Nikon Coolpix P950

Price History
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 16 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 1 kg
• Resolution: 4,608 px x 3,456 px
• Zoom: 83x optical
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Coolpix P950
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NIKON Nikon Coolpix P950 Black DUN-NIKON-5270
Brand Nikon Manufacturer Nikon Private Ltd. Product Camera DSLR Country of Origin Japan Batteries ? No Lithium ion batteries required. Condition New...
prodImage
£532.14
Shipping: Free
Nikon COOLPIX P950 Digital Camera 26532
Improve your photography skills with this state-of-the-art Nikon COOLPIX P950 Digital Camera, available now for a fantastic price at OnBuy!
prodImage
£544.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon COOLPIX P950 Digital Camera eeb61830-3049-4d18-87ec-29ca454501a5
Characterized by its expansive zoom, the Nikon COOLPIX P950 Digital Camera, is a versatile compact camera offering a unique mixture of stills and video capabilities along with reach to photograph even the most distant of subjects. The 16MP 1/2.3" CMOS sensor features a back-illuminated design that contributes to a high degree of clarity and reduced noise to better suit working at high sensitivities and in difficult lighting conditions. The sensor also permits recording UHD 4K video at up to 30 fps, Full HD video at up to 60 fps, and in-camera time-lapse recording and movie creation. Complementing the imaging capabilities, the P950 is, of course, distinguished by its huge 83x optical zoom lens, which covers a 24-2000mm equivalent focal length range. This immense reach is benefitted by Dual Detect Vibration Reduction, which compensates for the effects of camera shake in order to realize sharper results when shooting handheld. Additionally, the P950 also features a bright 2.36m-dot OLED electronic viewfinder, large 3.2" 921k-dot vari-angle LCD monitor, and has built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for wireless sharing and remote camera control. Featuring a 16MP 1/2.3" BSI CMOS sensor, the P950 is capable of realizing high-resolution stills and video along with notable speed and sensitivity. The BSI design of the sensor yields reduced noise levels and greater image clarity when working within the expandable ISO 100-6400 sensitivity range. The sensor and EXPEED processor also enables quick continuous stills shooting up to 7 fps at full resolution to suit working with moving subjects. In addition to stills, the P950 is also capable of UHD 4K video recording at up to 30 fps and Full HD recording at 60 fps. Time lapse recording is supported, too, with in-camera processing to produce time lapse movies at 25 or 30 fps playback. {Key Features} - 16MP 1/2.3" BSI CMOS Sensor - NIKKOR 83x Optical Zoom Lens - 24-2000mm (35mm Equivalent) - UHD 4K30 and Full HD 60p Video - Dual Detect Optical Vibration Reduction - 2.36m-Dot OLED Electronic Viewfinder - 3.2" 921k-Dot Vari-Angle LCD Monitor - ISO 100-6400, 7 fps Shooting - Built-In Wi-Fi and Bluetooth {Box Contents} - Nikon COOLPIX P950 Digital Camera - Nikon EN-EL20a Rechargeable Lithium-Ion Battery Pack (7.2V, 1110mAh) - Nikon EH-73P Charging AC Adapter - Nikon UC-E21 USB Type-A Male to Type-B Micro Male Cable (Black) - Nikon AN-DC3 Camera Strap (Black) - Nikon 67mm Snap-On Lens Cap - HN-CP20 Lens Hood {Product video}
prodImage
£630.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nikon Nikon Coolpix P950 (Black) ACE-52116
Brand ?Nikon Manufacturer ?Nikon Model ?26532 Model Name ?COOLPIX P950 Model Year ?2020 Product Dimensions ?14.22 x 14.99 x 11.18 cm; 453.59 Grams...
prodImage
£545.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Coolpix P950 Black DUN-Nikon-2075
prodImage
£545.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon VQA100EA COOLPIX P950, Black OPC-PMGT5W6-NEW
Nikon VQA100EA COOLPIX P950, Black Nikon COOLPIX P950 83x Optical Zoom Digital Camera with 3.2" LCD Screen, RAW Shooting and 4K Movies Super...
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
KamKorda Bag + Nikon COOLPIX P950 Digital Camera
Characterized by its expansive zoom, the Nikon COOLPIX P950 Digital Camera, is a versatile compact camera offering a unique mixture of stills and...
prodImage
£737.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon VQA100EA COOLPIX P950, Black
Nikon VQA100EA COOLPIX P950, Black Product Description: - Super Zoom: 83x Optical Zoom and focal-length range of 24-2000mm. Get even closer with...
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon VQA100EA COOLPIX P950, Black
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon COOLPIX P950 Digital Camera
Description&Details Summary Improveyourphotographyskillswiththisstate-of-the-artNikonCOOLPIXDigitalCamera...
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon VQA100EA COOLPIX P950, Black
Nikon VQA100EA COOLPIX P950, Black Super Zoom: 83x Optical Zoom and focal-length range of 24-2000mm. Get even closer with 166x Dynamic Fine Zoom...
prodImage
£917.65
£921.64
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Nikon VQA100EA COOLPIX P950, Black
prodImage
£1,008.86
£1,012.85
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W140.2 mm x H109.6 mm x D149.8 mm
Weight:1 kg
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:921,000 px
Touchscreen:No
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,359,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
16 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 6400
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.3"
Image Sensor:16.79 MP
Sensor:CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Resolution
4,608 px x 3,456 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,860 pixels x 2,140 pixels
Zoom
Zoom:83x optical
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:24 mm - 2,000 mm
Aperture Range:F2.8

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Coolpix P950
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 9 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Nikon Z5IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,710.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon D7500
£565.83
Nikon D7500Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony ZV-1 II
£555.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony DSC-RX100M3
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£526.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X half
£434.22
Compare Prices
15 offers
Canon PowerShot V1
£649.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Coolpix P950
prodImage
£532.14
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£544.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£630.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£545.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel