Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
from £1,199.00to £1,624.593 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Full-frame camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 657 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX DC-S5 II Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body, 4K 60P and 6k 30P, Flip Screen, Wi-Fi, Phase Hybrid AF With 779 points, Active IS, Black DC-S5M2E-N#N
CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: This compact camera delivers C4K 60p/50p 4:2:2 10-bit unlimited recording and 6K 30p/25p 4:2:0 10-bit recording for professional quality video, as well as HFR and S&Q support. FAST & ACCURATE AUTOFOCUS: This professional camera uses Phase Hybrid AF technology with 779 AF Points, to provide high-speed, high-precision AF from every angle, with fast subject recognition and high-performance tracking for every occasion. VIDEO IMAGE STABILISATION: This full frame camera uses Active I.S. to compensate for even the most significant camera shake, making it perfect for shooting video and stills on the go. UNCOMPROMISING IMAGE QUALITY: This mirrorless camera features a 24.2MP full-frame sensor with a High Resolution 96MP mode, offering 14+ stops of high dynamic range, natural colour science, even at high ISO levels. Dual Native ISO provides low-light video shooting with minimal noise. COMPACT & TOUGH BODY: This 6k / 4K digital camera features a premium magnesium alloy body and splash and dust resistant construction to withstand even the toughest environments. INTUITIVE OPERATION: This hybrid camera has an 8-direction joystick for easier control, while the free-angle LCD Monitor and OLED Live View Finder give you greater flexibility. UNLIMITED VIDEO RECORDING TIME: The Panasonic Lumix S5 ii has an inbuilt fan for heat management that allows upto 6k unlimited video recording time when recording in an environment upto 40 degrees BURST SHOOTING: 30 frames per second burst shooting with phase detect autofocus, featuring electronic shutter with minimal rolling shutter distortion and 200 photos buffer memory REAL TIME LUT: INDUSTRY FIRST, Both Video & Photo LUT recording on the camera itself. Streamline your workflow with color grading just the way you want it, eliminating the need for post-processing
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic LUMIX DC-S5M2E 24.2MP Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DCS5M2E
New Panasonic LUMIX DC-S5M2E 24.2MP Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX DC-S5 II Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body, 4K 60P and 6k 30P, Flip Screen, Wi-Fi, Phase Hybrid AF With 779 points, Active IS, Body Only with DMW-BLK22 Spare Battery, Black B0BSNTHP3Z
CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: This compact camera delivers C4K 60p/50p 4:2:2 10-bit unlimited recording and 6K 30p/25p 4:2:0 10-bit recording for professional quality video, as well as HFR and SandQ support. FAST and ACCURATE AUTOFOCUS: This professional camera uses Phase Hybrid AF technology with 779 AF Points, to provide high-speed, high-precision AF from every angle, with fast subject recognition and high-performance tracking for every occasion. VIDEO IMAGE STABILISATION: This full frame camera uses Active I.S. to compensate for even the most significant camera shake, making it perfect for shooting video and stills on the go. UNCOMPROMISING IMAGE QUALITY: This mirrorless camera features a 24.2MP full-frame sensor with a High Resolution 96MP mode, offering 14+ stops of high dynamic range, natural colour science, even at high ISO levels. Dual Native ISO provides low-light video shooting with minimal noise. COMPACT and TOUGH BODY: This 6k / 4K digital camera features a premium magnesium alloy body and splash and dust resistant construction to withstand even the toughest environments.
prodImage
£1,624.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134.3 mm x H102.3 mm x D90.1 mm
Weight:657 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Viewfinder Resolution:3,680,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 204800
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 3, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.28 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C, XLR
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Resolution:5,952 pixels x 3,968 pixels

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,182.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,332.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,256.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
£1,110.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
Panasonic Direct
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,624.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel