Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.33 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 727 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX GH5M2 Mirrorless Camera with wireless live streaming and a LEICA 12-60mm F2.8-4.0 lens - Black B096MSRN7Y
The GH5M2 delivers quality live streams in up to Full HD 60fps to Facebook, YouTube and more without the need for bulky or complicated equipment GH5M2 comes with a wealth of professional recording options, all of which feature no video cropping. 4:2:2 10-bit recording is available up to Cinema 4K 30fps and ALL-Intra codecs up to 400Mbps 5-Axis in-body image stabilisation gives up to 6.5 stops of shake correction, even when using lenses not equipped with O.I.S. Improved sensors detect and counteract hand shaking Expanded dynamic range and colour-grading flexibility with V-LOG is included as standard on the GH5M2 Weighing only 727g (body only), take the GH5M2 anywhere, with intuitively placed controls, high visibility free-angle touchscreen, and compatible with lightweight and compact lenses in the Micro 4/3rds system Lens type: Telephoto; Max focal length: 60.0 millimeters; Optical sensor resolution: 20.0 megapixels; Display size: 3.0; Image stabilization: Dual; Optical zoom: 5.0 multiplier_x; Video capture resolution: 2160p
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix GH5M2 + Leica ES12060 SLR Camera Kit 20.33 MP Live MOS DC-GH5M2LE
Free Your Creativity. Go Live.Hybrid mirrorless camera featuring live streaming capability and C4K 60p/50p 10-bit video recording. Kit including a 12-60mm Leica lens.An ideal video creation toolFrom streaming and delivery-ready shooting to uncompressed log recording suitable for advanced post-production. A hybrid mirrorless camera that meets the needs of all creators.Pre-installed V-Log LThe LUMIX GH5M2 features a dynamic range of 12 stops with pre-installed V-Log L. while colour graders can utilise the same LUTs they use with V-Log.USB power supply / power chargingConvenient during long shoots in the studio and elsewhere. this feature allows you to supply power to the camera while charging the battery.* One USB 3.1 Type-C adaptor is included that is compatible with the USB PD (USB Power Delivery) standard.Wireless live streaming (RTMP/RTMPS protocol)Enjoy wireless livestreaming indoors and outdoors with the ease-of-operation afforded by the LUMIX Sync app (Android/iOS). Stream live events anytime. anywhere with the quality that only a digital mirrorless camera can offer.Enhanced 20.3MP MOS sensor with AR coatingAn AR (Anti Reflection) coating effectively suppresses flare to capture the expression of light as it is. even in a harsh shooting environment surrounded by strong light such as backlight. achieving high-quality visual beauty for both videos and still images.Dual I.S.2 for superior stability5-axis Dual I.S. 2 (Image Stabiliser) combines control of the Body I.S. and Lens O.I.S. to offer 6.5 stops’ worth of correction.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,241.52
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix GH5M2 + Leica ES12060 SLR Camera Kit 20.33 MP Live MOS 5184 x 3888 pixels Black 465037
Free Your Creativity. Go Live. Hybrid mirrorless camera featuring live streaming capability and C4K 60p/50p 10-bit video recording. Kit including a 12-60mm Leica lens. An ideal video creation tool From streaming and delivery-ready shooting to uncompressed log recording suitable for advanced post-production. A hybrid mirrorless camera that meets the needs of all creators. Pre-installed V-Log L The LUMIX GH5M2 features a dynamic range of 12 stops with pre-installed V-Log L while colour graders can utilise the same LUTs they use with V-Log. USB power supply / power charging Convenient during long shoots in the studio and elsewhere this feature allows you to supply power to the camera while charging the battery.* One USB 3.1 Type-C adaptor is included that is compatible with the USB PD (USB Power Delivery) standard. Wireless live streaming (RTMP/RTMPS protocol) Enjoy wireless livestreaming indoors and outdoors with the ease-of-operation afforded by the LUMIX Sync app (Android/iOS). Stream live events anytime anywhere with the quality that only a digital mirrorless camera can offer. Enhanced 20.3MP MOS sensor with AR coating An AR (Anti Reflection) coating effectively suppresses flare to capture the expression of light as it is even in a harsh shooting environment surrounded by strong light such as backlight achieving high-quality visual beauty for both videos and still images. Dual I.S.2 for superior stability 5-axis Dual I.S. 2 (Image Stabiliser) combines control of the Body I.S. and Lens O.I.S. to offer 6.5 stops worth of correction.
prodImage
£1,457.93
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix GH5M2 + Leica ES12060 SLR Camera Kit 20.33 MP Live MOS 5184 x 3888 pixels Black 466159
prodImage
£1,725.96
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W138.5 mm x H98.1 mm x D87.4 mm
Weight:727 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Viewfinder Resolution:3,680,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
20.33 MP
Exposure
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:12 mm - 60 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F2.8 - F4
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Miscellaneous
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 3.1 Gen 1, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Weatherproof:Yes
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Screen
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:21.77 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:12 fps
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

74 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Great Features, Poor auto-focus
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2023
|
Okay so first of all i bought this camera falling recommendations from a videographer friend and i was disappointed. The camera is great for both photos and video, giving a nice rich image with a range of in built features to...View More play with too. I have upgraded the lens, due to my intended purpose, however i believe you would be pretty happy with the included lens too. My only compliant, along with many others, is the auto-focus. This is something that is severely lacking on Panasonic models, beingView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars The best gets better
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2023
|
I've used the original GH5 still going strong since 2017 and thought it was time to update. I considered the GH6 but decided to go with GH5ii. This is a superb camera for hybrid content creating and the features and...View More performance you get for the price make this the best value camera you can buy IMO. You get professional video quality and features and the stills photograph quality is excellent. Main improvements over the GH5 - Colours are improved, you now get the latest Lumix colourView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars The good and the very good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2022
|
This was one of the more nervous purchases I have made . I bought it for video and I expected it to deliver that very well. I was not disappointed , the image quality is very good and the camera very intuitive to use. The video...View More autofocus is not as snappy as my Olympus EM1 mkiii, but knowing that also made me adjust my approach and the occasional hunting or pulsing has not been an issue in real world shoots. I have also been using for stills and it’s a fantastic stills camera, the AF is lightningView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Very Food workhorse!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/10/2022
|
Excellent Camera for Professional Video Work! Wonderful option to use with metabones or to film anamorphic! For those with experience with professional film work and who loves to work in MF a great option! In my use case it is a...View More better option than the GH6.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Why only four stars because it has since been superceeded by gh6
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/08/2022
|
Why buy a gh5 mk2? Dual card slots of the same card type as opposed to an sD card and then a xqd or whatever. This is a rational successor to gh5 before you get into increasing complexity. I have an S1 so why did I not buy an...View More S5 because the mk2 has a full size hmdi port. Why not buy a Sony ? Because of time code- the S1 and the gh5 have a flash sync port for time code otherwise you require bifurcated cables to your Mike port. The advantage of mFT is smaller lenses, you won’t be carrying 1View Less
With reviews from

Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 74 reviews
5
57
4
8
3
2
1
5
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£408.12
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 21 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 10 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£318.41
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 8 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 4 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
£990.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K
£982.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,051.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,073.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,241.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,457.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,725.96
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel