Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50 mm IS STM

Price History
• Full-frame camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 414 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Sensor Size: Full Frame
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50 mm IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Nikon Z f
£1,500.00

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CANON EOS R8 Mirrorless Camera with RF 24-50mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens, Black 10248207
See the difference a full frame sensor can bring to your content with the Canon EOS R8 camera. Better bokeh, wider angles of view, and more detail - even in low light. Serious about video? Shoot 4K footage at 60p, then polish it off with Clog3's pro-filmmaking tools. 6K oversampling gives your videos superior sharpness and quality to really stand out from the crowd. If you're shooting on location, this one is great for travel. At just 461 g, this is Canon's lightest full frame camera yet.Good to know- A dedicated switch lets you jump between photo and video modes and the camera will remember your settings for each- Dual Pixel CMOS AF II locks on to your subject's eyes or body so you never miss a shot as long as they remain in frame- Share videos and photos anywhere, anytime with WiFi and 'always on' Bluetooth - you can even control the camera remotely from your phone- The Optical Image Stabiliser keeps things steady when shooting handheld, even as the light drops- Shoot video like a ninja - the STM focusing motor is fast and quiet, so you won't spoil the moment- Go from sweeping landscapes and group shots to flattering portraits with the included 24-50 mm lensWhy we love it""You'll always get your subject perfectly in focus using the intelligent autofocus feature. It works with still shots and videos, and keeps subjects in sharp focus even as they move around the frame."" - Jen, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,429.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Kit MILC 24.2 MP CMOS 6000 x 4000 pixels Black
CanonEOSR8+RF24-50mmF4.5-6.3ISSTMKitMILC24.2MPCMOS6000x4000pixelsBlack
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W132.5 mm x H86.1 mm x D70 mm
Weight:414 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,620,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/16,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 204800
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.5 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:40 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 50 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 2.0, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Video
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50 mm IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 13 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£1,024.85
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 2 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£890.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,417.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES
£1,472.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
£1,475.57
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50 mm IS STM
prodImage
£1,429.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel