Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 40.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 389 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,864 px x 5,152 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm X-T50 Mirrorless Digital Camera - Black - Camera + 15-45mm Le 16828741
The Fujifilm X-T50 Mirrorless Digital Camera inheritates the X-T Series design that suggests the close resemblance of a classic film camera. The compact body weighs just 438g. Combined with the sleek design and ergonomic styling. its a joy to use wherever your creative journey takes you.Cutting-Edge Image QualityFUJIFILM X-T50s fifth-generation X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor. X-Processor 5 imaging engine. and up to 7.0-stop in-body image stabilization (IBIS) combine to deliver the highest image quality yet for X Series in a small. light body.The high-resolution 40.2MP X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor has an enhanced image-processing algorithm that boosts resolution without compromising the signal-to-noise ratio. delivering astonishing image quality.Subject Detection AutofocusFUJIFILM X-T50 uses X-Processor 5s subject detection AF to accurately track a range of subjects. Built using deep-learning AI technology. it detects animals. birds. cars. motorcycles. bicycles. airplanes. trains. insects. and drones.Updated AF AlgorithmFUJIFILM X-T50 incorporates an impressive autofocus prediction algorithm for reliable focusing even when recording continuously moving subjects. Autofocus enhancements are most notable in Zone AF and low-contrast situations.ISO 125 Standard SensitivityThe X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor in FUJIFILM X-T50 has a more light-efficient pixel structure. A setting of ISO 125. which on the prior model. FUJIFILM X-T30 II was only an extended sensitivity option. is now available natively on the FUJIFILM X-T50.Film SimulationThe 20 Film Simulation modes offered by FUJIFILM X-T50. including the new REALA ACE mode. harness 90 years of Fujifilm color science. digitally replicating the look of classic photographic film stocks. Reproduce the classic colors and tones Fujifilm is renowned for. or add artistic flair to your photographic journey.Dial OperationFUJIFILM X-T50 houses shutter speed. exposure compensation. and all-new Film Simulation dials on the top-plate. Together with the aperture ring on most XF lenses. settings can be checked and adjusted. even without turning the camera on. leaving you to concentrate on what matters most: making the perfect image.Video FunctionalityFUJIFILM X-T50 offers advanced video performance in a compact. lightweight body. Create movies up to 6.2K internally at 30p in 4:2:2 10-bit color. 4K/60p and high-speed 1080/240p are also available. maximizing video flexibility.Electronic ViewfinderFUJIFILM X-T50 features a 2.36 million dot electronic viewfinder (EVF) with a 0.62x magnification ratio. The specially designed lens elements provide a high-definition live view. and includes an adjustable diopter control to provide a truly comfortable experience.Tilting LCDFUJIFILM X-T50 incorporates a tilting LCD. which offers enhanced versatility. particularly when working at waist level. The combination of tilting LCD and center viewfinder aligns the lens. camera. and photographer on the optical axis. for a more comfortable and intuitive image-making experience.ConnectivityConnect your camera wirelessly to the FUJIFILM XApp. offering extended functionality and simple image transfer to your smartphone. It also features Bluetooth Ver. 4.2 (Bluetooth low energy).
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,090.23
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T50 Mirrorless Digital Camera - Silver - Camera + 15-45mm L 16828832
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,090.23
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 KIT (XC 15-45 F3.5-5.6 OIS PZ) Silver
The FUJIFILM X-T50 Kit combines powerful imaging performance with a compact and lightweight design, making it an excellent choice for photography...
prodImage
£1,124.99
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Black with XC15-45mm Lens kit B0D45NSPN7
23.5mm x 15.7mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 5 HR with primary color filter 40.2 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO64 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,389.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Silver with XC15-45mm Lens kit B0D45NGN4H
23.5mm x 15.7mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 5 HR with primary color filter 40.2 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO64 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Charcoal with XC15-45mm Lens kit 100106
23.5mm x 15.7mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 5 HR with primary color filter 40.2 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO64 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Silver with XC15-45mm Lens kit 4547410533842
23.5mm x 15.7mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 5 HR with primary color filter 40.2 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO64 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T50 Mirrorless Camera with 15-45mm Lens 5641828
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is2.5W minimum and7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Fujifilm X-T50 is a remarkably compact mirrorless camera that delivers serious imaging power in a body weighing just 438g. At its core sits a back-illuminated 40.2-megapixel APS-C X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor paired with the X-Processor 5, capturing stunningly detailed stills and 6K video with exceptional clarity. Five-axis in-body stabilisation provides up to 7.0 stops of compensation, letting you shoot handheld in low light or at slower shutter speeds without blur. This kit includes a versatile 15-45mm wide-angle zoom lens, giving you a practical everyday setup straight out of the box. The X-T50 balances performance with portability. Despite its lightweight build, it shoots continuously at up to 60 frames per second in JPEG and RAW, ideal for fast-moving subjects. Its autofocus system includes face and smile detection, while Fujifilm's Film Simulation modes add creative flair. The 3in touchscreen with live view makes composing shots intuitive, and Wi-Fi and Bluetooth let you share work or control the camera remotely. It records in RAW, JPEG and RAW in JPEG, with HDMI mini and USB ports for flexible workflows. Camera model number 16828741. APS-C sensor type. Sensor40.2 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size23.5 x 15.6mm. ShootingContinuous shooting up to 60 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 60 frames per second (RAW). Sweep panorama. Smile detection. Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, creative auto mode, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, partial metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 64 to 51200. FocusingAuto focusmanual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. HDMI mini port. Records in PAL. Records in NTSC. File typesRAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 6k with sound. Macro information. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included) . LensLens mounts: X. Wide angle zoom lens. Lens focal length 130 - . Aperture f/5.6-22. Memory cardCompatible with the following memory card types: SD, SDHC, SDXC, microSDHC, microSD, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 573g. Hood, camera cover, USB cable, shoulder strap, battery charger. Size: H8.4, W12.38, D48.8cm. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410533811.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
FujiFilm XT50 XC15 45MM Mirrorless Camera with Lens - Silver 4199883
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is2.5W minimum and7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Fujifilm X-T50 is a compact mirrorless camera packing professional-grade imaging into a lightweight 438g body, ideal for photographers seeking outstanding image quality without bulk. Featuring a 40.2-megapixel APS-C X-Trans CMOS 5 HR back-illuminated sensor and X-Processor 5 engine, it delivers detailed images with impressive low-light performance. The 5-axis in-body stabilisation offers up to 7 stops of compensation, keeping shots sharp in challenging conditions. This kit includes the versatile XC 15-45mm wide-angle zoom lens for a great all-purpose setup. What makes the X-T50 shine is Fujifilm's legendary colour science. With 20 Film Simulation modes including the new REALA ACE, you get stunning colours and classic film looks straight from the camera. It shoots 6.2K video and captures continuous stills at up to 60fps in JPEG and RAW. The 3-inch LCD touchscreen makes navigation intuitive, while the electronic viewfinder with 100% coverage ensures precise framing. With Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, USB, HDMI mini ports, and compatibility with SD, SDHC and SDXC cards, it's a versatile camera. Included are a battery charger, USB cable, strap, lens hood, and cover. Camera model number 16828832. APS-C sensor type. Sensor40.2 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size23.5 x 15.7mm. ShootingContinuous shooting up to 60 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 60 frames per second (RAW). Sweep panorama. Smile detection. Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, creative auto mode, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. Resolution 1 dots. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, partial metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 64 to 51200. FocusingAuto focusmanual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. HDMI mini port. Records in PAL. Records in NTSC. File typesRAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 6k with sound. Macro information. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Rechargeable (included) . LensLens mounts: X. Wide angle zoom lens. Lens focal length 130 - . 13cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardCompatible with the following memory card types: SD, SDHC, SDXC, microSDHC, microSD, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 389g. Hood, camera cover, USB cable, shoulder strap, battery charger. Size: H8.4, W12.38, D4.88cm. Waterproof. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. EAN: 4547410533842.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Mirrorless Camera with FUJINON XC 15-45 mm f/3.5-5.6 OIS PZ Lens - Charcoal Silver, Silver/Grey 10266119
The Fujifilm X-T50 has some good genes. It's inherited the classic film camera looks of the X-T series, including traditional control dials for tweaking settings on the fly. You've got 40-megapixels to play with which is ideal for poster prints or deep cropping. Inspired by film, the X-Trans CMOS 5 HR processor cleverly boosts resolution while keeping noise in a minimum. It's super speedy too with the X-Processor 5 on board. It's twice as fast as the previous-gen processor without being power hungry, so it won't eat up your battery life. And with up to 7 stops of in-body image stabilisation (IBIS), images and video look sharp, even in dim lighting.Good to know- Tricky subjects like animals and vehicles are kept sharply in focus with subject-detection AF with AI technology- Mix it up with 20 modes on the film simulation dial, including favourites like Astia and Velvia- Shoot from the hip with the tilting LCD screen - or use the electronic viewfinder on sunny days- Not just for stills - you can shoot 6.2K movies (up to 30 fps in 4:2:2 10-bit colour) that are packed with rich colours and detail- F-Log2 support has a dynamic range of over 13 stops for more wiggle room post-processing- The included 15-45 mm zoom lens has optical stabilisation, so it's great for handheld videos and group shots
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Mirrorless Camera with FUJINON XC 15-45 mm f/3.5-5.6 OIS PZ Lens - Silver, Silver/Grey 10266191
The Fujifilm X-T50 has some good genes. It's inherited the classic film camera looks of the X-T series, including traditional control dials for tweaking settings on the fly. You've got 40-megapixels to play with which is ideal for poster prints or deep cropping. Inspired by film, the X-Trans CMOS 5 HR processor cleverly boosts resolution while keeping noise in a minimum. It's super speedy too with the X-Processor 5 on board. It's twice as fast as the previous-gen processor without being power hungry, so it won't eat up your battery life. And with up to 7 stops of in-body image stabilisation (IBIS), images and video look sharp, even in dim lighting.Good to know- Tricky subjects like animals and vehicles are kept sharply in focus with subject-detection AF with AI technology- Mix it up with 20 modes on the film simulation dial, including favourites like Astia and Velvia- Shoot from the hip with the tilting LCD screen - or use the electronic viewfinder on sunny days- Not just for stills - you can shoot 6.2K movies (up to 30 fps in 4:2:2 10-bit colour) that are packed with rich colours and detail- F-Log2 support has a dynamic range of over 13 stops for more wiggle room post-processing- The included 15-45 mm zoom lens has optical stabilisation, so it's great for handheld videos and group shots
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XC 15-45mm Lens - Silver 16828832
Fujifilm X-T50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XC 15-45mm Lens - Silver, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XC 15-45mm Lens - Black 16828741
Fujifilm X-T50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XC 15-45mm Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,429.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
FUJIFILM X-T50 Silver with XC15-45mm Lens kit 4547410533842
23.5mm x 15.7mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 5 HR with primary color filter 40.2 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO64 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
FujiFilm XT50 45MM Mirrorless Camera with Lens - Charcoal 4372064
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is2.5W minimum and7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Fujifilm X-T50 is a brilliantly capable mirrorless camera that packs serious imaging power into a compact 389g body. At its heart sits a 40.2-megapixel APS-C X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor paired with the X-Processor 5, delivering stunningly detailed images with excellent low-light performance. Five-axis in-body stabilisation offers up to 7 stops of compensation, keeping your shots sharp even in challenging conditions. This kit comes with a versatile 45mm lens, giving you a fantastic setup for portraits, street photography, and everyday shooting straight out of the box. What makes the X-T50 special is Fujifilm's legendary colour science. 20 Film Simulation modes, including the new REALA ACE, let you recreate classic film looks without post-processing. It shoots 6.2K video and captures continuous stills at up to 60 fps in JPEG and RAW. The 3-inch touchscreen with live view makes framing and reviewing intuitive, while Wi-Fi and Bluetooth let you transfer images wirelessly. With an ISO range of 64 to 51200, subject-detection autofocus, and SD and microSD card compatibility, this camera handles low-light gigs and bright outdoor adventures with ease. Camera model number 16828923. APS-C sensor type. Sensor40.2 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size23.5 x 15.7mm. ShootingContinuous shooting up to 60 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 60 frames per second (RAW). Sweep panorama. Smile detection. Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, creative auto mode, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, partial metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 64 to 51200. FocusingAuto focusmanual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. HDMI mini port. Records in PAL. Records in NTSC. File typesRAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 6k with sound. Macro information. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Rechargeable (included) . LensLens mounts: X. Wide angle zoom lens. Lens focal length 130 - . 13cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardCompatible with the following memory card types: SD, SDHC, SDXC, microSDHC, microSD, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 389g. Hood, camera cover, USB cable, shoulder strap, battery charger. Size: H8.4, W12.38, D4.88cm. Waterproof. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410533873.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Mirrorless Camera with FUJINON XC 15-45 mm f/3.5-5.6 OIS PZ Lens - Black, Black 10303148
The Fujifilm X-T50 has some good genes. It's inherited the classic film camera looks of the X-T series, including traditional control dials for tweaking settings on the fly. You've got 40-megapixels to play with which is ideal for poster prints or deep cropping. Inspired by film, the X-Trans CMOS 5 HR processor cleverly boosts resolution while keeping noise in a minimum. It's super speedy too with the X-Processor 5 on board. It's twice as fast as the previous-gen processor without being power hungry, so it won't eat up your battery life. And with up to 7 stops of in-body image stabilisation (IBIS), images and video look sharp, even in dim lighting.Good to know- Tricky subjects like animals and vehicles are kept sharply in focus with subject-detection AF with AI technology- Mix it up with 20 modes on the film simulation dial, including favourites like Astia and Velvia- Shoot from the hip with the tilting LCD screen - or use the electronic viewfinder on sunny days- You can shoot 6.2K movies (up to 30 fps) that are packed with rich colours and detail- F-Log2 support has a dynamic range of over 13 stops for more wiggle room post-processing- The included 15-45 mm zoom lens has optical stabilisation, so it's great for handheld videos and group shots
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W123.8 mm x H84 mm x D48.8 mm
Weight:389 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
40.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:60 min
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Guide Number (ISO 100):3.9 at ISO 100
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 3, 10, 5seconds
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:15 mm - 45 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Fujifilm X
Resolution
6,864 px x 5,152 px
Video
Video Resolution:6,240 pixels x 3,510 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,381.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 5 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
£68.90
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12Compare 33 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
£144.81
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99Compare 11 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 19 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 9 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 13 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 29 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,282.99
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mmCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,051.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,073.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
£1,110.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
prodImage
£1,090.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,090.23
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,124.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,389.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel