Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255

Manufacturer: Kodak
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255
from £144.99to £279.0236 offersManufacturer: Kodak
• Digital camera with 16.15 MP and 25x optical zoom
• Focal length of 24mm 600mm (35mm equivalent)
• Aperture of F3.7 (wide-angle) F6.2 (telephoto)
• Optical Image Stabilizer (OIS) for steady shots
• Maximum image resolution of 4608 x 3456 pixels (4:3)
• 3-inch LCD display for easy operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Kodak

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255 - 16 MP Digital Bridge Camera, 25X Optical Zoom, 1080p HD Video, 24mm Wide Angle, Optical Image Stabilizer, 3-Inch LCD Screen, AA Battery - Red TW-3KGK-U0HJ
OPTICAL CAPABILITIES – A powerful 25x optical zoom with optical image stabilization allows you to capture close-ups, panoramas, or HD videos with exceptional clarity at 20 megapixels. EASY TO USE – The KODAK AZ255 camera is easy to use and makes the perfect gift, ideal for capturing classic retro photos at any event and creating memories that will last forever. OPTICAL IMAGE STABILIZER FUNCTION – The camera also features an optical image stabilizer that detects camera movement and enhances image sharpness. DISPLAY – The KODAK Pixpro AZ255 has a 3-inch LCD screen with a resolution of 460,000 pixels. POWER SUPPLY – It operates on AA batteries, so you’ll never run out of power wherever you are.
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255 - 16 MP Digital Bridge Camera, 25X Optical Zoom, 1080p HD Video, 24mm Wide Angle, Optical Image Stabilizer, 3-Inch LCD Screen, AA Battery - White U4-EZQV-MROZ
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255 - 16 MP Digital Bridge Camera, 25X Optical Zoom, 1080p HD Video, 24mm Wide Angle, Optical Image Stabilizer, 3-Inch LCD Screen, AA Battery - Red TW-3KGK-U0HJ
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255 - 16 MP Digital Bridge Camera, 25X Optical Zoom, 1080p HD Video, 24mm Wide Angle, Optical Image Stabilizer, 3-Inch LCD Screen, AA Battery - White U4-EZQV-MROZ
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 16MP 25x Astro Zoom Bridge Camera - Black - Camera AZ255-BK 32GBCASE
The Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 16MP 25x Astro Zoom Bridge Camera is the perfect bridge camera to explore your love of photography. Ample megapixels. 25x optical zoom and a wider angle lens than traditional models. this camera could easily become your new best friend. Kodak PIXPRO Digital Cameras - Tell your story.Featuring a 16-megapixel 1/2.3" BSI CMOS sensor. this camera captures sharp. vivid images with impressive detail. even in low-light conditions. The standout feature is its impressive 25x optical zoom. allowing you to get remarkably close to your subject while maintaining crystal-clear image quality. ideal for wildlife. travel. and sports photography. 24mm wide-angle gives you a broader field of view than traditional lenses. making it great for sweeping landscapes and group shots.Optical Image Stabilization setting smooth out the bumps in the road so your photos are still great. The large 3-inch LCD screen lets you compose. preview. and review your shots with ease. while intuitive controls make it simple to experiment with various settings and creative shooting modes. With 22 modes to choose from (including Sport. Fireworks. Sunset. and much more). these camera settings will automatically adjust for light. movement. and overall quality depending on what scene you choose to capture. Let these camera modes take care of the technical aspects and free yourself think like the artist you are.Record your memories in motion with Full HD video recording. and enjoy the flexibility and manual-style handling of a DSLR without the bulk. With its solid build and easy functionality. the AZ255 truly bridges the gap between beginner-friendly and enthusiast-level photography.Box Contents:AA Alkaline Battery (x4)USB CableNeck StrapLens CapQuick Start Guide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£159.28
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 16MP 25x Astro Zoom Bridge Camera - Black - Camera
The Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 16MP 25x Astro Zoom Bridge Camera is the perfect bridge camera to explore your love of photography. Ample megapixels. 25x optical zoom and a wider angle lens than traditional models. this camera could easily become your new best friend. Kodak PIXPRO Digital Cameras - Tell your story.Featuring a 16-megapixel 1/2.3" BSI CMOS sensor. this camera captures sharp. vivid images with impressive detail. even in low-light conditions. The standout feature is its impressive 25x optical zoom. allowing you to get remarkably close to your subject while maintaining crystal-clear image quality. ideal for wildlife. travel. and sports photography. 24mm wide-angle gives you a broader field of view than traditional lenses. making it great for sweeping landscapes and group shots.Optical Image Stabilization setting smooth out the bumps in the road so your photos are still great. The large 3-inch LCD screen lets you compose. preview. and review your shots with ease. while intuitive controls make it simple to experiment with various settings and creative shooting modes. With 22 modes to choose from (including Sport. Fireworks. Sunset. and much more). these camera settings will automatically adjust for light. movement. and overall quality depending on what scene you choose to capture. Let these camera modes take care of the technical aspects and free yourself think like the artist you are.Record your memories in motion with Full HD video recording. and enjoy the flexibility and manual-style handling of a DSLR without the bulk. With its solid build and easy functionality. the AZ255 truly bridges the gap between beginner-friendly and enthusiast-level photography.Box Contents:AA Alkaline Battery (x4)USB CableNeck StrapLens CapQuick Start Guide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£160.15
Shipping: Free
Kodak Black PIXPRO AZ255 16MP 25x Astro Zoom Bridge Camera 0663612
Capture stunning photos with the Kodak Black PIXPRO AZ255 16MP 25x Astro Zoom Bridge Camera. Featuring a 16MP BSI CMOS sensor, this camera delivers high-quality images with vibrant colours. The 25x optical zoom allows you to easily photograph distant subjects, making it perfect for landscapes and wildlife. With full HD video recording, your memories are preserved in exceptional detail. Its wider angle offers unique perspectives, making it a fantastic choice for any photography enthusiast.
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP, 25x Optical Zoom Bridge Camera
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP, 25x Optical Zoom Bridge Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP, 25x Optical Zoom Bridge Camera
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP, 25x Optical Zoom Bridge Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK PIXPRO Astro Zoom AZ255 Bridge Camera - Black, Black 10258784
Capture life's greatest highlights with this Kodak PIXPRO bridge camera. Its 25x optical zoom lets you get up-close and personal with every shot. The 16 MP BSI CMOS sensor captures every little detail with vibrant colours and sharp resolution. And thanks to its wide f/3.7 aperture, you can easily get those portrait shots with gorgeous background blur, even in dim lighting. Good to know - Frame everything just right by using the 3"" LCD screen - Autofocus and optical image stabilisation make crisp and clear pics a walk in the park - Shutter speed, aperture and ISO - you've got all the exposure controls on the side
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
KODAK PIXPRO AZ255-RD 16MP Digital Camera 25X Optical Zoom 24mm Wide A
...
prodImage
£185.80
Shipping: Free
Kodak Bridge Digital Camera PIXPRO AZ255 16MP 25x Optical Zoom 1080p Video Black
The Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 16MP 25x Astro Zoom Bridge Camera is the perfect bridge camera to explore your love of photography. Ample megapixels, 25x...
prodImage
£201.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP, 25x Optical Zoom Bridge Camera AZ255RD
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP, 25x Optical Zoom Bridge Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255 - 16 MP Digital Bridge Camera, 25x Optical Zoom, 1080p HD Video, 24 mm Wide-angle Lens, Optical Stabiliser, 3" LCD Screen - Black
16 MP digital bridge camera with 25x optical zoom; captures sharp, detailed images; ideal for photos of landscapes and distant subjects. 1080p HD video for clear video footage; smooth recording with high resolution; perfect for capturing moving moments. 24 mm wide-angle lens; photography of vast landscapes and groups of people; extended coverage for wider compositions. Optical image stabiliser: Reduces blur for sharper photos; improves camera stability in low light conditions. 3" LCD screen for easy viewing: Intuitive and convenient interface; powered by AA batteries; accessories included: USB cable, strap and manuals.
prodImage
£172.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP 25x Optical Zoom + 10 AA BATTERIES - OFFICIAL UK STOCK
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP 25x Optical Zoom + 10 AA BATTERIES - OFFICIAL UK STOCK, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255 - 16 MP Digital Bridge Camera, 25X Optical Zoom AZ255-RD
Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255 - 16 MP Digital Bridge Camera, 25X Optical Zoom, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£176.89
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera (White) AZ255BLK
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera (White), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera Dark Red 16MP 25x Wide Zoom HD1080P (UK) BNIB AZ255RD
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera Dark Red 16MP 25x Wide Zoom HD1080P (UK) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.95 / Unit
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera in White 16MP 25x Wide Zoom HD1080P (UK) BNIB AZ255WH
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera in White 16MP 25x Wide Zoom HD1080P (UK) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.95 / Unit
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera in Black 16MP 25x Wide Zoom HD1080P (UK) BNIB AZ255BK
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera in Black 16MP 25x Wide Zoom HD1080P (UK) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.95 / Unit
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP, 25x Optical Zoom Astro-Zoom Bridge Camera - White
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP, 25x Optical Zoom Astro-Zoom Bridge Camera - White, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP, 25x Optical Zoom Astro-Zoom Bridge Camera
Kodak Pixpro AZ255 16MP, 25x Optical Zoom Astro-Zoom Bridge Camera, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera (Red) AZ252-BK
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera (Red), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera (Red) and 32GB SD Card AZ255RD
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 Digital Camera (Red) and 32GB SD Card, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak PixPro AZ255 Digital Camera - White
Kodak PixPro AZ255 Digital Camera - White, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£182.95
£184.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 16MP 25x Astro Zoom Bridge Camera - Black - Camera AZ255-BK 32GBCASEAACHGR
The Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 16MP 25x Astro Zoom Bridge Camera is the perfect bridge camera to explore your love of photography. Ample megapixels. 25x optical zoom and a wider angle lens than traditional models. this camera could easily become your new best friend. Kodak PIXPRO Digital Cameras - Tell your story.Featuring a 16-megapixel 1/2.3" BSI CMOS sensor. this camera captures sharp. vivid images with impressive detail. even in low-light conditions. The standout feature is its impressive 25x optical zoom. allowing you to get remarkably close to your subject while maintaining crystal-clear image quality. ideal for wildlife. travel. and sports photography. 24mm wide-angle gives you a broader field of view than traditional lenses. making it great for sweeping landscapes and group shots.Optical Image Stabilization setting smooth out the bumps in the road so your photos are still great. The large 3-inch LCD screen lets you compose. preview. and review your shots with ease. while intuitive controls make it simple to experiment with various settings and creative shooting modes. With 22 modes to choose from (including Sport. Fireworks. Sunset. and much more). these camera settings will automatically adjust for light. movement. and overall quality depending on what scene you choose to capture. Let these camera modes take care of the technical aspects and free yourself think like the artist you are.Record your memories in motion with Full HD video recording. and enjoy the flexibility and manual-style handling of a DSLR without the bulk. With its solid build and easy functionality. the AZ255 truly bridges the gap between beginner-friendly and enthusiast-level photography.Box Contents:AA Alkaline Battery (x4)USB CableNeck StrapLens CapQuick Start Guide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£190.99
Shipping: Free
Kodak PixPro AZ255 Digital Camera - Red
Kodak PixPro AZ255 Digital Camera - Red, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£194.95
£196.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Kodak PixPro AZ255 Digital Camera - Black
Kodak PixPro AZ255 Digital Camera - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£194.95
£196.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 25x Zoom Bridge Camera - Red
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 25x Zoom Bridge Camera - Red, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 25x Zoom Bridge Camera - White
Kodak PIXPRO AZ255 25x Zoom Bridge Camera - White, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital camera with 16.15 MP and 25x optical zoom
Focal length of 24mm 600mm (35mm equivalent)
Aperture of F3.7 (wide-angle) F6.2 (telephoto)
Optical Image Stabilizer (OIS) for steady shots
Maximum image resolution of 4608 x 3456 pixels (4:3)
3-inch LCD display for easy operation

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kodak

Kodak Pixpro FZ55
£107.77
Kodak Pixpro FZ55Compare 36 Prices
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
£141.99
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2Compare 44 Prices
Kodak Printomatic
£53.31
Kodak PrintomaticCompare 36 Prices
Kodak Fun Saver 39
£15.79
Kodak Fun Saver 39Compare 27 Prices
Kodak M35 analog camera
£20.95
Kodak M35 analog cameraCompare 30 Prices
Kodak Ultra F9
£33.29
Kodak Ultra F9Compare 28 Prices
Kodak Fun Saver 27
£17.95
Kodak Fun Saver 27Compare 5 Prices
Kodak i60
£44.99
Kodak i60Compare 12 Prices
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ528
£222.00
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ528Compare 14 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255
CLASSIC PHOTO SUPPLIES
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
CLASSIC PHOTO SUPPLIES
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel