Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K

Price History
• Full-frame camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
• Sensor Size: Full Frame
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Dc-S5M2Ke Lumix Full Frame Mirrorless Camera With 20-60 mm, F3.5-5.6 Lens, 4K 60P And 6K 30P, Flip Screen, Wi-Fi, Active Is, Black B0BSNT5TQW
CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: This compact camera delivers C4K 60p/50p 4:2:2 10-bit unlimited recording and 6K 30p/25p 4:2:0 10-bit recording for professional quality video, as well as HFR and S&Q support. FAST & ACCURATE AUTOFOCUS: This professional camera uses Phase Hybrid AF technology with 779 AF Points, to provide high-speed, high-precision AF from every angle, with fast subject recognition and high-performance tracking for every occasion. VIDEO IMAGE STABILISATION: This full frame camera uses Active I.S. to compensate for even the most significant camera shake, making it perfect for shooting video and stills on the go. UNCOMPROMISING IMAGE QUALITY: This mirrorless camera features a 24.2MP full-frame sensor with a High Resolution 96MP mode, offering 14+ stops of high dynamic range, natural colour science, even at high ISO levels. Dual Native ISO provides low-light video shooting with minimal noise. COMPACT & TOUGH BODY: This 6k / 4K digital camera features a premium magnesium alloy body and splash and dust resistant construction to withstand even the toughest environments. INTUITIVE OPERATION: This hybrid camera has an 8-direction joystick for easier control, while the free-angle LCD Monitor and OLED Live View Finder give you greater flexibility. UNLIMITED VIDEO RECORDING TIME: The Panasonic Lumix S5 ii has an inbuilt fan for heat management that allows upto 6k unlimited video recording time when recording in an environment upto 40 degrees BURST SHOOTING: 30 frames per second burst shooting with phase detect autofocus, featuring electronic shutter with minimal rolling shutter distortion and 200 photos buffer memory REAL TIME LUT: INDUSTRY FIRST, Both Video & Photo LUT recording on the camera itself. Streamline your workflow with color grading just the way you want it, eliminating the need for post-processing
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S5 II + 20-60mm Lens Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera Kit (UK Stock) DCS5M2KE
Panasonic LUMIX S5 II + 20-60mm Lens Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera Kit (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,899.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1899.95 / Unit
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134.3 mm x H102.3 mm x D90.1 mm
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Viewfinder Resolution:3,680,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 204800
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 3, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.28 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:20 mm - 60 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F5.6
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C, XLR
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Resolution:5,952 pixels x 3,968 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

57 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars THE NEW LUMIX S5ii (Mark Two) IS THE CAMERA YOU WANT
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
I was a Lumix shooter for photos and videos but lost heart with their autofocus and turned to Canon. I know Lumix have to sell off their stock of the original S5 but now that they have mastered Phase Detection Autofocus with the...View More S5 Mk2 they should withdraw this camera from Amazon. There is a world of difference between the cameras if you are the type who relies on autofocus (as most Sony and Canon shooters do). The Lumix S5 Mk2 will be my next camera. It has great IBIS, cinematic filming, greatView Less
Great camera with some amazing features.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/04/2023
|
A good product, it's not as user-friendly as my Sony or Nikon though the colours are very natural and the picture and video features are excellent. Phase detection on the newer model is the only thing that is missed though...View More I've not seen any major flaws with this.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Excellent hybrid
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
OK so the autofocus isn't the best , for normal photography it's fine , wildlife and sports no. Apart from that this is a fully featured awesome camera , for the.money it's great, if you don't do wildlife or...View More sports just buy it.View Less
A serious camera at a reasonable price.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/02/2023
|
An excellent upgrade from my previous Panasonic Lumix, which meant I am familiar with the basic controls and menu options, yet massive improvement on picture quality.
Easy to handle with great features
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/02/2023
|
A very good mirrorless camera, easy to use and setup.
With reviews from

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 57 reviews
5
44
4
3
4
2
3
1
2
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£408.12
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£318.41
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 9 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7C II + 28-60 mm
£1,642.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50 mm IS STM
£1,429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5
£1,366.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£1,899.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1899.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel