Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K
from £999.00to £2,162.674 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 1,030 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
• Sensor Size: Full Frame
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S5 Digital Camera with 20-60mm Lens New Sealed DC-S5KE-K
Panasonic Lumix S5 Digital Camera with 20-60mm Lens New Sealed, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-S5KE-K Mirrorless Camera 20-60mm f/3.5-5.6 Lens & 2nd Battery
Panasonic Lumix DC-S5KE-K Mirrorless Camera 20-60mm f/3.5-5.6 Lens & 2nd Battery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1249.00 / Unit
Panasonic LUMIX DC-S5 S5 Full Frame Mirrorless Camera body, 4K 60P Video Recording with Flip Screen and Wi-Fi, L-Mount, 20-60 mm Lens, 5-Axis Dual I.S, (Black)
High quality 24MP Full-Frame sensor, able to shoot up to 7fps in stills and produce 4K video, Dual Native ISO allows you to produce cleaner images across a wider range of shooting conditions. The S5 Firmware v2.3 enables 5.9K/4K/Anamorphic 3.5K 12-bit RAW video over HDMI, recorded as Apple ProRes RAW to an Atomos Ninja V, or as Blackmagic RAW to Blackmagic Video Assist 12G HDR, plus video functions like SS/Gain operation and Vector scope displays Improved ability of the camera to identify and lock onto a face, head or body more accurately even when the subject is much smaller in the frame. The updated Auto-Focus system in the LUMIX S5 takes the performance of a contrast based AF system to the next level in terms of performance and reliability. When combining the In-body and lens stabilisation the Dual I.S. II system on the S5 gives you up to 6.5stops of benefit resulting is even better. The LUMIX S5 is capable of recording 4K 4:2:0 10-bit up to 60/50p or 4K 4:2:2 10bit at 30/25p internally and C4K recording options is included with firmware v2.0 With the V-log View Assist you can import a LUT to be able to judge your final output in camera, making the whole shooting experience seamless. The new BLK22 battery is smaller and lighter than previous S-series camera batteries but we have managed to extend the battery life, allowing you to shoot up to 470 shots in a single charge. A range of features and functions allow you to adapt the LUMIX S5 to your way of working rather than the other way round. A member of the LUMIX family and partner for your creative journey. The LUMIX S5 is lightest and smallest LUMIX S-series camera, with a magnesium alloy frame and splash and dust resistance construction, allowing you to shoot with confidence.
prodImage
£2,126.47
£2,156.46
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
More offers
Panasonic Lumix DC-S5K S 20-60mm f/3.5-5.6 Kit DC-S5KE-K
Panasonic Lumix DC-S5K S 20-60mm f/3.5-5.6 Kit, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,162.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W132.6 mm x H97.1 mm x D81.9 mm
Weight:1,030 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.28 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:60 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:20 mm - 60 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, XLR
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 17 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 6400AM
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T4
£1,004.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
£990.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,079.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T50
£1,012.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DWE
£982.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 5 + FTZ Adapter
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-S20
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K
mariajbee
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
hp_seller_number1
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1249.00 / Unit
IMAGEN FOTOCOLOR
prodImage
£2,126.47
Shipping: £29.99
zoom247365
prodImage
£2,162.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel