OM System Tough TG-7
Manufacturer: OM System
- OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 in Red
- Waterproof up to 15 m, shockproof up to 2.1 m
- Frost-resistant down to -10 °C, crushproof up to 100 kg
- 12 MP CMOS image sensor, TruePic VIIIE
- 4x optical zoom, 4K video
- Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, image stabilizer
- Dimensions: 113.9 x 65.8 x 32.7 mm, weight: 249 g (with battery and SD card)
Price History
1M 3M
OM System Tough TG-7
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
OM System
Popular Products

Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99

Kodak Pixpro FZ55
£107.77

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00

Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,528.99

Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99

Ricoh GR IV Monochrome
£1,599.99

Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£499.00
32 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
OM System Tough TG-7 (Red) ACE-75166
Waterproof 15 meters (50 feet), Dustproof, Shockproof 2.1 meters (7 feet), Crushproof 100 kilogram-force (220 pound-force), Freezeproof -10 C (14 F),

£326.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Rugged Water/Shockproof 12MP Digital Camera Black V110030BU000
Olympus OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Rugged Water/Shockproof 12MP Digital Camera Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£374.99
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Red Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video, 4x-wide-angle zoom (successor Olympus TG-6) YANA-N-B0CGLZZ9GC
Rugged Camera features: Waterproof up to 15 m, shatterproof up to 100 kg, temperature-resistant up to -10 °C, shockproof up to 2.1 m and dustproof housing, anti-fog technology High image quality through F2.0 high-resolution lens, 12 MP high speed CMOS image sensor , TruePic VIII image processor, RAW, 4K video, Underwater and Macro shooting modes Field sensor system: GPS, manometer, temperature sensor, compass, Image Sharing and Tracking via Wi-Fi OI.Share New features compared to Olympus TG-6: Interval Shooting, Time Lapse Movie Videos, Vertical Video, Wireless Bluetooth Control of optional available Remote Control RM-WR1 , Construction Mode, USB jack Type-C, improved Grip Box Content: TG-7 Camera, Li-92B rechargeable Batterie, Handstrap, USB Type C cable for recharging the Battery inside of the Camera

£399.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Black Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video, 4x-wide-angle zoom (successor Olympus TG-6) YANA-N-B0CGM17K5R
Rugged Camera features: Waterproof up to 15 m, shatterproof up to 100 kg, temperature-resistant up to -10 °C, shockproof up to 2.1 m and dustproof housing, anti-fog technology High image quality through F2.0 high-resolution lens, 12 MP high speed CMOS image sensor , TruePic VIII image processor, RAW, 4K video, Underwater and Macro shooting modes Field sensor system: GPS, manometer, temperature sensor, compass, Image Sharing and Tracking via Wi-Fi OI.Share New features compared to Olympus TG-6: Interval Shooting, Time Lapse Movie Videos, Vertical Video, Wireless Bluetooth Control of optional available Remote Control RM-WR1 , Construction Mode, USB jack Type-C, improved Grip Box Content: TG-7 Camera, Li-92B rechargeable Batterie, Handstrap, USB Type C cable for recharging the Battery inside of the Camera

£399.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera (Black) V110030RU000
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera (Black), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£399.90
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Red Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video, 4x-wide-angle zoom (successor Olympus TG-6) YANA-N-B0CGLZZ9GC
Rugged Camera features: Waterproof up to 15 m, shatterproof up to 100 kg, temperature-resistant up to -10 °C, shockproof up to 2.1 m and dustproof housing, anti-fog technology High image quality through F2.0 high-resolution lens, 12 MP high speed CMOS image sensor , TruePic VIII image processor, RAW, 4K video, Underwater and Macro shooting modes Field sensor system: GPS, manometer, temperature sensor, compass, Image Sharing and Tracking via Wi-Fi OI.Share New features compared to Olympus TG-6: Interval Shooting, Time Lapse Movie Videos, Vertical Video, Wireless Bluetooth Control of optional available Remote Control RM-WR1 , Construction Mode, USB jack Type-C, improved Grip Box Content: TG-7 Camera, Li-92B rechargeable Batterie, Handstrap, USB Type C cable for recharging the Battery inside of the Camera

£449.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Black Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video, 4x-wide-angle zoom (successor Olympus TG-6) YANA-N-B0CGM17K5R
Rugged Camera features: Waterproof up to 15 m, shatterproof up to 100 kg, temperature-resistant up to -10 °C, shockproof up to 2.1 m and dustproof housing, anti-fog technology High image quality through F2.0 high-resolution lens, 12 MP high speed CMOS image sensor , TruePic VIII image processor, RAW, 4K video, Underwater and Macro shooting modes Field sensor system: GPS, manometer, temperature sensor, compass, Image Sharing and Tracking via Wi-Fi OI.Share New features compared to Olympus TG-6: Interval Shooting, Time Lapse Movie Videos, Vertical Video, Wireless Bluetooth Control of optional available Remote Control RM-WR1 , Construction Mode, USB jack Type-C, improved Grip Box Content: TG-7 Camera, Li-92B rechargeable Batterie, Handstrap, USB Type C cable for recharging the Battery inside of the Camera

£449.00
Shipping: Free
OM Digital Solutions TG-7 12MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Red V110030RU000
The OM System TG-7 12MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera is like rolling every super hero into an unstoppable action machine. No matter what you throw at it. its gonna roll with the punches and show it's true grit. from the mountain highs to valley lows. And not just that. Its gonna capture every bit of your journey in glorious picture quality. Even the tough bits.WaterproofSlip. dip. or dive? No problem. The TG-7 can take any purposeful and accidental swimming lesson you give it. The TG-7 features sealing and a double lock construction that delivers waterproof performance up to a depth of 15m (50ft).ShockproofIf bruises are your superpower. then the TG-7 might just be your best friend. An advanced protective construction allows the TG-7 to deliver shockproof performance for drops up to 2.1m. That means the camera wont drop the ball on you. even when things get gnarly.FreezeproofIt might be cold as ice sometimes. but dont worry; at least youll have amazing pictures to make it worth it. If frosty fingers and snow is your idea of a good time. then rest assured the TG-7 is down to party. It has worry-free freezeproof performance down to even -10C.DustproofMore into sandy shores. beach life. or Arabian nights? The OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 keeps out sand and dust. so you can focus on venturing further.CrushproofDont let adversity crush your spirit or your camera. The internal protective construction of the TG-7 helps the camera withstand loads up to 100 kg. When the pressure to give up and quit feels overwhelming. remember that you and your adventure buddy can take it.Anti FogHot. cold. up. down. indoor and outdoor. Nothing hazes the view and dampens the spirit like a foggy picture of a beautiful vista. But not today! The lens on the TG-7 features dual-pane protective glass to reduce fogging even in locations with severe temperature differences.Big in all the right placesThe TG-7 can achieve incredibly high image quality through a combination of a high-resolution F2.0 lens. a high-speed image sensor. and our latest-generation TruePic VIII image processor. This creates stunning photos with less noise and more resolution and detail than before.See the world through a better lensWeve worked hard to create an incredibly compact yet powerful lens system with a 4x wide optical zoom with an aperture range from F2.0 - F4.9. Capture subjects near and far where ever you are.More light means better picturesThe bright F2.0 lens lets you capture more light in challenging situations. This makes faster shutter speeds and reduced noise possible. and opens up more creative possibilities when taking photos wide open.RAW experiencesCapture your photos in full RAW format. and youll be greeted with a generous dynamic range and beautiful colour palette to show the scene just like you saw it.The TG-7 creates beautiful jpeg pictures but punches above its weight when you capture in RAW. Capture the experience. open a photo in any of your favorite photo editing programs. and show it like you meant it to be seen.Remember and share each step of the journeyThe TG-7 features not just built in Wi-Fi & Bluetooth. but a whole array of field sensors that adds another layer of interest to your photos. A combination of GPS. thermometer. manometer. and compass means that each photo tells a larger story of what you did. where it happened. and what it felt like to be there.And with Wi-Fi & Bluetooth. sharing those memories or viewing details on your phone is easy.The TG-7 never blinksWe all know what it feels like to be just half a second late when trying to capture a once-in-a-lifetime moment. Well. consider this your personal time machine. The TG-7 includes ProCapture. a sequential imaging mode that captures images at 10 fps from 0.5 seconds before you press the shutter. Feel free to blink; your friend TG-7 will keep watch.Speed up timeTalking about time machines. the Interval imaging mode on the TG-7 lets you create beautiful 4k time-lapse movies by capturing photos at inter
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£471.47
Shipping: Free
OM Digital Solutions TG-7 12MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera - Black V110030BU000
The OM System TG-7 12MP 4x Zoom Tough Compact Camera is like rolling every super hero into an unstoppable action machine. No matter what you throw at it. its gonna roll with the punches and show it's true grit. from the mountain highs to valley lows. And not just that. Its gonna capture every bit of your journey in glorious picture quality. Even the tough bits.WaterproofSlip. dip. or dive? No problem. The TG-7 can take any purposeful and accidental swimming lesson you give it. The TG-7 features sealing and a double lock construction that delivers waterproof performance up to a depth of 15m (50ft).ShockproofIf bruises are your superpower. then the TG-7 might just be your best friend. An advanced protective construction allows the TG-7 to deliver shockproof performance for drops up to 2.1m. That means the camera wont drop the ball on you. even when things get gnarly.FreezeproofIt might be cold as ice sometimes. but dont worry; at least youll have amazing pictures to make it worth it. If frosty fingers and snow is your idea of a good time. then rest assured the TG-7 is down to party. It has worry-free freezeproof performance down to even -10C.DustproofMore into sandy shores. beach life. or Arabian nights? The OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 keeps out sand and dust. so you can focus on venturing further.CrushproofDont let adversity crush your spirit or your camera. The internal protective construction of the TG-7 helps the camera withstand loads up to 100 kg. When the pressure to give up and quit feels overwhelming. remember that you and your adventure buddy can take it.Anti FogHot. cold. up. down. indoor and outdoor. Nothing hazes the view and dampens the spirit like a foggy picture of a beautiful vista. But not today! The lens on the TG-7 features dual-pane protective glass to reduce fogging even in locations with severe temperature differences.Big in all the right placesThe TG-7 can achieve incredibly high image quality through a combination of a high-resolution F2.0 lens. a high-speed image sensor. and our latest-generation TruePic VIII image processor. This creates stunning photos with less noise and more resolution and detail than before.See the world through a better lensWeve worked hard to create an incredibly compact yet powerful lens system with a 4x wide optical zoom with an aperture range from F2.0 - F4.9. Capture subjects near and far where ever you are.More light means better picturesThe bright F2.0 lens lets you capture more light in challenging situations. This makes faster shutter speeds and reduced noise possible. and opens up more creative possibilities when taking photos wide open.RAW experiencesCapture your photos in full RAW format. and youll be greeted with a generous dynamic range and beautiful colour palette to show the scene just like you saw it.The TG-7 creates beautiful jpeg pictures but punches above its weight when you capture in RAW. Capture the experience. open a photo in any of your favorite photo editing programs. and show it like you meant it to be seen.Remember and share each step of the journeyThe TG-7 features not just built in Wi-Fi & Bluetooth. but a whole array of field sensors that adds another layer of interest to your photos. A combination of GPS. thermometer. manometer. and compass means that each photo tells a larger story of what you did. where it happened. and what it felt like to be there.And with Wi-Fi & Bluetooth. sharing those memories or viewing details on your phone is easy.The TG-7 never blinksWe all know what it feels like to be just half a second late when trying to capture a once-in-a-lifetime moment. Well. consider this your personal time machine. The TG-7 includes ProCapture. a sequential imaging mode that captures images at 10 fps from 0.5 seconds before you press the shutter. Feel free to blink; your friend TG-7 will keep watch.Speed up timeTalking about time machines. the Interval imaging mode on the TG-7 lets you create beautiful 4k time-lapse movies by capturing photos at inter
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£471.47
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera - Black, Black 10264790
Capture holiday memories wherever you go with this OM System compact cam. It's plenty detailed with a 12 MP sensor. And the 4x optical zoom lets you get up-close and personal with every shot. You can shoot video in crisp and clear 4K resolution and its optical image sensor shift mechanism will make sure ther arn't any bothersome blurs. And it's waterproof to 15 m - the perfect buddy for spending a day at the beach.Good to know - TTL autofocus lets you snap everything clearly even while you're on the go - Shutter speed, aperture and ISO - you've got all the exposure controls on the side- The TruePic VIII Image processor is nice and snappy for vibrant and accurate colours - Share your favourite moments with friends in a snap using built-in WiFi- Feel free to let your kiddos run wild with this one - it's got 2.1 m drop protection
"1 to 3 days"

£499.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera - Red, Red 10264791
Capture holiday memories wherever you go with this OM System compact cam. It's plenty detailed with a 12 MP sensor. And the 4x optical zoom lets you get up-close and personal with every shot. You can shoot video in crisp and clear 4K resolution and its optical image sensor shift mechanism will make sure ther arn't any bothersome blurs. And it's waterproof to 15 m - the perfect buddy for spending a day at the beach.Good to know - TTL autofocus lets you snap everything clearly even while you're on the go - Shutter speed, aperture and ISO - you've got all the exposure controls on the side- The TruePic VIII Image processor is nice and snappy for vibrant and accurate colours - Share your favourite moments with friends in a snap using built-in WiFi- Feel free to let your kiddos run wild with this one - it's got 2.1 m drop protection
"1 to 3 days"

£499.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Black Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video, 4x-w
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Black Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video,

£636.67
Shipping: Free
More offers
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera (Red) V110030RU000
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera (Red), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£399.90
Shipping: Free
Olympus OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera - Black V110030BU000
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£449.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera - Red V110030RU000
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera - Red, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£449.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Olympus Tough TG-7 Red - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery V110030RU000
Olympus Tough TG-7 Red - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£466.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus Tough TG-7 Black - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery V110030BU000
Olympus Tough TG-7 Black - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£466.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Waterproof Digital Compact Camera - Red V110030RU000
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Waterproof Digital Compact Camera - Red, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Waterproof Digital Compact Camera - Black V110030BU000
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Waterproof Digital Compact Camera - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£499.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Waterproof Digital Compact Camera - Black V110030BU000
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Waterproof Digital Compact Camera - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£499.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Waterproof Digital Compact Camera - Red V110030RU000
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Waterproof Digital Compact Camera - Red, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£499.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Black Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video, 4x-w
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Black Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video,

£636.67
Shipping: Free
OM System Tough TG-7 Digital Camera - Red (Successor Olympus TG-6)
Shaver Adaptor Plug, 13A Shaver Adaptor with 1A Fuse EU/US to UK Plug Travel Adapter, 2 Pin To 3 Pin Adapter Plug for Shaver Adapters/Toothbrush/Shav.

£671.41
Shipping: Free
OM System Tough TG-7 Digital Camera - Black (Successor Olympus TG-6)
OM System Tough TG-7 Digital Camera - Black (Successor Olympus TG-6) OM System Tough TG-7 Black Underwater Camera, Waterproof, Freeze Proof, High...

£688.51
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Red Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video, 4x-wid
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Red Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video,

£731.39
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Red Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video, 4x-wid
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Red Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video,

£733.19
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Red Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video, 4x-wid
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Red Digital Camera, 12MP, Waterproof, Shockproof, Underwater and Macro Shooting Modes, high speed image sensor, 4K Video,

£733.19
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera and PT-059 Underwater Housing Kit V110030RU000
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Digital Camera and PT-059 Underwater Housing Kit, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£739.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £739.90 / Unit
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Black Digital Camera, 12MP, W
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Black Digital Camera, 12MP, W Product Description: - Rugged Camera features: Waterproof up to 15 m, shatterproof up to 100 kg,

£826.54
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Black Digital Camera, 12MP, W
OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 Black Digital Camera, 12MP, W Product Description: - Rugged Camera features: Waterproof up to 15 m, shatterproof up to 100 kg,

£826.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| OM SYSTEM Tough TG-7 in Red |
| Waterproof up to 15 m, shockproof up to 2.1 m |
| Frost-resistant down to -10 °C, crushproof up to 100 kg |
| 12 MP CMOS image sensor, TruePic VIIIE |
| 4x optical zoom, 4K video |
| Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, GPS, image stabilizer |
| Dimensions: 113.9 x 65.8 x 32.7 mm, weight: 249 g (with battery and SD card) |
Price History
1M 3M
OM System Tough TG-7
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products