Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm

Price History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.3 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 675 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,016 px x 4,016 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R7
£898.96

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z 5 Mirrorless Camera with 24-200mm Lens
Features 24.3MP FX-Format CMOS Sensor EXPEED 6 Image Processor UHD 4K and Full HD Video Recording 3.6m-Dot OLED Electronic Viewfinder 5-Axis...
prodImage
£1,110.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 5 + Z 24-200 mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (273-Point Hybrid AF, 5- Axis In-Body Optical Image Stabilisation, 4K Movies, Dual Card Slots) VOA040K004 UA0275:15000614
stunning nikon z image quality: ultra-wide nikon z mount, powerful expeed 6 processor, and full-frame 24.3 mp cmos sensor with 100-51200 iso range. 273-point hybrid af: delivers smooth, fast, and precise focusing across the frame. eye-detection af locks on to eyes for perfect portraits of people. animal-detection af does the same for cats and dogs. 5-axis vibration reduction: stills stay sharp and video is steady. ultra-sharp 3690k-dot electronic viewfinder: the high-definition evf doesn’t leave anything out of the frame. key settings like exposure, iso, and white balance are applied in real time. tough yet lightweight: the magnesium alloy body is sealed to keep dust and moisture out. dual card slots, power via usb: accepts fast uhs-ii sd cards and the camera can charge (camera off), or powered via usb 2. tilting touchscreen: touch to focus and shoot, and double-tap to see a 100 % view of the image area. smooth 4k movies: nikkor z full-frame lenses enable beautiful depth of field. create eye-popping time-lapse movies in-camera, and take stills while filming. built-in wi-fi and bluetooth. nikon’s snapbridge app makes it easy to transfer photos and videos, or turn a smart device into a remote monitor and controller. Display size: 8.0 inches Optical sensor resolution: 24.3 megapixels Max focal length: 200.0 Optical zoom: 8.3
prodImage
£1,169.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 5 + Z 24-200 mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (273-Point Hybrid AF, 5- Axis In-Body Optical Image Stabilisation, 4K Movies, Dual Card Slots) VOA040K004 UA0275:15000614
stunning nikon z image quality: ultra-wide nikon z mount, powerful expeed 6 processor, and full-frame 24.3 mp cmos sensor with 100-51200 iso range. 273-point hybrid af: delivers smooth, fast, and precise focusing across the frame. eye-detection af locks on to eyes for perfect portraits of people. animal-detection af does the same for cats and dogs. 5-axis vibration reduction: stills stay sharp and video is steady. ultra-sharp 3690k-dot electronic viewfinder: the high-definition evf doesn’t leave anything out of the frame. key settings like exposure, iso, and white balance are applied in real time. tough yet lightweight: the magnesium alloy body is sealed to keep dust and moisture out. dual card slots, power via usb: accepts fast uhs-ii sd cards and the camera can charge (camera off), or powered via usb 2. tilting touchscreen: touch to focus and shoot, and double-tap to see a 100 % view of the image area. smooth 4k movies: nikkor z full-frame lenses enable beautiful depth of field. create eye-popping time-lapse movies in-camera, and take stills while filming. built-in wi-fi and bluetooth. nikon’s snapbridge app makes it easy to transfer photos and videos, or turn a smart device into a remote monitor and controller. Display size: 8.0 inches Optical sensor resolution: 24.3 megapixels Max focal length: 200.0 Optical zoom: 8.3
prodImage
£1,174.91
Shipping: Free
Nikon Nikon Z5 Kit (Z 24-200mm F/4-6.3 VR) ACE-54715
Brand ?Nikon Manufacturer ?Nikon, Nikon India PVT.LTD. Plot No: 71,Sector 32, Institutional Area, Gurgaon-122001, Haryana, India.Tel No:...
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON Z 5 Mirrorless Camera with NIKKOR Z 24-200 mm f/4-6.3 VR Lens, Black 10247987
Go big or go home. And we're not talking about the size of the Nikon Z 5 Mirrorless Camera, which is actually incredibly compact. Meet Nikon's widest full-frame lens mount - the Z mount. Because the lens sits closer to the sensor, you've got more light to play with and your images will be packed with detail. Image stabilisation is built into the camera. Whichever lens you use, it'll always counter handheld camera shake - it works for action shots and video too. Don't be afraid to bump up the ISO to get the shots you want - the image processor can handle it. You get images that are full of dynamic range (no washed-out highlights or extreme shadows), meaning less time spent in the editing suite.Good to know- Autofocus is not only fast, but you'll be able to select exactly where you want your focus to be and track with pinpoint accuracy- For perfect portraits - human or animal - Eye-Detection Autofocus keeps your subjects' eyes in sharp focus, even if they're moving- Silent mode lets you shoot videos and images without disturbing your subject - great for weddings or wildlife- Dual memory card slots are handy for overflow storage, automatic back-up, or separating your JPEG and RAW files or stills and videos- The included 24-200 mm lens throws in even more stabilisation and lets you capture anything from wildlife to whole landscapes without swapping lenses
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,430.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nikon Z5 Mirrorless Digital Camera with 24-200mm Lens
Compact and capable, the Nikon Z 5 is an FX-format mirrorless camera with a well-rounded feature-set to suit both photo and video needs. Its 24.3MP...
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:675 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.3 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:4.5 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 200 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Resolution
6,016 px x 4,016 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,853.99
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,669.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 3 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Nikon Z5IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,090.23
Compare Prices
15 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,073.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,154.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
prodImage
£1,110.99
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£1,169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,174.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel