- With its 6x digital zoom you can catch birds flocking on the horizon- TTL autofocus lets you snap everything clearly even while you're on the go- Shutter speed, aperture and ISO - you've got all the exposure controls on the side- Share your favourite moments with friends in a snap using built-in WiFi
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
KODAK PixPro WPZ2 Tough Compact Camera - White, Black,White 10258787
Capture holiday memories wherever you go with this Kodak PixPro compact cam. It's plenty detailed with a 16 MP sensor. And the 4x optical zoom lets you get up-close and personal with every shot. It's the perfect beach day buddy because it's waterproof to 15 m. And feel free to let your kiddos run wild with this one - it's got 2 m drop protection. Good to know - With its 6x digital zoom you can catch birds flocking on the horizon- TTL autofocus lets you snap everything clearly even while you're on the go - Shutter speed, aperture and ISO - you've got all the exposure controls on the side- Share your favourite moments with friends in a snap using built-in WiFi
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 Digital Camera WPZ2YL
...
prodImage
£165.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro Wpz2 1/2.3" Compact
PixproWpz21/2.3"Compact
prodImage
£166.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 1/2.3" Compact camera 16.76 MP BSI CMOS 4608 x WPZ2-WH
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£146.94
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro WPZ2 - 16M Pixel Compact Digital Camera, Waterproof to 15m, Shockproof, 720p Video, 2.7" LCD Screen - Li-ion Battery, Blue 0819900013993 WPZ2 BLUE FBA
16 megapixel 1/2.3 / 6.17 x 4.55 mm CMOS sensor Full HD video recording Optical zoom: 4x 2.7 LCD screen Waterproof, shockproof dustproof Item weight: 200.0 grams Optical zoom: 4.0 multiplier_x
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro WPZ2 - 16M Pixel Compact Digital Camera, Waterproof to 15m, Shockproof, 720p Video, 2.7" LCD Screen - Li-ion Battery, Yellow 6K-RI02-F0MP
High-resolution imaging: 16 megapixel CMOS sensor Crystal-clear videos: Full HD recording Optical zoom capability: 4x Vibrant display: 2.7-inch LCD screen Rugged design: Waterproof, shockproof, and dustproof construction
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - White WPZ2WH
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 16MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - White, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PixPro WPZ2 Tough Compact Camera - Orange, Orange 10291238
Capture holiday memories wherever you go with this Kodak PixPro compact cam. It's plenty detailed with a 16 MP sensor. And the 4x optical zoom lets you get up-close and personal with every shot. It's the perfect beach day buddy because it's waterproof to 15 m. And feel free to let your kiddos run wild with this one - it's got 2 m drop protection.Good to know- With its 6x digital zoom you can catch birds flocking on the horizon- TTL autofocus lets you snap everything clearly even while you're on the go- Shutter speed, aperture and ISO - you've got all the exposure controls on the side- Share your favourite moments with friends in a snap using built-in WiFi
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
£164.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 Digital Waterproof Camera in Orange 147858
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 Digital Waterproof Camera in Orange, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 YELLOW Camera - NEXT DAY DELIVERY KOD794
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 YELLOW Camera - NEXT DAY DELIVERY, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Kodak WPZ2 Rugged Waterproof Camera - Blue WPZ2BL
Kodak WPZ2 Rugged Waterproof Camera - Blue, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£159.95
£161.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 BLUE Camera - NEXT DAY DELIVERY WPZ2BL
Kodak PIXPRO WPZ2 BLUE Camera - NEXT DAY DELIVERY, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof, 4x Optical Zoom, 16 MP Digital Camera KOD794
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof, 4x Optical Zoom, 16 MP Digital Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof, 4x Optical Zoom, 16 MP Digital Camera WPZ2BL
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof, 4x Optical Zoom, 16 MP Digital Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof, 4x Optical Zoom, 16 MP Digital Camera
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof, 4x Optical Zoom, 16 MP Digital Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof, 4x Optical Zoom, 16 MP Digital Camera
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof, 4x Optical Zoom, 16 MP Digital Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof Digital Camera 4x Zoom 16 MP in BLUE (UK) BNIB WPZ2BL
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof Digital Camera 4x Zoom 16 MP in BLUE (UK) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £168.95 / Unit
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof Digital Camera 4x Zoom 16 MP in Yellow (UK) NEW KOD794
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof Digital Camera 4x Zoom 16 MP in Yellow (UK) NEW, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £168.95 / Unit
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof Digital Camera 4x Zoom 16 MP in White (UK) BNIB WPZ2WH
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof Digital Camera 4x Zoom 16 MP in White (UK) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £168.95 / Unit
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof Digital Camera 4x Zoom 16 MP in RED (UK) BNIB WPZ3RD
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2 15M Waterproof Digital Camera 4x Zoom 16 MP in RED (UK) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £168.95 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W103.2 mm x H66.7 mm x D52.4 mm
Weight:176 g
Display
Display Size:2.7 in"
Display Resolution:230,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
16.35 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:4 s - 1/2,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 3200
Functions
Connections:USB Micro
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.3"
Sensor:BSI CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG
Memory
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC
Other
Waterproof:Yes
Waterproof up to:15 m
Impact-Resistant Drop Height:up to 2 m
Dustproof:Yes
Resolution
4,608 px x 3,456 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Zoom
Zoom:4x optical, 6x digital

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kodak

Kodak Printomatic
£53.31
Kodak PrintomaticCompare 35 Prices
Kodak Fun Saver 39
£15.79
Kodak Fun Saver 39Compare 27 Prices
Kodak M35 analog camera
£20.95
Kodak M35 analog cameraCompare 32 Prices
Kodak Ultra F9
£33.29
Kodak Ultra F9Compare 28 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ405
£159.99
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ405Compare 27 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255
£144.99
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255Compare 35 Prices
Kodak Fun Saver 27
£17.95
Kodak Fun Saver 27Compare 8 Prices
Kodak i60
£44.99
Kodak i60Compare 12 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425
£199.44
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425Compare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kodak Pixpro C1 Bundle
£146.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon Powershot PX
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AgfaPhoto Realishot DC9200
£111.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Rollei Compactline 10X
£132.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak C300 Printerdock
£153.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ252
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rollei Sportsline 64 Selfie
£122.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Revue DC65slim Set
£163.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoppstar Artist
£117.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rollei Powerflex 10x Retro
£175.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
Techno Plus Ltd
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
Azera ltd
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel