Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
from £699.00to £895.008 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Mirrorless hybrid full-frame camera with 24.2 MP sensor
• 4K video recording at 60p with 10-bit HDMI live output
• Fast autofocus with 0.08 s response time
• Large OLED Live View viewfinder with 2,360,000 pixels
• Dustand splash-proof magnesium body
• Compact wide-angle zoom lens with 18-40 mm focal length
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S5D Digital Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens DCS5DNEK
Panasonic Lumix S5D Digital Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £699.00 / Unit
Panasonic Lumix S5D, Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body, with S-R1840E 18-40mm S lens, 24.2MP, 4K 60P Recording, Live View Finder, Free Angle Monitor, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Black 100862
UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately. UNCOMPROMISING IMAGE QUALITY: Enjoy detailed shots with the 24.2MP full-frame sensor on this digital camera, including High Resolution 96MP and HLG Photo modes, plus Dual Native ISO for low-noise shooting CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: Achieve cinematic video performance with ease with 4K 60p/50p 4:2:0 10bit recording, 10-bit HDMI Live Output, 14+ stops of V-Log/V-Gamut, 4K Anamorphic Mode and Video Shooting Assist Functions LVF & REAR MONITOR: Never miss a shot with the high visibility 2,360k-dot OLED Live View Finder on this professional video camera, while the 1,840k-dot Free Angle Monitor allows for framing in any situation PORTABLE DESIGN: Experience creativity on the go with this compact digital camera lens, featuring an easy-to-carry design that perfectly matches the Panasonic Lumix S5D camera and is ideal for daily use VERSATILE FOCAL LENGTH: Capture expansive landscapes, snapshots and portraits with this travel lens' 18-40mm focal range, combining an ultra-wide angle with a semi-standard for flexibility on the go PRECISE CONTROL: Enjoy quick and easy adjustments with precise focus and focal length control on this full-frame camera zoom lens, giving you creative control over every frame
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic DC-S5DNE-K Lumix S5D Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body, 24.2MP, 4K 60P Recording, Live View Finder, Free Angle Monitor, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, with S-R1840E 18-40 mm S Lens, Black
UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately. UNCOMPROMISING IMAGE QUALITY: Enjoy detailed shots with the 24.2MP full-frame sensor on this digital camera, including High Resolution 96MP and HLG Photo modes, plus Dual Native ISO for low-noise shooting CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: Achieve cinematic video performance with ease with 4K 60p/50p 4:2:0 10bit recording, 10-bit HDMI Live Output, 14+ stops of V-Log/V-Gamut, 4K Anamorphic Mode and Video Shooting Assist Functions LVF & REAR MONITOR: Never miss a shot with the high visibility 2,360k-dot OLED Live View Finder on this professional video camera, while the 1,840k-dot Free Angle Monitor allows for framing in any situation PORTABLE DESIGN: Experience creativity on the go with this compact digital camera lens, featuring an easy-to-carry design that perfectly matches the Panasonic Lumix S5D camera and is ideal for daily use VERSATILE FOCAL LENGTH: Capture expansive landscapes, snapshots and portraits with this travel lens' 18-40mm focal range, combining an ultra-wide angle with a semi-standard for flexibility on the go PRECISE CONTROL: Enjoy quick and easy adjustments with precise focus and focal length control on this full-frame camera zoom lens, giving you creative control over every frame
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic DC-S5DN Mirrorless Camera with S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3 Lens DC-S5DNE-K
New Panasonic DC-S5DN Mirrorless Camera with S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3 Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Panasonic Lumix S5D with Lumix S 18-40mm Lens DC-S5DNE-K
Panasonic Lumix S5D with Lumix S 18-40mm Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S5 DN Digital Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens (UK Stock) BNIB DC-S5DNE-K
Panasonic Lumix S5 DN Digital Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £799.00 / Unit
Panasonic Lumix S5D Digital Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens DC-S5DNE-K
Panasonic Lumix S5D Digital Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S5D Digital Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens (UK Stock) DCS5DNEK
Panasonic Lumix S5D Digital Camera with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£895.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £895.00 / Unit
Product Details
Mirrorless hybrid full-frame camera with 24.2 MP sensor
4K video recording at 60p with 10-bit HDMI live output
Fast autofocus with 0.08 s response time
Large OLED Live View viewfinder with 2,360,000 pixels
Dustand splash-proof magnesium body
Compact wide-angle zoom lens with 18-40 mm focal length

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 17 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 6400AK
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DK
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z fc
£693.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
£690.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System OM-5
£749.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£731.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fujifilm X-Pro2
£732.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
gwcameras
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £699.00 / Unit
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel