Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 26 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
• Weight: 292 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,192 px x 4,128 px
• Sensor Size: APS-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ZV-E10 II Mirrorless Vlogging Camera with 16-50mm f/3.5-5.6 Lens ZVE10M2KB.CEC
Make your content stand out from the crowd with the Sony ZV-E10 II camera. You've got 26 megapixels to play with on the APS-C Exmor R CMOS...
prodImage
£815.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-E10M2 Mirrorless Vlogging Camera wtih 16-50mm Lens (26MP APS-C Sensor, 4K 60p Video, Flip Screen, Real-Time Eye AF, USB-C Streaming - Ideal for Content Creators & YouTubers) B0D8QRHQNL
PROFESSIONAL CREATIVE FREEDOM: Shoot high-quality 4K content at up to 60 frames per second oversampled from 6K for even more detail and outstanding definition. Get more creative expression in post-production with 10-bit 4:2:2 colour sampling, S-Log 3 Picture Profile, and XAVC S-I (All-Intra) recording format. FAST, EASY WORKFLOW FOR CONTENT CREATION: Output cinematic content straight from this 4K camera with S-Cinetone Picture Profile, Cinematic Vlog settings, or by applying a variety of Creative Looks to both your photos and videos. Get rock stable footage with the improved Active Mode and eliminate the breathing of the lens distance when changing focus thanks to Focus Breathing compensation. CAPTURE YOUR SUBJECTS IN FINE DETAIL: Freeze the action in low light with the 26MP Exmor R sensor and BionZ XR processor. Never miss the opportunity to capture the right moment with fast continuous shooting up to 11 fps and more than 70 compatible Sony lenses from wide-angle to telezoom. FOCUS ON THE IMPORTANT THINGS: Keep your subject in focus while recording in 4K with the upgraded Real-time Eye AF system working on humans, animals, and birds. The Bokeh Switch helps you quickly defocus the background or bring everything into focus, and for product reviews, you can activate the Product Showcase mode for quick and accurate transitions when showing objects to the camera. RECORD HIGH SOUND QUALITY: Make your voice heard even in windy conditions with the upgraded internal directional microphone or take full advantage of the Digital audio interface by attaching Sony Mi Shoe microphones. From streaming to outdoor or interviews, there is a microphone compatible with ZV-E10 II that will meet your audio needs.
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Sony AlphaZV-E10 II Mirrorless Vlog Camera with 16-50mm Lens 7870570
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is2.5W minimum and27W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sony ZV-E10 II is a compact mirrorless camera for creators needing versatile hybrid shooting, capturing 4K60p video and 26MP stills. It has a 23.3 x 15.5mm APS-C sensor and Real-Time Eye AF for people, animals and birds. The included 16-50mm zoom lens offers flexible focal range, plus access to 70 E-mount lenses. Features include in-camera Creative Looks, pro-grade audio inputs via hot shoe, and a 3in articulating LCD touchscreen with 1.04 million dots for easy framing solo or with a crew. Weighing 292g body-only, this camera balances performance with portability. It handles ISO 100 to 32000 for low-light work, with 759 autofocus points to keep subjects sharp. Image stabilisation smooths handheld footage, and fast USB-C or 5GHz Wi-Fi transfers files quickly. It shoots RAW, JPEG or both at up to 6192 x 4128 pixels, with shutter speeds from 1 in 8000 sec to longer exposures. Includes rechargeable Li-Ion battery, USB cable, shoulder strap, and supports SD, SDHC and SDXC cards. Records in PAL and NTSC, features HDMI mini port, and has a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. Camera model number ZVE10M2KB. CEC. APS-C sensor type. Sensor26 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size23.3 x 15.5mm. ShootingSweep panorama. Smile detection. Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 1/8000 to 1/8000 sec. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. Resolution 1040000 dots. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. ExposureEvaluative metering, partial metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 100 to 32000. FocusingAuto focus with 759 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. ConnectivityUSB port. HDMI mini port. Records in PAL. Records in NTSC. File typesMaximum size H4128 x W6192 in pixels. RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 4K with sound. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens mounts: E. Zoom lens. 1.5 focal length multipler. Lens focal length 16 - 50mm. Aperture f/5.6-22. 40mm filter. 25cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardSD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 292g. USB cable, shoulder strap, . Size: H6.45, W11.52, D4.48cm. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736161023.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-E10 II Interchangeable Lens Vlog Camera with 16–50mm Power Zoom Lens
Elevate your content creation with the Sony ZV-E10 II, the next-generation vlogging and hybrid camera. Built around a 26.0MP Exmor R CMOS sensor and powerful BIONZ XR processor, it delivers exceptional image clarity, superb low-light performance, and fast, reliable autofocus for both video and stills.The included versatile 16–50mm power zoom lens offers a flexible range for wide-angle vlogging and detailed close-ups. Professional video features are at your fingertips with 4K recording, Cinematic Vlog Settings, Product Showcase Mode, and Background Defocus. An upgraded directional microphone with a windscreen ensures crystal-clear audio.Designed for creators on the move, its ultra-lightweight 292g body houses a fully articulating touchscreen for perfect framing from any angle. Shoot confidently all day with a battery life of up to 130 minutes of video and transfer files seamlessly via Bluetooth and Wi-Fi. The Sony ZV-E10 II is the ultimate all-in-one tool for professional-quality content.
2 days
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ZV-E10 II Mirrorless Vlogging Camera with 16-50 mm f/3.5-5.6 Lens, Black 10267467
Make your content stand out from the crowd with the Sony ZV-E10 II camera. You've got 26 megapixels to play with on the APS-C Exmor R CMOS sensor. It captures plenty of light and keeps noise to a minimum, even when you're shooting in challenging conditions. So, you won't need to rely so heavily on artificial lighting for your vlogs. It's nice and speedy too thanks to the BIONZ XR processing engine. For video that's packed with detail, you can shoot 4K footage at up to 120 fps, oversampled from 6K. With 10-bit 4:2:2 colour sampling, S-Log 3 Picture Profile and XAVC S-I (All-Intra) formats, you've got plenty of flexibility to make tweaks in the editing suite. And when time isn't on your side, this camera has a few tricks up its sleeve. You can create the mood you want in-camera with 10 Creative Look presets. The Cinematic Vlog settings can be used to enhance skin tones or emphasise specific colours for a professional look.Good to know- Freeze frame action and pick the best shot of the bunch with speedy 11 fps continuous shooting- Your footage will be rock steady with Active Mode - handy when shooting handheld- Real-time AF keeps your subjects' eyes sharply in focus for perfect portraits and videos- For seamless transitions you can defocus backgrounds with the Bokeh Switch- Use Product Showcase to bring items quickly into focus when you hold them up to the camera- You'll be heard on windy days thanks to the directional microphone - or add your own Sony Mi Shoe mic- It can double as a webcam for live streaming or meetings - simply hook it up to your PC using USB or phone using WiFiPlease note: Upgraded 120 fps is available via free license download, please visit the Sony ZV-E10 II support webpage for more information.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-E10 II With 16-50mm Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery ZVE10BDI.EU
Sony ZV-E10 II With 16-50mm Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£964.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II APS-C Video Camera with 16–50 mm f/3.5–5.6 Lens B0H8NZPW53
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-E10 II Mirrorless Digital Camera in BLACK + 16-50 OSS II Lens (UK) BNIB ZVE10M2KB.CEC
Sony ZV-E10 II Mirrorless Digital Camera in BLACK + 16-50 OSS II Lens (UK) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,099.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1099.95 / Unit
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W114.8 mm x H67.5 mm x D54.2 mm
Weight:292 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,036,800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Effective Pixels
26 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 102400
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:27 MP
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:16 mm - 50 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Resolution
6,192 px x 4,128 px
Video
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 8 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 11 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm VR Silver Edition
£814.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
£824.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£995.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II
£799.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Z50II + 16-50 mm VR
£790.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£842.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£788.35
Compare Prices
13 offers
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nikon Z 50 + FTZ
£688.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-S10
£861.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm
prodImage
£815.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel