Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5S

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5S
from £875.00to £1,349.003 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 10.28 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 580 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 3,680 px x 2,760 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX DC-GH5SE-K Compact System Mirrorless Camera Body Only - Black 17-OU3X-QZAJ
The LUMIX GH5S achieves the highest-ever sensitivity and best image quality in LUMIX history. This is realized by combining the newly developed high sensitivity sensor with Dual Native ISO technology and the latest Venus Engine. The original LUMIX GH5 made it possible to record 4K 60p/50p video on a DLSM camera. Now, to greatly extend your creative possibilities, the LUMIX GH5S takes this even further to include Cinema 4K (C4K: 4096 x 2160) 60p/50p video recording. The LUMIX GH5S brings game changing internal 4:2:2 10-bit C4K/4K video recording. For example, 10-bit will render all the subtleties of graduated skies and sunsets without the banding so prone to 8-bit. A neutral or flat logarithmic ("log") gamma curve captures wide dynamic range pictures ideal for colour grading. Plus, a LUT Display function assists your exposure and helps to show directorial intent (e.g., use V-log to Rec.709 LUT for an HDTV look). Hdr (High Dynamic Range) is a mode to reproduce both the bright parts and dark parts of an image, making it look just as the human eyes see it. You can choose hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) in photo style. The LUMIX GH5S sensor handles multiple aspect ratios; 4:3, 17:9, 16:9 and 3:2. Thanks to broad margins of effective pixels, focal length does not change in these aspect ratios. To elevate video expressivity even further, a variety of effects are available on the LUMIX GH5S. The VFR lets you record over cranked / under cranked videos in C4K/4K (60-fps maximum 2.5x slower*) or FHD (240-fps maximum 10x slower*) quality. The LUMIX GH5S is capable of 4:2:2 10-bit real-time image output to an external monitor or recorder via an optional HDMI cable (full size Type A), while simultaneously providing an internal 4:2:2 10-bit recording. The time Code can be synchronized with an external device by using the bundled BNC Conversion cable. This enables easier non-linear timeline editing of footage shot with multiple cameras. Compatible with the new “LUMIX Tether for Streaming (Beta)” software program for PC
prodImage
£875.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-GH5S Mirrorless Micro Four Thirds Camera - 1 Year Warranty
Panasonic Lumix DC-GH5S Mirrorless Micro Four Thirds Camera - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£921.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-GH5SE-K Mirrorless Micro Four Thirds Camera - Brand New Boxed
Panasonic Lumix DC-GH5SE-K Mirrorless Micro Four Thirds Camera - Brand New Boxed, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:Yes
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W138.5 mm x H98.1 mm x D87.4 mm
Weight:580 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:1,620,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
10.28 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:11.93 MP
Sensor:17.3 x 13.0 mm Live MOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, MPO, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, Mini HDMI output, USB 3.1, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Resolution
3,680 px x 2,760 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 18 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
£690.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£844.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR + FTZ
£849.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£841.06
Compare Prices
17 offers
Sony Alpha 6400L
£815.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7
£1,021.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm VR Silver Edition
£814.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5S
Camix.
prodImage
£875.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£921.00
Shipping: Free
hp_seller_number1
prodImage
£1,349.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel