Kodak Astro Zoom AZ528

Price History
• Compact camera
• Effective Pixels: 16 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card
• Weight: 508 g
• Resolution: 4,608 px x 3,456 px
• Zoom: 52x optical, 4x digital
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ528
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KODAK Pixpro AZ528 - 16 Mpixel Digital Bridge Camera, 52x Optical Zoom, Optical Stabilizer, 3-inch LCD Display, 1080p Full HD Video, Li-Ion Battery - Midnight Blue 819900013863
KODAK PIXPRO AZ528 bridge camera: Capture high-resolution 16 MP photos and record 1080p Full HD videos, ideal for capturing your moments in crisp detail. 52x Optical Zoom: Enjoy a powerful 52x optical zoom to capture distant subjects accurately, perfect for long-distance photography. Optical Stabiliser: Reduce blur with the built-in optical stabiliser, ensuring sharp and stable images even when moving. 3-inch LCD display: View your photos and videos directly on the 3-inch LCD screen, for easy framing and live viewing. Accessories included: Rechargeable Li-ion battery, USB cable, AC adapter, wrist strap and lens cap - everything you need for full use right out of the box.
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro AZ528 - 16 Mpixel Digital Bridge Camera, 52x Optical Zoom, Optical Stabilizer, 3-inch LCD Display, 1080p Full HD Video, Li-Ion Battery - Midnight Blue B07X4J49MX
prodImage
£222.22
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro AZ528 - 16 Mpixel Digital Bridge Camera, 52x Optical Zoom, Optical Stabilizer, 3-inch LCD Display, 1080p Full HD Video, Li-Ion Battery - Midnight Blue 819900013863
prodImage
£227.21
Shipping: Free
Kodak PixPro AZ-528 52x Zoom WiFi Bridge Camera in Black AZ528BK (UK Stock) BNIB
Kodak PixPro AZ-528 52x Zoom WiFi Bridge Camera in Black AZ528BK (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.00 / Single
KODAK PIXPRO AZ528 16MP 52x Zoom Bridge Camera - Blue 2152592
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 5W minimum and 15W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The KODAK PIXPRO AZ528 is for photographers who want serious zoom without carrying multiple lenses. This bridge camera offers a 52x optical zoom in one body, capturing distant subjects clearly from wildlife to architectural details. Its 16-megapixel CMOS sensor and image stabilisation deliver sharp stills even when zoomed in. The 3in LCD screen simplifies framing, while built-in Wi-Fi lets you control the camera remotely from iOS or Android devices, ideal for group shots or wildlife photography when you need to stay hidden. This camera shines when versatility matters. Shoot up to 6 frames per second to capture fast action, or use sweep panorama mode for expansive landscapes. The focal length spans 4-223mm with a maximum aperture of f2.8 at the wide end, offering flexibility from vistas to close-ups. Shooting modes range from full manual to scene intelligent auto, adapting to your skill level. The rechargeable Li-Ion battery keeps you shooting, and at 508g it's portable. It takes SD, SDHC and SDXC cards up to 32GB, and includes a camera cover, USB cable, AV cable, and shoulder strap to get you started. Model number: AZ528-MB. Sensor16 megapixels. Image stabilisation. CMOS sensor. ShootingContinuous shooting up to 6 frames per second (JPEG). Sweep panorama. Smile detection. Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 1/2000 to 30 sec. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, creative auto mode, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority, aperture priority, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in screen with LCD technology. Resolution 460 dots. White balancingAuto, preset, custom. FlashBuilt-in flash. ExposurePartial, centre weighted. ISO range from 100 to 3200. FocusingAuto focus with 25 focus points in the viewfinder. ConnectivityWi-Fi. USB port. Records in PAL format. Records in NTSC format. File typesMaximum size H4608 x W3456 pixels. JPEG image. with sound. Macro information. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens type: zoom. Lens focal length 4 - 223mm. Minimum aperture: 5.6. Maximum aperture: 2.8. 52mm filter. 1cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardSD, SDHC, (not included). 32GB . Physical specificationsWeight 508g. Camera cover, USB cable, aV cable, shoulder strap, . Size H8.58, W12.13, D9.75cm. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0819900013863.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
KODAK PIXPRO AZ528 Astro Zoom BSI-cMOS Bridge Digital camera 16MP 52X 1080p Wi-Fi (Midnight Blue)
...
prodImage
£296.40
Shipping: Free
KODAK Pixpro AZ528 - 16 MP Digital Bridge Camera, 52X Optical Zoom, Optical Stabilizer, 3-inch LCD Screen, Full HD 1080p Video, Li-ion Battery - Blac
KODAK Pixpro AZ528 - 16 MP Digital Bridge Camera, 52X Optical Zoom, Optical Stabilizer, 3-inch LCD Screen, Full HD 1080p Video, Li-ion Battery -...
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
KODAK Pixpro AZ528 - 16 MP Digital Bridge Camera, 52X Optical Zoom, Optical Stabilizer, 3-inch LCD Screen, Full HD 1080p Video, Li-ion Battery - Black B0B9BLHWB8
KODAK PIXPRO AZ528 BRIDGE CAMERA - Capture high-resolution 16 MP photos and record Full HD 1080p videos, perfect for immortalizing your moments with sharp details. 52X OPTICAL ZOOM - Enjoy powerful 52x optical zoom to capture distant subjects with precision, ideal for long-distance photography. OPTICAL STABILIZATION - Reduce blur with the built-in optical stabilizer, ensuring sharp and steady images even in motion. 3-INCH LCD SCREEN - View your photos and videos directly on the 3-inch LCD screen, making framing and live viewing easy. INCLUDED ACCESSORIES - Rechargeable Li-ion battery, USB cable, AC adapter, wrist strap, and lens cap included for immediate use right out of the box.
prodImage
£248.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W121.3 mm x H85.8 mm x D97.5 mm
Weight:508 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:460,000 px
Touchscreen:No
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:No
Viewfinder:Display
Effective Pixels
16 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/2,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 3200
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Smile Automation:Yes
Pet Recognition:Yes
Connections:USB Micro
Bluetooth:No
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:16 MP
Sensor:CMOS
Continuous Shooting Speed:6 fps
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card
Resolution
4,608 px x 3,456 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Zoom
Zoom:52x optical, 4x digital
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:24 mm - 1,248 mm
Aperture Range:F2.8

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ528
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Good value
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/09/2023
|
Nice step toward a high priced, full featured camera. Easy and intuitive, great zoom distance and relatively clear picture even at high zoom. Feel and looks like a “real camera”
5.0 out of 5 stars Best P&S long zoom camera under $600!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/08/2023
|
This gem is a great do it all camera for family use, hiking, travel and general photography and the price is great. Funny reviews that mention no electronic eye view finder, ok but did you not know what you bought? If you want a...View More view finder, get their AZ652 or AZ901. One Vine review person (vine reviews are suspect) reported not being able to see the screen in sun, but had that person gone into the settings they would find the screen brightness can be set brighter. I own a lot of differentView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Display is useless in bright light
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/08/2023
|
The display is useless as a viewfinder in bright light. It had problems taking a photo scene at sundown. When it works it takes good photos.
2.0 out of 5 stars Very unreliable autofocus makes the cameras unusable.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
Likes: 1) The lens is very sharp 2) Camera feels good in the hand, and doesn't feel cheap (black model) 3) Good features for the price 4) Intuitive to use Dislikes: 1) Autofocus performance is very poor, especially at longer...View More focal lengths. I returned the camera because of this one fault. Too bad because the lens is fantastic. 2) Would prefer RAW support.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Nice lightweight camera
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/06/2023
|
Camera is nice and light and so far easy to use
With reviews from

Kodak Astro Zoom AZ528 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 10 reviews
5
4
3
1
2
1
0

More from Kodak

Kodak Pixpro WPZ2
£136.77
Kodak Pixpro WPZ2Compare 34 Prices
Kodak Printomatic
£50.57
Kodak PrintomaticCompare 36 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425
£180.50
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ425Compare 18 Prices
Kodak Pixpro C1 Bundle
£132.69
Kodak Pixpro C1 BundleCompare 4 Prices
Kodak Snapic A1
£99.00
Kodak Snapic A1Compare 6 Prices
Kodak Power Flash disposable camera
£20.89
Kodak Power Flash disposable cameraCompare 3 Prices
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255
£134.94
Kodak Pixpro Astro Zoom AZ255Compare 25 Prices
Kodak Ultra F9
£29.93
Kodak Ultra F9Compare 22 Prices
Kodak M35 analog camera
£22.65
Kodak M35 analog cameraCompare 37 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Rollei Powerflex 10x Retro
£252.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax WG-1000
£189.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon PowerShot A630
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ401
£171.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax WG-90
£273.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Kodak Astro Zoom AZ528
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£222.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.21
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.00 / Single
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel