Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 26 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
• Weight: 292 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,192 px x 4,128 px
• Sensor Size: APS-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ZV-E10M2 Mirrorless Vlogging Camera (26MP APS-C Sensor, 4K 60p Video, Flip Screen, Real-Time Eye AF, USB-C Streaming - Ideal for Creators & YouTubers) B0D8QQVXJ1
PROFESSIONAL CREATIVE FREEDOM: Shoot high-quality 4K video at up to 60 frames per second oversampled from 6K for even more detail and outstanding definition. Get more creative expression in post-production with 10-bit 4:2:2 colour sampling, S-Log 3 Picture Profile, and XAVC S-I (All-Intra) recording format. FAST, EASY WORKFLOW FOR CONTENT CREATION: Output cinematic content straight from this 4K camera with S-Cinetone Picture Profile, Cinematic Vlog settings, or by applying a variety of Creative Looks to both your photos and videos. Get rock stable footage with the improved Active Mode and eliminate the breathing of the lens distance when changing focus thanks to Focus Breathing compensation. CAPTURE YOUR SUBJECTS IN FINE DETAIL: Freeze the action in low light with the 26MP Exmor R sensor and BionZ XR processor. Never miss the opportunity to capture the right moment with fast continuous shooting up to 11 fps and more than 70 compatible Sony lenses from wide-angle to telezoom. FOCUS ON THE IMPORTANT THINGS: Keep your subject in focus while recording in 4K with the upgraded Real-time Eye AF system working on humans, animals, and birds. The Bokeh Switch helps you quickly defocus the background or bring everything into focus, and for product reviews, you can activate the Product Showcase mode for quick and accurate transitions when showing objects to the camera. RECORD HIGH SOUND QUALITY: Make your voice heard even in windy conditions with the upgraded internal directional microphone or take full advantage of the Digital audio interface by attaching Sony Mi Shoe microphones. From streaming to outdoor or interviews, there is a microphone compatible with ZV-E10 II that will meet your audio needs.
prodImage
£824.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ZV-E10 II Mirrorless Vlogging Camera - Body Only, Black 10267477
Make your content stand out from the crowd with the Sony ZV-E10 II camera. You've got 26 megapixels to play with on the APS-C Exmor R CMOS sensor. It captures plenty of light and keeps noise to a minimum, even when you're shooting in challenging conditions. So, you won't need to rely so heavily on artificial lighting for your vlogs. It's nice and speedy too thanks to the BIONZ XR processing engine. For video that's packed with detail, you can shoot 4K footage at up to 120 fps, oversampled from 6K. With 10-bit 4:2:2 colour sampling, S-Log 3 Picture Profile and XAVC S-I (All-Intra) formats, you've got plenty of flexibility to make tweaks in the editing suite. And when time isn't on your side, this camera has a few tricks up its sleeve. You can create the mood you want in-camera with 10 Creative Look presets. The Cinematic Vlog settings can be used to enhance skin tones or emphasise specific colours for a professional look.Good to know- Freeze frame action and pick the best shot of the bunch with speedy 11 fps continuous shooting- Your footage will be rock steady with Active Mode - handy when shooting handheld- Real-time AF keeps your subjects' eyes sharply in focus for perfect portraits and videos- For seamless transitions you can defocus backgrounds with the Bokeh Switch- Use Product Showcase to bring items quickly into focus when you hold them up to the camera- You'll be heard on windy days thanks to the directional microphone - or add your own Sony Mi Shoe mic- It can double as a webcam for live streaming or meetings - simply hook it up to your PC using USB or phone using WiFiPlease note: Upgraded 120 fps is available via free license download, please visit the Sony ZV-E10 II support webpage for more information.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£874.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-E10 II Body White - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Sony ZV-E10 II Body White - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£915.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W114.8 mm x H67.5 mm x D54.2 mm
Weight:292 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,036,800 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Effective Pixels
26 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 102400
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:27 MP
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Resolution
6,192 px x 4,128 px
Video
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 8 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 11 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm
£815.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Alpha 7C
£841.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£842.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II
£799.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£794.86
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujifilm X-S10
£861.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5S
£875.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS M50 with 18-150 mm lens
£865.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
prodImage
£824.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£874.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£915.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel