Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
from £1,182.00to £1,199.002 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.3 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 675 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,016 px x 4,016 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Nikon

Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z5 + Z 24-50mm + FTZ Kit Mirrorless Camera Kit (273-point Hybrid AF, 5-axis in-body optical image stabilisation, 4K movies, Dual card slots) VOA040K003 BY-D1V5-K4JA
Stunning Nikon Z image quality: ultra-wide Nikon Z mount, powerful EXPEED 6 processor, and full-frame 24.3 MP CMOS sensor with 100-51200 ISO range. Small kit, big impact: the super-portable NIKKOR Z 24-50mm f/4-6.3 is included in the core Z 5 camera + lens kit. 273-point Hybrid AF: delivers smooth, fast, and precise focusing across the frame. Eye-Detection AF locks on to eyes for perfect portraits of people. Animal-Detection AF does the same for cats and dogs. 5-axis Vibration Reduction: stills stay sharp and video is steady. Ultra-sharp 3690k-dot electronic viewfinder: the high-definition EVF doesn’t leave anything out of the frame. Key settings like exposure, ISO, and white balance are applied in real time. Max focal length: 50.0 millimeters Video capture resolution: 4K UHD 2160p
prodImage
£1,182.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 24-50mm Lens and FTZ Mount Adapter VOA040K003
Nikon Z5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 24-50mm Lens and FTZ Mount Adapter, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:675 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.3 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20seconds
Image
Sensor:35.9 mm x 23.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:4.5 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 105 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Resolution
6,016 px x 4,016 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z5II + 24-50 mm
£1,185.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Z 5 + FTZ Adapter
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
£1,110.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,256.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K
£999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
£1,105.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,093.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£1,182.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel