Sony ZV-1F

Price History
• Sony Vlog Camera ZV-1F
• Perfect for starting out in vlogging
• Excellent image and sound quality
• Sharp 20mm ultra-wide-angle lens
• Eye autofocus for sharp videos
• Rotatable touchscreen
• Excellent 4K video recording (30fps)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ZV-1F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ZV-1F Vlog Camera for Content Creators and Vloggers Black
...
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-1F VLOG Camera - Black
Description&DetailsSonyZV-1FVLOGCamera-BlackDescription Features 20.1MP1"ExmorRSBSICMOSSensor BIONZXImageProcessor...
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Vlog camera ZV-1F | Digital Camera (Vari-angle Screen, 4K Video, slow motion, Vlog features) - Black B0BHTWW59W
VLOG WITH EASE: Quick and intuitive vlogging operations with a touch capable flip screen, Eye autofocus system for sharp videos, Product showcase for product review and bokeh switch to blur the background. VLOG WITH STYLE : Great 4K video recording quality and slow motion in Full HD (up to 4x) with a wide and sharp 20mm lens and profile pictures (Filters) to create a more immersive experience with your video clips. VLOG WITH SOUND QUALITY: Make your voice heard even in windy conditions with the on camera directional microphone (windshield included) or plug in one of Sony's microphone for a more immersive experience SHARE WITH THE WORLD : Pair your camera seamlessly with your smartphone with the new Imaging Edge Mobile + app and transfer your high quality clips in seconds to post them on social media or with your friends. FOR A SUSTAINABLE FUTURE : As part of Sony's Road to Zero program which is an environmental plan, striving to achieve a zero environmental footprint throughout the life cycle of products, the ZV-1F has been built partly with recycled plastic material, its packaging is usingl less plastic and the fibers of its windscreen are made exclusively from recycled polyester
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-1F Compact Vlog Camera – 1-Inch Sensor, Ultra-Wide Lens for Selfie Shooting
Meet the Sony ZV-1F, the ultimate compact camera designed for vloggers and content creators. This lightweight powerhouse features a large 1-inch 20.1 MP Exmor RS CMOS sensor and an ultra-wide 20mm f/2.0 prime lens, perfect for capturing sharp selfies and achieving a beautiful natural background blur.Elevate your content with stunning 4K Ultra HD video and Full HD slow-motion recording. Advanced Face Detection and Fast Hybrid Autofocus ensure you stay in perfect focus, while the unique Product Showcase mode smoothly shifts focus from your face to items you're reviewing. Built-in image stabilization keeps footage steady, and the directional microphone captures high-quality audio.The 3.0" vari-angle touchscreen makes composing shots from any angle simple. Share your creations instantly with built-in Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity for easy transfers and remote control via Sony's imaging apps. With a rechargeable battery and versatile shooting modes, the ZV-1F is your all-in-one tool for effortless, professional-looking content.
2 days
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-1F Compact Vlogging Camera 20.1MP 4K Wi-Fi USB-C Black 3in Touchscreen ZV1FDI
Sony ZV-1F Compact Vlogging Camera 20.1MP 4K Wi-Fi USB-C Black 3in Touchscreen, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£429.99
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-1F Vlogging Camera White - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Sony ZV-1F Vlogging Camera White - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£495.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ZV-1F High Performance Compact Vlogging Camera - Black, Black 10244400
Enter the world of vlogging with the Sony ZV-1F compact camera. Upgrading from your smartphone doesn't need to be daunting, all the control icons you want are displayed on the screen, so you won't need to dig around in menus. You won't have to do several takes because of bad quality - faces will always be sharp with the eye autofocus system. Shooting a vlog with friends or capturing stunning landscapes is a piece of cake with the ultra wide-angle 20mm lens. It fits a lot more in the frame than a regular lens would. And the 1"" Exmor R CMOS sensor captures tons of light and colour, so your videos will look amazing even in the dark. Miles better than videos from your phone. Capture your journey with the hyperlapse function to elevate your footage with sped up urban life or captivating sunsets. Or use slow motion to film action-packed content. You can easily switch between these options with the S&Q button. No matter what you're filming, the active mode image stabilisation will keep your footage sharp and steady.Good to know- The 2.95"" tiltable touchscreen gives you a great preview and you can flip it around for vlogging and selfies- Use the vertical video option to create high quality videos for your social media without difficult editing- You don't need to worry about shooting outside - the 3-capsule mic comes with a wind screen for clear audio- Blur the background to add a professional touch to your videos with the dedicated bokeh effect button- No more washed out selfies - skin tones look vibrant, natural, and healthy without any special filters- Let the product showcase setting take care of the focus transitions when filming an unboxing video- You can easily transform it into a high-quality webcam - just connect it to your device using USB- The Imaging Edge Mobile app offers a remote control of your camera and easy transfer of videos
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV1FBDI 20.10MP Vlog Camera - Black 2250535
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 2.5W minimum and 7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sony ZV-1F is designed for content creators and vloggers who want to improve their social media without complicated settings. This compact camera pairs a 20.1-megapixel sensor with a fixed 20mm ultra-wide lens, perfect for capturing yourself and the background, ideal for travel vlogs or group shots. It records 4K video with sound and shoots stills at up to 16 fps, while the 3-inch touchscreen flips out so you can see what you're filming. The camera auto-adjusts brightness to keep your face well-lit as conditions change, letting you focus on content instead of exposure. This camera simplifies vlogging with dedicated features and intuitive controls. The built-in flash and red eye reduction aid still photography, while slow-motion adds creative flair. It offers a maximum ISO of 6400 for low-light use, and Wi-Fi lets you transfer footage or control the camera remotely. Weighing 229g and measuring 10.5cm wide, it fits easily in a bag. It supports SD, SDHC, SDXC, Memory Stick Pro Duo, and microSD cards, with HDMI output for monitors. Included are a rechargeable battery and USB cable; a charger (2.5W to 7.5W) is needed separately. Model number ZV1FBDI. EU. Product specification:20.1 megapixels. 4x digital zoom. 3in LCD touch screen. Continuous shooting up to 16 frames per second. Red eye reduction. Features:Wi-Fi. Maximum ISO 6400. Self timer. Built-in flash. Video:4K high definition video capture and playback with sound. Memory card compatibility: SD, SDHC, SDXC, memory Stick Pro Duo, microSD, . General information:Size H6, W10.5cm. Weight 229g. Depth 4.64cm (when switched off). Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included) . HDMI connection. Colour: black. USB cable, . Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5013493456426.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony ZV-1F Vlogging Camera (Black)
Description&Details Summary ...
prodImage
£389.99
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-1F Digital High PerformanceCompact Vlogging Camera 20MP 1" Sensor ZV1FBDI.EU
The Sony ZV-1F Vlog Camera provides professional image quality vlogging video compact camera, with 1.0" type stacked 20.1MP. CMOS sensor, with...
prodImage
£498.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sony Vlog Camera ZV-1F
Perfect for starting out in vlogging
Excellent image and sound quality
Sharp 20mm ultra-wide-angle lens
Eye autofocus for sharp videos
Rotatable touchscreen
Excellent 4K video recording (30fps)

Price History

1M 3M
Sony ZV-1F
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7 VCompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III
£829.00
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 13 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£999.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 11 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ricoh WG-80
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot V10 Vlogging Kit
£329.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon Ixus 285 HS
£364.17
Compare Prices
13 offers
Pentax WG-8
£359.07
Compare Prices
13 offers
Agfaphoto Realishot C110
£289.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax WG-90
£273.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon PowerShot S30
£321.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rollei Powerflex 10x Retro
£252.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ZV-1F
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel