Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 509 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SONY Alpha a7C KIT FE 28-60MM F4-5.6 Black
Sony A7C Overview Compact and capable, the black  Sony Alpha a7C  mixes the quality and advantages of a full-frame sensor with an...
prodImage
£990.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Sony A7C Kit (28-60mm) Black ACE-55401
Sensor Type 35mm full frame (35.6 x 23.8mm), Exmor R CMOS sensor Megapixels 24.2 megapixels ISO range ISO 100-51200 expandable to ISO 50 to ISO...
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony A7C with 28-60mm lens Black - 1 Year Warranty - FREE Delivery ILCE7CLB.CEC
Sony A7C with 28-60mm lens Black - 1 Year Warranty - FREE Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,404.00
Shipping: Free
Sony A7C with 28-60mm lens - Silver - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery ILCE7CLS.CEC
Sony A7C with 28-60mm lens - Silver - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7 C | Full-frame Mirrorless Camera with FE 28-60mm F4-5.6 Interchangeable Zoom Lens (Compact and Lightweight, Real-time Autofocus, 24.2 Megapixels, 5-Axis Stabilisation) - Silver B08J2K9VS7
Video capture resolution: 2160p The a7C is the smallest and lightest full-frame camera with optical in-body image stabilisation 24.2 megapixel full-frame Exmor R CMOS image sensor Versatile 4K movie recording for creators
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony Sony A7C Kit (28-60mm) Silver ACE-55402
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
SONY Alpha a7C KIT FE 28-60MM F4-5.6 Black
Description&Details Summary 24.2MPFull-FrameExmorRBSISensor BIONZXImageProcessor UHD4K30pVideowithHLG&S-Log3Gammas 693-PointHybridAFSystem ...
prodImage
£1,049.98
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha a7C (Argento) - Fotocamera Full-Frame Compatta con FE 28-60mm f/4-5.6
Fotocamera Sony Alpha a7C (argento) + FE 28-60mm f/4-5.6: lassa che il tuo stile di vita creativo incontra la qualità di una full-frame in un...
prodImage
£1,049.98
Shipping: Free
Sony A7C IIL KIT (28-60 F4-5.6) Black
Sony's compact full-frame mirrorless camera, packing flagship AI-driven autofocus and a 33MP sensor into a rangefinder-style body roughly the...
prodImage
£1,347.99
Shipping: Free
Sony A7C IIL KIT (28-60 F4-5.6) Silver
Same compact full-frame body and kit lens as the Black version (ILCE-7CM2L/S), just in Sony's silver finish. Sensor: 33MP full-frame...
prodImage
£1,352.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124 mm x H71.1 mm x D59.7 mm
Weight:509 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:921,600 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,359,296 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Image
Image Sensor:25.3 MP
Sensor:35.6 x 23.8 mm Exmor R CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:10 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:28 mm - 60 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

43 Reviews

Latest
Wonderful Camera!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/03/2023
|
Was 50/50 about purchasing this camera just on the premise that a newer model may be released sometime in the near future.. but went for it and the quality is everything I will ever need for my set up and the AF is perfection....View More Great little camera body, (big) pocket friendly.View Less
I adore this camera. It's a bit pricey but really
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
12/02/2023
|
I'm a graphic designer and art director. I decided to get into videography and this is my first camera. I heard that Sony UI and usability is quite frustrating, so I was a bit worried. I can honestly say that after a few...View More customizations this camera is absolutely wonderful and I have zero frustrations. I bought two Sony lenses that are both glorious, especially the first: Sony 85mm 1.8 and the 24mm 1.4. Both of these are essential kit/primes as far as I'm concerned. The 85 is drop deadView Less
I adore this camera. It's a bit pricey but really worth it. Zero regrets.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/02/2023
|
I'm a graphic designer and art director. I decided to get into videography and this is my first camera. I heard that Sony UI and usability is quite frustrating, so I was a bit worried. I can honestly say that after a few...View More customizations this camera is absolutely wonderful and I have zero frustrations. I bought two Sony lenses that are both glorious, especially the first: Sony 85mm 1.8 and the 24mm 1.4. Both of these are essential kit/primes as far as I'm concerned. The 85 is drop deadView Less
I adore this camera. It's a bit pricey but really
Autor: Saturn.de Customer
|
12/02/2023
|
I'm a graphic designer and art director. I decided to get into videography and this is my first camera. I heard that Sony UI and usability is quite frustrating, so I was a bit worried. I can honestly say that after a few...View More customizations this camera is absolutely wonderful and I have zero frustrations. I bought two Sony lenses that are both glorious, especially the first: Sony 85mm 1.8 and the 24mm 1.4. Both of these are essential kit/primes as far as I'm concerned. The 85 is drop deadView Less
Value for the money, but not my type
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
07/02/2023
|
First of all I really like to have customized buttons and short cuts all my electronics devices. Therefore it is not a mich suprise that I couldn't accept the Sony Alpha 7C😕. IMHO It is a optimal camera for optimal users,...View More that includes: Travellers, vlogers, hobby photogers, etc. Since I am a software developer, to much of my surprise was it's half Touch. I could see the reaction of the touch for some features but the entire menu system is not accessible with touch. Why in the earth, SonyView Less
With reviews from

Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 43 reviews
5
35
4
5
3
2
1
0
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,329.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 8 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 9 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K
£982.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£999.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,051.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,073.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
£899.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
prodImage
£990.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,404.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel