Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES
from £1,799.00to £1,899.002 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• 24.2 MP BSI CMOS sensor for detailed images
• 6K 30p video recording without cropping
• 8-step image stabilization for smooth videos
• Phase hybrid AF with AI tracking for precise focusing
• Cinemascope format 2.4:1 in various frame rates
• Material: plastic, ergonomic design for comfortable use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
New Panasonic S1 IIE Full Frame Hybrid Mirrorless Camera Body DC-S1M2ESE
New Panasonic S1 IIE Full Frame Hybrid Mirrorless Camera Body DC-S1M2ESE, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S1IIE Full Frame Mirrorless Camera, Body Only, 24MP, Cs4K 60p, 6K 30p Open Gate, ProRes RAW, Phase Hybrid AF, L-Mount, Black B0F8FPR6H2
24.2MP CMOS SENSOR: Capture true-to-life detail with this digital camera's 24.2MP BSI CMOS Sensor, including a 96MP high-res photo mode and 14 stops of dynamic range 6K OPEN GATE SHOOTING: Create content for all social media aspect ratios in one take without cropping with the 6K 30p Open Gate video feature on this full frame camera CS4K 60P VIDEO: Record stunning 2.4:1 widescreen footage in Cs4K 60p 4:2:2 10-bit on this vlogging camera, perfect for film, video, and content creation 8-STOP IMAGE STABILISATION: Enjoy greater flexibility for handheld wide-angle shooting with 8.0 stops compensation and cropless video distortion correction on this action camera 5.8K APPLE PRORES RAW INTERNAL: Shoot with minimal setup on this digital video camera with ProRes RAW HQ Internal Recording direct to CFexpress Type B cards or USB-SSD — ideal for solo creators and smaller shoots AI-POWERED AUTOFOCUS: Track subjects effortlessly with 779-point Phase Hybrid AF, AI tracking, 70fps burst, and Urban Sports detection on this tough camera LUMIX COLOUR SCIENCE: Achieve true cinematic results with the CINE LIKE A2 Profile on this mirrorless camera, plus compatibility with Arri LOG C3 (sold separately) UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
24.2 MP BSI CMOS sensor for detailed images
6K 30p video recording without cropping
8-step image stabilization for smooth videos
Phase hybrid AF with AI tracking for precise focusing
Cinemascope format 2.4:1 in various frame rates
Material: plastic, ergonomic design for comfortable use

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 18 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma BF
£1,865.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
£1,777.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-H2S
£1,709.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,699.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm
£1,965.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony ZV-E1 + 28-60 mm
£1,976.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel