OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.4 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 599 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 10,368 px x 7,776 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OM SYSTEM OM-1 Micro Four Thirds System Camera incl. M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-40mm f2.8 PRO II, 20 MP BSI Stacked Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation 4545350053871 SF
The new 20 MP Stacked BSI Live MOS sensor delivers spectacular resolution, barely a whisper of noise and vivid color and razor sharpness. A standard ISO sensitivity range of 25,600 that ramps all the way up to 102,400 (extended) for crisp, clear shots - even in the dark. Be free to shoot handheld — even at slow shutter speeds — with up to 8 steps of compensation and the world’s most advanced image stabilization technology. Advanced engine TruePic X that delivers blazing fast processing to let you easily capture any subject. The quad pixel AF features 1,053 point, all cross-type 100% high precision focusing to reliably capture all types of subjects. Optical zoom: 3.0 multiplier_x Image stabilization: sensor-shift
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-1 Mirrorless Camera with 12-40mm F/2.8 Pro II Lens ACE-63273
OM System OM-1 Mirrorless Camera with 12-40mm F/2.8 Pro II Lens Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK...
prodImage
£1,928.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-1 Micro Four Thirds System Camera incl. M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-40mm f2.8 PRO II, 20 MP BSI Stacked Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation 4545350053871 SF
The new 20 MP Stacked BSI Live MOS sensor delivers spectacular resolution, barely a whisper of noise and vivid color and razor sharpness. A standard ISO sensitivity range of 25,600 that ramps all the way up to 102,400 (extended) for crisp, clear shots - even in the dark. Be free to shoot handheld — even at slow shutter speeds — with up to 8 steps of compensation and the world’s most advanced image stabilization technology. Advanced engine TruePic X that delivers blazing fast processing to let you easily capture any subject. The quad pixel AF features 1,053 point, all cross-type 100% high precision focusing to reliably capture all types of subjects. Optical zoom: 3.0 multiplier_x Image stabilization: sensor-shift
prodImage
£2,066.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W138.8 mm x H91.6 mm x D72.7 mm
Weight:599 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,620,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
20.4 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 80, ISO 102400
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor (4):4/3 in"
Image Sensor:22.9 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:12 mm - 40 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F2.8
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Resolution
10,368 px x 7,776 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
Very good for bird photography with 100-400 lens and 1.4 teleconverter.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/04/2024
|
Pictures using the Olympus 100-400 with 1.4 teleconverter are very clear. Menu is a bit complicated. Bought this for bird photography. The “bird” subject detection works great! Happy I purchased this.
A great update from the OMD -E-M1 Mkii
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/02/2024
|
I loved my OMD Mkii and the things I instantly noticed with this upgrade that were of importance to me : Bird tracking Better ibis stability Better iso Quicker photo stacking capabilities The view finder is a big improvement. I...View More also noticed a lot less buffering when taken at fast frames rates .View Less
All functionality you would expect in a modern camera
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/11/2023
|
Lightweight compact sturdy. Excellent viewfinder. Logical menus. Well positioned buttons and dials. More options than I expected. Sharp images.
Very good
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/08/2023
|
It was like new camera
Not for large hands.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2023
|
Really, absolutely, definitely needs the battery holder/portrait grip. Even with my small hands there wasn't enough camera body to get a secure grip. Shutter button position is fine for normal use, but for low macro shots...View More the OM-D E-M5 suits me better. COMPLEX to configure, but very flexible.View Less
With reviews from

OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
9
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from OM System

OM System Tough TG-7
£319.99
OM System Tough TG-7Compare 24 Prices
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
OM System OM-3Compare 1 Prices
OM System OM-5
£699.99
OM System OM-5Compare 7 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mmCompare 4 Prices
OM System OM-5 Mark II
£799.00
OM System OM-5 Mark IICompare 7 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,154.99
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mmCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,855.00
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mmCompare 2 Prices
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mmCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,282.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50 mm IS STM
£1,429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,669.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
Major Retail Group
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,928.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,066.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel