Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
from £999.00to £1,457.9911 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Smallest and lightest full-frame system camera of the LUMIX S series
• 24 MP full-frame sensor for detailed shots
• Open Gate video recording in 4K 10-bit
• 180° tiltable monitor for flexible shooting
• Phase Hybrid AF for precise focusing
• 5-axis image stabilization for shake-free videos
• 18-40mm focal length lens, compact and versatile
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S9, Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, Green, with S-R1840E 18-40mm S lens, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, WiFi B0DJH2RYJ7
OPEN GATE VIDEO: New video recording format; MP4 Lite. Shooting Open Gate Video in 4k 10 bit, capture high quality videos, and easily resize aspect ratios to suit all social media platforms with the LUMIX Lab app to easily shoot and share on the go REAL TIME LUT: Easily enjoy a range of popular, classic or bespoke color styles in-camera with the REAL TIME LUT function. Develop your own unique LUT colour files & share immediately to the camera with the LUMIX Lab app COMPACT SIZE & WEIGHT: Lumix smallest ever full frame sensor camera with free angle screen. Also available in variety of colour options VERSATILE FOCAL LENGTH: Capture expansive landscapes, snapshots and portraits with this travel lens' unique 18-40mm focal range, combining an ultra-wide angle with a semi-standard for flexibility on the go PRECISE CONTROL: Enjoy quick and easy adjustments with precise focus and focal length control on this full-frame camera zoom lens, giving you creative control over every frame PORTABLE DESIGN: Experience creativity on the go with this compact digital camera lens, featuring an easy-to-carry design that perfectly matches the Panasonic Lumix S9 camera and is ideal for daily use UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-S9NE-K Full Frame Open Door Vlogging Mirrorless Camera, 24.2MP, 6K/4K Video, PDAF 779 Points, Image Stabilization, Black, S-R1840E with 18-40mm S Lens B0DJH5D4RW
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic Lumix S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera 18-40mm Lens DC-S9NE-W
New Panasonic Lumix S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera 18-40mm Lens DC-S9NE-W, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S9 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens - Black DC-S9NE-K
Panasonic Lumix S9 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S9 + S-R1840 Compact camera 24.2 MP CMOS 12000 x 8000 DC-S9NE-K
ELEVATE YOUR SOCIAL MEDIA. Achieve professional-grade photography with the Panasonic Lumix DC-S9 (Body Only). This full-frame mirrorless camera offers a 24.2 MP sensor. ensuring top-notch image quality and excellent low-light performance. Enjoy 4K/6K video recording capabilities and swift content transfer with the LUMIX Lab app. Compatible with the versatile L-Mount lens system. it provides ample creative flexibility. Ideal for photographers seeking high performance and adaptability.ELEVATE YOUR SOCIAL MEDIACreate captivating content straight from the new LUMIX S9 Full-Frame camera. packed with professional features but with no editing skills needed – from shooting to posting in 30 seconds.Photos & Videos That Shine on Social MediaCompact appearance. large sensorThe LUMIX S9 is small and compact but packed with professional-grade features. With its full-frame sensor. this camera delivers stunning results even in low-light conditions. allowing you to capture high-resolution videos and impressive photos with ease.High-resolution 4K/6K videosThis camera is also ideal for creating videos. Record breathtakingly beautiful scenery and memorable moments you want to treasure in high quality in 4K/6K.Flexible framing (Open Gate)Capture what you need and crop what you don't. Get all the aspect ratios from one shot. If you want to edit it later. the new MP4(Lite) mode 4K video is perfect for transferring to your smartphone. Just use the LUMIX Lab app to crop it to your desired aspect ratio.Focus on fast subjectsThe Phase Hybrid autofocus ensures sharp images with both still and moving subjects. For video it guaranties your subject is always in focus. wherever in the frame.Clear night view photos and handheld videosShoot handheld and get a steady shot in any situation. Powerful image stabilization keeps your footage smooth. no matter the situation.Signature presetsThe REAL TIME LUT function revolutionizes your content. You can apply cinematic looks directly in-camera. without time-consuming editing. Choose from a wide range of LUTs (signature presets) in the LUMIX Lab app or create your own personal style. to use in camera.LUMIX Lab appPair the camera with your smartphone in three steps and you can transfer content to your smartphone seamlessly with ultra-fast Wi-Fi connection. You can also crop. adjust brightness. apply LUT (signature preset). etc.Extended Battery LifeThe camera comes with battery pack DMW-BLK22. You can also use the camera while powering it with a commercially available mobile battery and USB Type-C cable. ensuring it is always ready for use wherever you are.Extended zoom rangeCrop Zoom / Hybrid Zoom extends the zoom range of both photos and videos. Hybrid Zoom is a combination of Optical Zoom and Crop Zoom. This function allows you to expand your range of expressions even if you only carry around minimal equipment.Create emotional videosExplore your creativity with slow and quick-motion modes to share captivating time-lapse videos.Lenses Designed to Fit LUMIX S9LUMIX S 26mm F8Perfect for capturing spontaneous moments. The thin and lightweight design allows the lens to be attached like a lens cap and quickly taken out for casual snaps.LUMIX S 18-40mm F4.5-6.3Compact zoom lens for easy everyday use. It offers a range of focal lengths. from 18mm for wide-angle shots to 40mm. ideal for natural portraits. giving you the flexibility to enjoy taking a variety of snapshots.Photos & videos that shine on social mediaHigh image quality with its full-frame sensor. this camera delivers stunning results even in low-light conditions. allowing you to capture high-resolution 4K/6K videos and impressive photos with ease.Packed with professional-grade featuresThe LUMIX S9 is small and compact but packed with professional features: Phase Hybrid autofocus and powerful image stabilization. The Phase hybrid autofocus ensures sharp images with both still and moving subjects. The powerful image stabilzation keeps your footage smooth. when shoot
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,211.54
Shipping: Free
PANASONIC Lumix DC-S9NE-K Mirrorless Camera with S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3 Lens - Jet Black, Black 10288262
Turn everyday moments into cinematic stories with the Panasonic Lumix DC-S9NE-K. Designed for creators, it packs a full-frame sensor into a compact body, so you can simply pop it in your bag and head out. You can record stunning 6K or 4K Ultra HD footage for videos that are packed with detail. You don't need to spend hours in the editing suite either. Get every aspect ratio from one shot with Open Gate recording and use the LUMIX Lab app to crop it how you like. If your subject is walking and talking, the Phase Hybrid autofocus will keep them sharply in focus, even as they move across the frame.Good to know- Powerful image stabilisation lets you shoot handheld, even as the light drops- Apply cinematic looks in-camera or using the app with the REAL TIME LUT function- Pair the camera with your phone to transfer JPEGs and short videos over WiFi in seconds- If you're running low on battery, you can power the camera using a USB-C power bank or plug- It comes with a Lumix S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3 Lens so you can start shooting straight out the box
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-S9N (18-40mm F/4.5-6.3) (Black, DC-S9N-K)
Panasonic LUMIX S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera with S 18-40mm F4.5-6.3 Lens, (Black) DC-S9NK (International Model)SpecificationManufacturer /...
prodImage
£1,315.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-S9N (18-40mm F/4.5-6.3) (Silver, DC-S9NGN-S)
...
prodImage
£1,371.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Panasonic Lumix S9, Full Frame Mirrorless, Open Gate Vlogging Camera, Red, with S-R1840E 18-40mm S lens, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, WiFi B0DJH3CGZM
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S9 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens - White DC-S9NE-W
Panasonic Lumix S9 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens - White, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-S9N (18-40mm F/4.5-6.3) (Olive Green, DC-S9NG)
Panasonic Lumix S9, Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, Green, with S-R1840E 18-40mm S lens, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF,
prodImage
£1,457.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Smallest and lightest full-frame system camera of the LUMIX S series
24 MP full-frame sensor for detailed shots
Open Gate video recording in 4K 10-bit
180° tiltable monitor for flexible shooting
Phase Hybrid AF for precise focusing
5-axis image stabilization for shake-free videos
18-40mm focal length lens, compact and versatile

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K
£999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-T4
£1,003.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DWE
£982.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7
£1,021.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-S20
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 5 + FTZ Adapter
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
£990.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,073.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T30 II + XC 15-45 mm
£900.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
ukdig
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel