Canon PowerShot V10 Vlogging Kit

Price History
• Canon PowerShot V10 Vlogging Kit, silver
• Compact all-in-one 4K vlogging camera
• Pocket-sized and easy to carry
• Capture high-quality 4K videos and share on social media
• Built-in wide-angle lens for more image content
• Large Canon sensor enables low-light shooting
• Advanced image stabilizer for shake-free videos
• Wi-Fi connection for live streaming on YouTube or Facebook
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon PowerShot V10 Vlogging Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Canon PowerShot V10 2O.9MP Compact Vlogging Camera One Size - Black 5947C008AA
Canon PowerShot V10 2O.9MP Compact Vlogging Camera One Size - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£329.95
£334.60
Shipping: £4.65
with shipping: £4.65
CANON PowerShot V10 Compact Vlogging Video Camera - Black, Black 10250401
Our experts have rated the Canon V10 camera as best for vlogging, thanks to its 4K video recording for sharp cinematic footage and built-in mic input for clearer sound. It's got a flip-up touchscreen that lets you see what's in frame and a kickstand, so you can just set it on a table without the hassle of a tripod. Simply press the record button and let it weave its magic in 4K resolution. The large 1"" sensor and wide f/2.8 aperture will make you stand out against the creamy background. And with the large stereo microphones, your vlogs will always sound as good as they look.  Good to know - The camera automatically tracks your face (or anything else you tap on) to keep it in focus - Quickly import your videos and control the camera remotely from your phone with WiFi and Bluetooth - 14 colour filters will give your footage a fresh creative look - and there's a smooth skin mode, too - The wide-angle 19 mm lens means you don't need a selfie stick to get everything in frame - An integrated ND filter helps you shoot with the aperture wide open even in harsh sunlight - Pairing it with your phone lets you livestream on YouTube or Facebook when you're out and about - Connect it to a PC and use it as a webcam for high quality video calls or game streams
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Canon PowerShot V10 4K Mini Vlogging Video Camera Kit 2209641
The Canon PowerShot V10 is designed for vloggers who want a discreet, pocket-sized camera ready to record at a moment's notice. With its built-in tilt screen, large stereo microphones, and integrated stand, you have everything needed for content creation without extra gear. The 15.2-megapixel sensor captures smooth 4K UHD video with image stabilisation keeping shots steady, while the f2.8 wide-angle lens keeps you in frame indoors or out. This compact, lightweight camera slips into your pocket until needed. The built-in stereo microphones capture clear audio with a wind filter to cut through breezy conditions, so your voice comes through crisp and natural. Livestream directly to YouTube and Facebook through the Canon Camera Connect app on your smartphone using Wi-Fi connectivity, or record to microSD cards for editing later. The LCD screen tilts for easy self-framing, and with ISO up to 3200, it handles low-light situations surprisingly well. The kit includes a rechargeable battery, USB cable, and carry strap, with HDMI output for playback on bigger screens. Product specification:15.2 megapixels. 3x digital zoom. 2in LCD . Image stabilisation. Red eye reduction. Features:Wi-Fi. GPS enabled. Maximum ISO 3200. Intelligent scene mode. Self timer. Video:4K high definition video capture and playback with sound. Memory card compatibility: microSDHC, microSD, (not included). General information:Size H9, W6.34cm. Weight 211g. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included) . HDMI connection. Colour: black. Includes USB cable, carry strap, . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8714574677002.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Canon PowerShot V10 Vlogging Kit, silver
Compact all-in-one 4K vlogging camera
Pocket-sized and easy to carry
Capture high-quality 4K videos and share on social media
Built-in wide-angle lens for more image content
Large Canon sensor enables low-light shooting
Advanced image stabilizer for shake-free videos
Wi-Fi connection for live streaming on YouTube or Facebook

Price History

1M 3M
Canon PowerShot V10 Vlogging Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
4,0 von 5 Sternen Great camera in nearly every way, but auto focus could use a little work.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
30/07/2023
|
For vlogging or anyone who wants a wide angle fixed lens compact easy to use camera, this is excellent. my only complaint is the auto focus should have been the type Canon uses on higher ind models. If you turn off face focus,...View More it helps but it still is slow to focus on anything that changes distance from the lens very much. Showing crafts, like painting or drawing, it doesn't know whether to focus on my hand or the drawing. Overall though, love the camera!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Vlogging set
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/07/2023
|
I’m so impressed with this camera. The set comes with everything you need to start vlogging your life and recording videos. In the box you get the camera, charger, SD card, windshields and case. I like how the camera is fairly...View More small so perfectly compact for taking out and about for the day and it’s not overly obviously when I put holding it up infront of you vlogging. The screen can turn both ways so you can have it facing you if recording yourself or put the screen the other way when recordingView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Nice proposition for beginner vloggers, unless you have an expensive mobile phone
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/07/2023
|
This is a new baby by Canon, only yesterday I saw an ad for it online. The main audience are beginner vloggers. What I'm expecting then is everything a vlogger needs in one item, accessible in a simple and intuitive form....View More Does the Canon PowerShot V10 have it? The answer is yes. It's a small, fairly lightweight (212g with the lens cap), pocket size device, with a vertically tiltable 2-inch touchscreen and large but flat 6.6mm lens at the front. It has an adjustable angle kickstand, whichView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A content creators dream or the stuff of nightmares? Read on for this content creators truth.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/06/2023
|
The Canon PowerShot V10 is a vlogging camera that combines the quality of the popular G7X III with a host of features tailor-made for those who love making videos and live content. With its ultrawide lens and flip screen, the...View More V10 is geared for content creation and takes only a few steps to get up and running straight from the box. With its effective built-in mics and straightforward connectivity that makes adding an external mic a breeze, the V10 is as capable on the sound front as it is on theView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Pretty complete vlogging kit , but who is it aimed at?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/06/2023
|
The Canon V10 is a little bit of an anomaly. I can't quite work out who the ideal audience is for it? This is a vlogging starter kit, but I think for most Vloggers they would already be using a smartphone, which would...View More outperform this. It feels like Canon have created the ideal present for a wealthy grandparent to buy for their grandkids who they'd heard likes to make videos for the internet. The camera itself, as you would expect from Canon, is really well made. Everything feels greatView Less
With reviews from

Canon PowerShot V10 Vlogging Kit Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
3
4
5
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Canon

Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99
Canon EOS R6 Mark IICompare 8 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£526.86
Canon PowerShot SX740 HSCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ricoh WG-80
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ZV-1F
£325.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pentax WG-90
£273.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon PowerShot S30
£321.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax WG-8
£359.07
Compare Prices
12 offers
Canon Ixus 285 HS
£364.17
Compare Prices
13 offers
Agfaphoto Realishot C110
£289.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rollei Powerflex 10x Retro
£252.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon PowerShot V10 Vlogging Kit
techtradeco
prodImage
£329.95
Shipping: £4.65
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel