Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425

Manufacturer: Kodak
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425
from £199.44to £456.5517 offersManufacturer: Kodak
• Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 digital camera
• 42x optical zoom
• 24mm wide-angle lens
• 20-megapixel resolution
• Panorama shooting capability
• 3-inch LCD screen
• Full HD video recording with 1080p resolution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Kodak

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kodak PIXPRO AZ425 Astro 20MP 42x Zoom Bridge Camera - Black - Camera
Discover a world of creativity at your fingertips with the Kodak PIXPRO AZ425 Astro 20MP 42x Zoom Bridge Camera.The AZ425 is the perfect bridge camera to explore your love of photography. With 20 megapixels. you can capture incredible detail and print at large sizes. Plus the incredible 42x optical mega zoom and 24mm wide angle gives you the flexibility to shoot near or far and fill the image with your subjects. The camera also features Optical Image Stabilization and Full HD Movie Recording (1920x1080 at 30fps) plus a 3" LCD to view and review your memories. KODAK PIXPRO Digital Cameras - tell your story.At the heart of the AZ425 is a powerful 20-megapixel 1/2.3" BSI CMOS sensor. delivering high-resolution images with crisp detail and vibrant color. Perfect for printing large photos or cropping without losing quality. this sensor helps you bring every scene to life. The scene grabbing 42x optical zoom lets you get incredibly close to the action. while the 24mm wide-angle lens ensures you dont miss a thingideal for everything from expansive vistas to close-up portraits.Thanks to built-in Optical Image Stabilization (OIS). you can shoot handheld with greater confidence. reducing blur and maintaining sharpness even at full zoom. Capture stunning Full HD videos (1920x1080 at 30fps) with just the touch of a button. and enjoy reviewing your content on the bright and clear 3-inch LCD screen.Whether youre a budding photographer or simply want a camera that gives you the freedom to shoot in a wide variety of situations. the AZ425 delivers all the tools you need to get the perfect shot - without the complexity or bulk of a DSLR.Box Contents:Rechargeable Li-ion BatteryUSB CableNeck StrapLens CoverQuick Start Guide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£199.44
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 - Digital Bridge Camera, 42X Optical Zoom, 24mm Wi
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 - Digital Bridge Camera, 42X Optical Zoom, 24mm Wi, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£210.30
Shipping: Free
KODAK Digital Bridge Pack Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 + 32GB SDHC Card – 20MP Camera, 42X Zoom, Wide Angle, 3" LCD Screen, Full HD 1080p Video, Li-ion Battery – White B0CL71S6CJ
OPTICAL CAPABILITIES – The KODAK AZ425 features an ultra-long 42x zoom with optical image stabilization, perfect for capturing stunning close-ups, panoramic shots, and HD videos with a resolution of 20 megapixels. EASY TO USE – The KODAK AZ405 camera, simple to use, is the perfect gift for capturing classic retro photos at any event and creating lasting memories with its 32GB Kodak SDHC UHS-I U1 V10 card. ADDITIONAL FEATURES – The camera includes smart features like automatic scene detection, object tracking, post-editing options, and a range of powerful yet easy-to-use settings. These features make photography fun, simple, and stress-free. DISPLAY – The KODAK PIXPRO AZ425 is equipped with a 3-inch LCD screen with a resolution of 460,000 pixels, providing clear, sharp visuals for framing and reviewing your shots with ease. BATTERY – Powered by a rechargeable Li-ion battery, the AZ425 eliminates the need for disposable batteries, providing a more convenient and eco-friendly power solution. This ensures you stay ready to capture every special moment.
prodImage
£214.58
Shipping: Free
KODAK Digital Bridge Pack Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 + 32GB SDHC Card – 20MP Camera, 42X Zoom, Wide Angle, 3" LCD Screen, Full HD 1080p Video, Li-ion Battery – Black B0CL7L56MV
prodImage
£214.58
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO AZ425 Black Astro 20MP 42x Zoom Bridge Camera 0663614
Explore your creativity with the Kodak Black PIXPRO AZ425 Astro 20MP 42x Zoom Bridge Camera. This camera boasts a 20MP BSI CMOS sensor, allowing you to capture stunningly detailed images. The remarkable 42x optical zoom gives you the flexibility to photograph subjects at various distances, while optical image stabilization ensures steady shots. With full HD movie recording, you can create vibrant videos of your adventures. The 3" LDC screen makes reviewing your photos easy and intuitive.
prodImage
£215.50
Shipping: Free
Kodak PIXPRO AZ425 Astro 20MP 42x Zoom Bridge Camera - Black - Camera AZ425-BK 32GBCASE
Discover a world of creativity at your fingertips with the Kodak PIXPRO AZ425 Astro 20MP 42x Zoom Bridge Camera.The AZ425 is the perfect bridge camera to explore your love of photography. With 20 megapixels. you can capture incredible detail and print at large sizes. Plus the incredible 42x optical mega zoom and 24mm wide angle gives you the flexibility to shoot near or far and fill the image with your subjects. The camera also features Optical Image Stabilization and Full HD Movie Recording (1920x1080 at 30fps) plus a 3" LCD to view and review your memories. KODAK PIXPRO Digital Cameras - tell your story.At the heart of the AZ425 is a powerful 20-megapixel 1/2.3" BSI CMOS sensor. delivering high-resolution images with crisp detail and vibrant color. Perfect for printing large photos or cropping without losing quality. this sensor helps you bring every scene to life. The scene grabbing 42x optical zoom lets you get incredibly close to the action. while the 24mm wide-angle lens ensures you dont miss a thingideal for everything from expansive vistas to close-up portraits.Thanks to built-in Optical Image Stabilization (OIS). you can shoot handheld with greater confidence. reducing blur and maintaining sharpness even at full zoom. Capture stunning Full HD videos (1920x1080 at 30fps) with just the touch of a button. and enjoy reviewing your content on the bright and clear 3-inch LCD screen.Whether youre a budding photographer or simply want a camera that gives you the freedom to shoot in a wide variety of situations. the AZ425 delivers all the tools you need to get the perfect shot - without the complexity or bulk of a DSLR.Box Contents:Rechargeable Li-ion BatteryUSB CableNeck StrapLens CoverQuick Start Guide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.04
Shipping: Free
KODAK PIXPRO Astro Zoom AZ425 Bridge Camera - Black, Black 10258785
Capture life's greatest highlights with this Kodak PIXPRO bridge camera. Its 42x optical zoom lets you get up and close without sacrificing image quality - perfect for snapping nature shots or distant sunsets. The 20 MP BSI CMOS sensor captures every little detail with vibrant colours and sharp resolution. And thanks to its wide f/3.0 aperture, you can easily get those portrait shots with gorgeous background blur, even in dim lighting. Good to know - Frame everything just right by using the 3"" LCD screen- Autofocus and optical image stabilisation make crisp and clear pics a walk in the park - Shutter speed, aperture and ISO - you've got all the exposure controls on the side
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak Pixpro Digital Camera AZ425 Astro 42x Zoom 20MP 1/2.3 CCD Sensor Black
This AZ425 Digital Camera from Kodak is distinguished by a long-reaching 42x zoom along with versatile recording capabilities. A 20MP CCD sensor...
prodImage
£273.00
Shipping: Free
Kodak 20MP Digital Bridge Camera, 42x Optical Zoom, 1080p Full HD Video - AZ425
20MP Digital Bridge Camera, 42x Optical Zoom, 1080p Full HD Video - AZ425, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£279.19
Shipping: Free
KODAK Digital Bridge Pack Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425
KODAK Digital Bridge Pack Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 Product Description: - OPTICAL CAPABILITIES - The KODAK AZ425 features an ultra-long 42x zoom with...
prodImage
£456.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 - Digital Bridge Camera, 42X Optical Zoom, 24mm Wide Angle, 20 Megapixels, 3" LCD, Full HD 1080p Video, Li-ion Battery - Black B0BSRN8B6T
OPTICAL CAPABILITIES - A powerful 42x optical zoom with optical image stabilization allows you to capture close-ups, panoramas, or HD videos with exceptional clarity at 20 megapixels. OPTIMAL PHOTO AND VIDEO QUALITY - The KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 offers Full HD 1080p video quality. ADDITIONAL FEATURES - The camera includes auto scene mode, object tracking, post-editing functions, and a range of powerful yet user-friendly settings, making photography easy, fun, and hassle-free. DISPLAY - The KODAK PIXPRO AZ425 features a 3-inch LCD screen with a resolution of 460,000 pixels for clear and vibrant image composition. BATTERY - The camera operates with a Li-ion battery, eliminating the need for disposable batteries.
prodImage
£214.97
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 - Digital Bridge Camera, 42X Optical Zoom, 24mm Wide Angle, 20 Megapixels, 3" LCD, Full HD 1080p Video, Li-ion Battery - White B0BSRNYXGZ
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 - Digital Bridge Camera, 42X Optical Zoom, 24mm Wide Angle, 20 Megapixels, 3" LCD, Full HD 1080p Video, Li-ion Battery - Red B0BSRPNDNK
prodImage
£214.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Digital Bridge Pack Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 + 32GB SDHC Card – 20MP Camera, 42X Zoom, Wide Angle, 3" LCD Screen, Full HD 1080p Video, Li-ion Battery – Red B0CL7JXJND
prodImage
£218.87
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 Digital Camera Bridge, 42x Optical Zoom, 24mm Wide Angle, 20MP LCD 3, Full HD 1080p, Li-ion Battery, Black B0BVNG35XS
OPTICAL CAPABILITIES - 42x ultra-long zoom with optical image stabilization allows for close-ups, panoramas or HD videos with exceptional clarity of 20 megapixels OPTIMAL PHOTO AND VIDEO QUALITY – The KODAK Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 offers full HD 1080p video quality OTHER FEATURES - The camera also has other functions such as auto scene, object tracking, post-editing functions and a host of powerful yet user-friendly settings make photography easy, fun and hassle-free
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK Digital Bridge Pack Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425
prodImage
£456.55
£474.54
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
KODAK Digital Bridge Pack Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425
prodImage
£456.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425 digital camera
42x optical zoom
24mm wide-angle lens
20-megapixel resolution
Panorama shooting capability
3-inch LCD screen
Full HD video recording with 1080p resolution

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kodak

Kodak Pixpro FZ55
£107.77
Kodak Pixpro FZ55Compare 37 Prices
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
£141.99
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2Compare 43 Prices
Kodak Printomatic
£53.31
Kodak PrintomaticCompare 36 Prices
Kodak Fun Saver 39
£15.79
Kodak Fun Saver 39Compare 27 Prices
Kodak M35 analog camera
£20.95
Kodak M35 analog cameraCompare 30 Prices
Kodak Ultra F9
£33.29
Kodak Ultra F9Compare 28 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ405
£159.99
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ405Compare 27 Prices
Kodak Fun Saver 27
£17.95
Kodak Fun Saver 27Compare 5 Prices
Kodak i60
£44.99
Kodak i60Compare 12 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425
prodImage
£199.44
Shipping: Free
primetradeuk-ltd
prodImage
£210.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel