Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 26.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 410 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,420 px x 4,160 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm X-S20 Mirrorless Digital Camera - Black - Camera + 15-45mm Le 16939588
Take the Fujifilm X-S20 Mirrorless Digital Camera to the edge of the Earth and back. A lightweight camera when you need it. that disappears into your backpack when you dont. Compact and lightweight. X-S20 wont take up much room in your bagits small footprint makes a big impact.The X-S20 features a large and easy-to-hold grip. which is a feature of the X-S series. as well as a large battery NP-W235 and a five-axis in-body image stabilization (IBIS) system that provides up to 7.0 stops of compensation. Despite this. the camera body only weighs 491g.Back-illuminated 26.1MP X-Trans CMOS 4The X-S20 features a back-illuminated "X-Trans CMOS 4 sensor. Boasting a 26.1 MP resolution. X-S20 can chronicle your most extraordinary adventures and everyday moments with a unique filter array that controls moir and false colors for an image that will help you share your true creative vision. The back-illuminated design works to enhance image quality while minimizing noise.Film Simulation19 Film Simulation modes inside of X-S20 replicate the analog look of the classic photographic film stocks developed by Fujifilm for over 85 years. Reproduce the classic colors and tones that Fujifilm are known for. or add an artistic flair that will Build Your Legacy.Large Battery in a Compact BodyX-S20 wont stop working in the middle of your next venture; the battery capacity has increased by more than two folds from 325 to 750 frames compared to the X-S10. Need a battery that will last all day? Throw X-S20 into economy mode and increase the battery life to 800 frames.Updated AF algorithmX-S20 incorporates an improved auto-focus prediction algorithm. enabling stable focusing even when recording continuously moving subjects. Auto-focus improvements are most notable in Zone AF and tricky low-contrast situations.Subject-detection autofocusX-Processor 5 features subject-detection AF that is built using Deep-Learning AI Technology. In addition to providing incredible AF tracking and detection for human faces and eyes. X-S20 can now also automatically detect and track a broad range of subjects. which include animals. birds. cars. motorcycles. bicycles. airplanes. trains. insects and drones. This allows photographers to concentrate on composition and creativity. confident that X-S20 will track focus accurately.7 stops of image stabilizationX-S20 allows for comfortable hand-held shooting even in dark conditions. perfect for those bouts of midnight inspiration. With a 5-axis in-body image stabilization system. X-S20 offers up to seven stops of image stabiliaztion for steady images and video.6K Video RecordingX-S20 has advanced video performance in a compact. lightweight body. enabling you to create stunning movies up to 6.2K internally at 30P in 4:2:2 10-bit color. Combine that with 4K/60P video and 1080/240P high-speed video; youre the director now.RAW output via HDMIShoot like a pro by combining X-S20 with an ATOMOS HDMImonitor-recorder to record RAW video output as 12-bit Apple ProRes RAW at resolutions up to 6.2K. 29.97fps. Combined with Blackmagic Design Video Assist 12G. RAW video output from the camera can be recorded as Blackmagic RAW at resolutions up to 6.2K. 29.97fps.Support for FUJIFILM XAppThe X-S20 works with the new "FUJIFILM XApp. which extends the support for your photograhic activity. The Images in the camera can be wirelessly transferred and viewed on a smartphone device. and the X-S20 can be operated remotely from the app.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,051.55
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-S20 Mirrorless Digital Camera - Black - Camera + XC 15-45mm 16939588-KIT
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,074.70
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-S20 + FUJINON XC15-45mmF3.5-5.6 OIS PZ Kit WA2138:21004813
23.5mm x 15.6mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 4 with primary color filter 26.1 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO80 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,179.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-S20 with XC15-45mm Lens Kit B0FNMT9ZHP
FUJIFILM X-S20 with XC15-45mm Lens Kit
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-S20 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XC 15-45mm Lens 16781917
Fujifilm X-S20 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XC 15-45mm Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,279.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-S20 with XC15-45mm Lens Kit
23.5mm x 15.6mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 4 with primary color filter 26.1 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO80 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-S20 Mirrorless Camera with 15-45mm Lens - Black 3203684
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is2.5W minimum and15W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Fujifilm X-S20 is a versatile mirrorless camera for stills and video, ideal for content creators seeking serious imaging power without the weight. Featuring a 26.1-megapixel APS-C X-Trans CMOS 4 sensor, it delivers detailed images with impressive low-light performance thanks to an ISO range of 80 to 51200. In-body image stabilisation offers up to 7 stops of compensation, keeping shots sharp in challenging conditions. This kit includes the 15-45mm lens for versatile shooting, while the camera body weighs 545g. The X-S20 shoots 6.2K video internally at 30fps in 4.2.2 10-bit colour, 4K at 60fps, and 1080p at 240fps for smooth slow-motion. Vlog mode simplifies pro-quality video, while 19 Film Simulation modes deliver vibrant colours. Battery life is 750 frames per charge, extending to 800 in Economy mode. The 3-inch touchscreen with 1.04 million dots aids framing. Connectivity includes Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, USB and HDMI mini. It shoots up to 30fps, supports SD cards, and has a built-in electronic viewfinder with 100% coverage. Camera model number 16781917. CMOS sensor type. Sensor26.1 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size23.5 x 15.6mm. ShootingContinuous shooting up to 30 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 30 frames per second (RAW). Sweep panorama. Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. 30 sec. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. Resolution 1040000 dots. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, partial metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 80 to 51200. FocusingAuto focusmanual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. HDMI mini port. File typesMaximum size H6240 x W4160 in pixels. RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. with sound. Macro information. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens mounts: X, X, X. Telephoto lens. 1.17 focal length multipler. Lens focal length 15 - 45mm. Aperture f/3.5-22. 52mm filter. Memory cardCompatible with the following memory card types: SD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 545g. Camera cover, USB cable, shoulder strap, . Size: H8.51, W12.77, D6.54cm. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410553222.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Fujifilm - X-S20/Xc15-45Mmf3.5-5.6 Ois Pz Eu NEW
Fujifilm - X-S20/Xc15-45Mmf3.5-5.6 Ois Pz Eu NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£1,872.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
FUJIFILM X-S20 with XC15-45mm Lens Kit 4547410553215.
23.5mm x 15.6mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 4 with primary color filter 26.1 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO80 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W127.7 mm x H85.1 mm x D65.4 mm
Weight:410 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
26.1 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:60 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 80, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:15 mm - 45 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
6,420 px x 4,160 px
Video
Video Resolution:6,240 pixels x 4,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,381.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 7 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
£68.88
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12Compare 38 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
£144.81
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99Compare 13 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 19 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 8 Prices
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mmCompare 13 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 14 Prices
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,499.00
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 13
£79.00
Fujifilm Instax Mini 13Compare 24 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm VR Silver Edition
£814.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,070.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
£1,110.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,087.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z50II + 16-50 mm VR
£790.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm X-T50
£1,012.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,090.23
Compare Prices
16 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
prodImage
£1,051.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,074.70
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£1,179.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel