Fujifilm X half

Price History

1M
Fujifilm X half
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm X -HF1 1" Compact camera 17.74 MP BSI CMOS 7296 x 4864 p 16940525
Make time for your photography with X half – a camera dedicated to distraction-free creativity.A default vertical format. 2-in-1 imagery. and Fujifilm’s legendary color reproduction all in a compact body. X half combines a classic image-making experience with a fresh way to share your vision.Alongside Fujifilm’s unique Film Simulation modes. X half adds new creative opportunities with film-inspired filters.It’s never been easier to make your mark on every frame.Two Formats. One CameraX half has two unique formats for stills and video. Use the default vertical format. or the 2-in-1 option to combine images.Smartphone SimplicityWe use smartphones every day to make vertical images. which is why X half does the same. The creative process feels effortlessly natural.2-in-12-in-1 combines two vertical frames. giving you new ways to tell your stories.Embrace your creative side by choosing two still images. a video and a still. or two videos.Simply pull the Frame Advance Lever or use the dedicated X half app.X half’s authentic yet simple design seamlessly complements any style. effortlessly fitting into your life. Make it a part of your everyday moments.Classic DesignUniquely RefinedX half combines the classic styling synonymous with X Series and effortless ease of use to deliver a truly authentic image-making experience.Vertical Viewfinder and Rear LCDUninterrupted CreativityOptimized for vertical compositions. the viewfinder and rear LCD on X half let you concentrate on what matters; uninterrupted creativity. Stop checking the details on every image. start focusing on recording the moments that matter.Ultra-Light 240gA Compact. Everyday CarryX half’s compact size makes it easier to record the natural. unguarded moments in life. The more you use it. the more you’ll think ‘only X half will do’.Enjoy Film Photographyin a Digital WorldX half brings the joy of film photography into the digital world. From the tactile action of the Frame Advance Lever. to the subtle sub-LCD that echoes a film window. every detail evokes a nostalgic thrill of the analog age.Dedicated X half AppYour essential companion.Keep the fun of photography going by transferring images from the camera to your smartphone. then use the dedicated X half app to unlock new creative possibilities.2-in-1 CreationUnleash Your CreativityIt only takes a few taps to transform vertical images to 2-in-1 masterpieces. Select your favorite frames. swap their positions. adjust the dividing line’s color and size – every detail is yours to control.Gallery and AlbumAdd a Personal TouchThe X half app is your personal gallery. for you to design just the way you like. Choose from two background colors and six frame styles to show your images at their very best.1-Inch Sensor + 32mm Prime LensA Distinct Look and FeelFor the first time in X Series. X half features a 1-inch sensor. The 32mm focal length – identical to QuickSnap one-time-use cameras – delivers high-resolution images with a distinct look and feel.FocusingFast and IntuitiveX half’s autofocus is quick. responsive. and seamless. Prefer manual control? The Focus Ring lets you fine-tune your images. Face and Eye Detection also help ensure pin-sharp results on every portrait.Create Your Own StoryX half lets you explore colors. textures. and moods – express your vision. create your own story.Film Camera ModeFrame the world through an optical viewfinder. pull the lever to advance to the next frame. and relive the experience of analog creativity. X half’s Film Camera mode recreates the joy of film photography in a digital era.Seamless Printing with instax™ Link SeriesConnect X half to an instax™ Link series printer for instant. direct printing – bringing your digital moments to life in analog form.Supported models: instax mini Link 2™. instax mini Link 3™. instax SQUARE Link™. instax Link WIDE™
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£434.22
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X -HF1 1" Compact camera 17.74 MP BSI CMOS 7296 x 4864 p 16940460
Make time for your photography with X half – a camera dedicated to distraction-free creativity.A default vertical format. 2-in-1 imagery. and Fujifilm’s legendary color reproduction all in a compact body. X half combines a classic image-making experience with a fresh way to share your vision.Alongside Fujifilm’s unique Film Simulation modes. X half adds new creative opportunities with film-inspired filters.It’s never been easier to make your mark on every frame.Two Formats. One CameraX half has two unique formats for stills and video. Use the default vertical format. or the 2-in-1 option to combine images.Smartphone SimplicityWe use smartphones every day to make vertical images. which is why X half does the same. The creative process feels effortlessly natural.2-in-12-in-1 combines two vertical frames. giving you new ways to tell your stories.Embrace your creative side by choosing two still images. a video and a still. or two videos.Simply pull the Frame Advance Lever or use the dedicated X half app.X half’s authentic yet simple design seamlessly complements any style. effortlessly fitting into your life. Make it a part of your everyday moments.Classic DesignUniquely RefinedX half combines the classic styling synonymous with X Series and effortless ease of use to deliver a truly authentic image-making experience.Vertical Viewfinder and Rear LCDUninterrupted CreativityOptimized for vertical compositions. the viewfinder and rear LCD on X half let you concentrate on what matters; uninterrupted creativity. Stop checking the details on every image. start focusing on recording the moments that matter.Ultra-Light 240gA Compact. Everyday CarryX half’s compact size makes it easier to record the natural. unguarded moments in life. The more you use it. the more you’ll think ‘only X half will do’.Enjoy Film Photographyin a Digital WorldX half brings the joy of film photography into the digital world. From the tactile action of the Frame Advance Lever. to the subtle sub-LCD that echoes a film window. every detail evokes a nostalgic thrill of the analog age.Dedicated X half AppYour essential companion.Keep the fun of photography going by transferring images from the camera to your smartphone. then use the dedicated X half app to unlock new creative possibilities.2-in-1 CreationUnleash Your CreativityIt only takes a few taps to transform vertical images to 2-in-1 masterpieces. Select your favorite frames. swap their positions. adjust the dividing line’s color and size – every detail is yours to control.Gallery and AlbumAdd a Personal TouchThe X half app is your personal gallery. for you to design just the way you like. Choose from two background colors and six frame styles to show your images at their very best.1-Inch Sensor + 32mm Prime LensA Distinct Look and FeelFor the first time in X Series. X half features a 1-inch sensor. The 32mm focal length – identical to QuickSnap one-time-use cameras – delivers high-resolution images with a distinct look and feel.FocusingFast and IntuitiveX half’s autofocus is quick. responsive. and seamless. Prefer manual control? The Focus Ring lets you fine-tune your images. Face and Eye Detection also help ensure pin-sharp results on every portrait.Create Your Own StoryX half lets you explore colors. textures. and moods – express your vision. create your own story.Film Camera ModeFrame the world through an optical viewfinder. pull the lever to advance to the next frame. and relive the experience of analog creativity. X half’s Film Camera mode recreates the joy of film photography in a digital era.Seamless Printing with instax™ Link SeriesConnect X half to an instax™ Link series printer for instant. direct printing – bringing your digital moments to life in analog form.Supported models: instax mini Link 2™. instax mini Link 3™. instax SQUARE Link™. instax Link WIDE™
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£434.22
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X half charcoal silver B0F8BQQ1SP
The FUJIFILM X half has two unique formats for stills and video including the default vertical format, or the 2-in-1 option to combine images. 2-in-1 combines two vertical frames providing a different way to convey your stories. Bring out your creative side by choosing two still images, a video and a still, or two videos. Simply pull the Frame Advance Lever or use the dedicated X half app. The FUJIFILM X half combines classic styling synonymous with X Series and effortless ease of use to deliver an amazing image-making experience. Optimized for vertical compositions, the viewfinder and rear LCD on X half let you concentrate on capturing the perfect stories.
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X half silver B0F8BQVNH9
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X half charcoal silver 102582
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X Half Camera - Black 7674422
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is0.7W minimum and9.6W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The FUJIFILM X half has two unique formats for stills and video including the default vertical format, or the 2-in-1 option to combine images. Simply pull the Frame Advance Lever or use the dedicated X half app. With 13 Film Simulations included, the X half encourages you to enhance your style, and once you've finished your film roll, it's time to develop the images. Transfer your film roll to the X half app, where digital development begins. Your images will be processed and saved to your smartphone and app gallery. The FUJIFILM X half 2-in-1 combines two vertical frames providing a different way to convey your stories. Bring out your creative side by choosing two still images, a video and a still, or two videos. The FUJIFILM X half's compact size at only 240g makes it easier to concentrate on capturing moments in life, and it ensures that the X half can go wherever you go. Frame the world through an optical viewfinder, pull the lever to advance to the next frame, and relive the experience of analogue creativity. FUJIFILM X half's Film Camera mode recreates the joy of film photography in a digital era. Camera model number 16940276. CMOS sensor type. Sensor17.74 megapixels. Sensor size13.3 x 8.8mm. ShootingAutomatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 30 to 1/2000 sec. Shooting modesNo flash, creative auto mode, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, . Screen2.4in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. White balancingAuto, preset, . FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, . ISO range from 200 to 12800. FocusingAuto focus with 1 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi. USB port. File typesMaximum size H7296 x W7296 in pixels. JPEG. Records at Full HD (1920 x 1080) with sound. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens mounts: X. Standard lens. Lens focal length 10.8 - 10.8mm. Aperture f/2.8-11. 10cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardCompatible with the following memory card types: SD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). SD memory card. Physical specificationsCamera weight: 240g. Size: H9, W14.6, D12.2cm. Viewfinder coverage 90%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Body only. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410553598.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X Half Camera - Grey 7656354
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is0.7W minimum and9.6W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Fujifilm X Half is designed for anyone who wants to rediscover the joy of film photography whilst embracing digital convenience. This compact mirrorless camera features a CMOS sensor capturing stills and Full HD video with character. What makes it genuinely special is the Film Camera mode - frame your shots through the optical viewfinder, pull the physical Frame Advance Lever just like classic film cameras, and choose from 13 Film Simulations to craft your unique aesthetic. Weighing just 240g, it slips into your everyday bag without fuss, ready to capture moments wherever you go. The X Half offers creative flexibility with its 2-in-1 format, combining two vertical frames into one image. Pair stills, mix video with stills, or blend two videos for richer stories. After completing your digital film roll, transfer it to the X Half app where images are processed and saved to your smartphone gallery. It features a touchscreen, built-in Wi-Fi, fixed X-mount lens, programme, aperture priority, shutter priority, and full manual modes, rechargeable battery, SD, SDHC, SDXC card support, hot shoe, built-in flash, and a manufacturer's guarantee. Camera model number 16940525. CMOS sensor type. Sensor17.74 megapixels. Sensor size13.3 x 8.8mm. ShootingAutomatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 30 to 1/2000 sec. Shooting modesNo flash, creative auto mode, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, . Screen2.4in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. White balancingAuto, preset, . FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, . ISO range from 200 to 12800. FocusingAuto focus with 1 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi. USB port. File typesMaximum size H7296 x W7296 in pixels. JPEG. Records at Full HD (1920 x 1080) with sound. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens mounts: X. Standard lens. Lens focal length 10.8 - 10.8mm. Aperture f/2.8-11. 10cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardCompatible with the following memory card types: SD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). SD memory card. Physical specificationsCamera weight: 240g. Size: H9, W14.6, D12.2cm. Viewfinder coverage 90%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Body only. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410553666.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X half black
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X half High Performance Compact Camera - Charcoal Silver, Silver/Grey,Black 10283890
The Fujifilm X half camera is full of vintage charm, yet with a modern twist. You can shoot in two formats, including a fun 2-in-1 mode that stitches together images or videos to create something totally unique. The default is the vertical format, which will feel second nature if you enjoy using your phone camera. Its compact size means it slips easily into your bag, so you're always ready when inspiration strikes. Feeling artsy? Flip through film simulation modes, grain effects and analogue-style filters to give your photos a neat twist.Good to know- You'll get images that are packed with detail thanks to the 1” sensor and fast f/2.8 aperture- The 32 mm prime lens is identical to QuickSnap one-time-use cameras for a distinctive look- When you're ready to share or print, the dedicated X half app makes it super simple- The vertical viewfinder and LCD touchscreen help you frame your shots like a pro- Autofocus is fast and responsive and there's Face and Eye Detection for perfect portraits- Enjoy greater creative control with the manual Focus Ring - perfect for close-ups
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X Half Compact Digital Camera - Silver 16940460
Fujifilm X Half Compact Digital Camera - Silver, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-HF1 Digital Compact Camera Charcoal Fuji X-Half Frame (UK Stock) BNIB 16940525
Fujifilm X-HF1 Digital Compact Camera Charcoal Fuji X-Half Frame (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £629.00 / Unit
More offers
Fujifilm X -HF1 1" Compact camera 17.74 MP BSI CMOS 7296 x 4864 p 16940276
Make time for your photography with X half – a camera dedicated to distraction-free creativity.A default vertical format. 2-in-1 imagery. and Fujifilm’s legendary color reproduction all in a compact body. X half combines a classic image-making experience with a fresh way to share your vision.Alongside Fujifilm’s unique Film Simulation modes. X half adds new creative opportunities with film-inspired filters.It’s never been easier to make your mark on every frame.Two Formats. One CameraX half has two unique formats for stills and video. Use the default vertical format. or the 2-in-1 option to combine images.Smartphone SimplicityWe use smartphones every day to make vertical images. which is why X half does the same. The creative process feels effortlessly natural.2-in-12-in-1 combines two vertical frames. giving you new ways to tell your stories.Embrace your creative side by choosing two still images. a video and a still. or two videos.Simply pull the Frame Advance Lever or use the dedicated X half app.X half’s authentic yet simple design seamlessly complements any style. effortlessly fitting into your life. Make it a part of your everyday moments.Classic DesignUniquely RefinedX half combines the classic styling synonymous with X Series and effortless ease of use to deliver a truly authentic image-making experience.Vertical Viewfinder and Rear LCDUninterrupted CreativityOptimized for vertical compositions. the viewfinder and rear LCD on X half let you concentrate on what matters; uninterrupted creativity. Stop checking the details on every image. start focusing on recording the moments that matter.Ultra-Light 240gA Compact. Everyday CarryX half’s compact size makes it easier to record the natural. unguarded moments in life. The more you use it. the more you’ll think ‘only X half will do’.Enjoy Film Photographyin a Digital WorldX half brings the joy of film photography into the digital world. From the tactile action of the Frame Advance Lever. to the subtle sub-LCD that echoes a film window. every detail evokes a nostalgic thrill of the analog age.Dedicated X half AppYour essential companion.Keep the fun of photography going by transferring images from the camera to your smartphone. then use the dedicated X half app to unlock new creative possibilities.2-in-1 CreationUnleash Your CreativityIt only takes a few taps to transform vertical images to 2-in-1 masterpieces. Select your favorite frames. swap their positions. adjust the dividing line’s color and size – every detail is yours to control.Gallery and AlbumAdd a Personal TouchThe X half app is your personal gallery. for you to design just the way you like. Choose from two background colors and six frame styles to show your images at their very best.1-Inch Sensor + 32mm Prime LensA Distinct Look and FeelFor the first time in X Series. X half features a 1-inch sensor. The 32mm focal length – identical to QuickSnap one-time-use cameras – delivers high-resolution images with a distinct look and feel.FocusingFast and IntuitiveX half’s autofocus is quick. responsive. and seamless. Prefer manual control? The Focus Ring lets you fine-tune your images. Face and Eye Detection also help ensure pin-sharp results on every portrait.Create Your Own StoryX half lets you explore colors. textures. and moods – express your vision. create your own story.Film Camera ModeFrame the world through an optical viewfinder. pull the lever to advance to the next frame. and relive the experience of analog creativity. X half’s Film Camera mode recreates the joy of film photography in a digital era.Seamless Printing with instax™ Link SeriesConnect X half to an instax™ Link series printer for instant. direct printing – bringing your digital moments to life in analog form.Supported models: instax mini Link 2™. instax mini Link 3™. instax SQUARE Link™. instax Link WIDE™
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£434.22
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X half black B0F8BRLFRB
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X half charcoal silver 102582
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X Half Camera - Silver 1109340
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is0.7W minimum and9.6W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Fujifilm X Half is an inventive camera that reimagines film photography for the digital age. With its 17.74-megapixel CMOS sensor and compact 240g body, it's designed for creatives who enjoy shooting on film but want digital convenience. Frame shots through the optical viewfinder, pull the frame advance lever like an analogue camera, and choose from 13 Film Simulations. It captures stills and Full HD video in two formats the default vertical setup or a 2-in-1 option combining two vertical frames into one image, letting you pair stills with video or create visual diptychs. The X Half bridges nostalgia and innovation. After finishing your digital film roll, transfer images via Wi-Fi to the X Half app where they're developed and saved to your smartphone. It features a 13.3 x 8.8mm sensor with ISO 200-12800, a 10.8mm f2.8-11 lens with 10cm minimum focus, and a 2.4in LCD touchscreen for live view. With shutter speeds from 30 to 1 in 2000 sec, manual and priority modes, hot shoe, built-in flash, and SD card support, it's a compact, rechargeable camera ready to capture moments with analogue charm and digital ease. Camera model number 16940460. CMOS sensor type. Sensor17.74 megapixels. Sensor size13.3 x 8.8mm. ShootingAutomatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 30 to 1/2000 sec. Shooting modesNo flash, creative auto mode, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, . Screen2.4in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. White balancingAuto, preset, . FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, . ISO range from 200 to 12800. FocusingAuto focus with 1 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi. USB port. File typesMaximum size H7296 x W7296 in pixels. JPEG. Records at Full HD (1920 x 1080) with sound. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens mounts: X. Standard lens. Lens focal length 10.8 - 10.8mm. Aperture f/2.8-11. 10cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardCompatible with the following memory card types: SD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). SD memory card. Physical specificationsCamera weight: 240g. Size: H9, W14.6, D12.2cm. Viewfinder coverage 90%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Body only. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410553635.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M
Fujifilm X half
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
£64.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12Compare 37 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 20 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
£144.81
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99Compare 11 Prices
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mmCompare 14 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 7 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 10 Prices
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,549.00
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mmCompare 3 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 29 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony DSC-RX100M3
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax WG-8
£359.07
Compare Prices
12 offers
Canon Ixus 285 HS
£364.17
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£526.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon PowerShot V10 Vlogging Kit
£329.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ricoh WG-80
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ZV-1F
£325.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fujifilm X half
prodImage
£434.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£434.22
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel